Points

Davenport Speedway Weekly Schedule - 2021

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models

As of 8/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Andy NezworskiBlue Grass, IA3799360-
207Matt RyanDavenport, IA18893564
315KJustin KayWheatland, IA488833030
465Chuck HannaPort Byron, IL168932733
542Fred RemleyStockton, IA27929763
610Jacob Waterman (R)Colona, IL47829367
716Bryan Moreland (R)Durango, IA4927783
812Don PataskaGreen Island, IA4927189
923Todd Van TasselDelmar, IA48260100
1013JRColton LealDubuque, IA9245115

Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds

As of 8/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156DTravis DenningSterling, IL271111401-
293Matt Werner (R)Geneseo, IL1581137328
319BAustin BlumeMt. Morris, IL391136338
499Charlie MohrBettendorf, IA341133764
51MMike GobenMilan, IL261133467
670Mitch MorrisMcCausland, IA1561031091
718RTerry RentfroDavenport, IA11510299102
81Eric BarnesColona, IL488295106
977Joe BealMilan, IL3411290111
1053Matt SteinDavenport, IA1210290111

IMCA SportMods

As of 8/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11JRBen ChapmanClarence, IA171010370-
23TTyler SoppeSherrill, IA389103673
39WRyan WalkerWilton, IA1671033535
433Jarett FranzenMaquoketa, IA358931654
518Todd DykemaDavenport, IA171031159
64GKevin GobenSherrard, IL141030367
743LVLogan VelozColona, IL56928486
899Brandon JewellClinton, IA36827298
928Brad SalisberryMoline, IL28257113
1088Trey GrimmEast Moline, IL128239131

Koehler Electric Street Stocks

As of 8/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Nick HixsonOrion, IL4101011418-
24sJeff Struck Jr.Davenport, IA29101139820
395Jesse OwenColona, IL26101139523
44TTony Von DreskyLong Grove, IA3991137246
588Jake LundDavenport, IA391137147
631Donnie LouckStockton, IA45732692
78Rick SchrinerRock Island, IL69301117
87Austin RiggsDavenport, IA29285133
927Frank WatersDavenport, IA378275143
105Tom RiggsDavenport, IA148274144

QCJeeps.com Sport Compacts

As of 8/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128Cyle HawkinsBlue Grass, IA691010384-
2125TTim SibleyMoline, IL791035826
3125Todd SibleyMoline, IL891035727
486Josh RileyStockton, IA1677264120
511PCodie ProehlMoline, IL357235149
63XCody MontgomeryTipton, IA144165219
7514Jason RhoadsDavenport, IA44137247
88SJosh StarrTipton, IA344115269
922DBDustin BegynTaylor Ridge, IL1333113271
1092Brandon SchneiderMechanicsville, IA133106278

Davenport Speedway Specials Schedule - 2021

Enduro Cars

As of 4/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Z50Joe ZrostlikLong Grove, IA111140-
214XTommy StaggsMoline, IL111391
353Bryan MaherCalamus, IA111382
428Cyle HawkinsBlue Grass, IA111373
51Lane VohringerMaquoketa, IA111364
601Kile VohringerMaquoketa, IA11355
770Joe BonneyMaquoketa, IA11346
824Jeff HookerCortland, IL11337
911PGary ProehlLeclaire, IA11328
1021XDerek Simpson (R)Atalissa, IA11319
Driver Registration

Results

<<>>
Davenport Speedway8/28/2021Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Davenport Speedway8/28/2021IMCA SportMods
Full Results
Davenport Speedway8/27/2021Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Davenport Speedway8/27/2021IMCA SportMods
Full Results
Davenport Speedway8/26/2021Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Davenport Speedway8/26/2021IMCA SportMods
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Modelsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
IMCA SportModsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
Koehler Electric Street Stocksas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
QCJeeps.com Sport Compactsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points

Sponsors

Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Quad City Peterbilt
Concrete Services Placing
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford

Latest Photos