Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

7/26/2019 - Davenport Speedway

7/26/2019 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

26th Gary Reinhart Memorial Race @ Tipton

This event is at the Cedar County Raceway in Tipton, IA.

Grandstand Admission:
Adults $15
Seniors & Students $12
Kids 7 to 12 $5
Kids 6 & under Free

Pit Pass $30

Modifieds $1500 to Win, $50 Entry + $1000 King of the Hill
SportMods $500 to Win, $20 Entry
Stock Cars $500 to Win, $20 Entry
4-Cylinders $250 to Win
Mod Lites/Micro Mods $250 to Win
AIRS

—Itinerary— subject to change
Drivers meeting 615pm

Hotlaps
Sport mods
Stock cars
Modifieds
Micro/modlite
AIRS
Hobby stocks
4 stock

Heats
Sport mods (6)
Stock cars (8)
Modifieds (8)
Micro/modlite (6)
AIRS (6)
Hobby stocks (6)
4 stocks (5)

Consis (same order)

Features
Micro/modlite (15)
AIRS (12)
Hobby Stocks (12)
4 stocks (10)
Sport mods (15)
Stock cars (15)
Modifieds (30)

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric18 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com19 entries
  • American Iron Racing Series12 entries
  • A Modifieds31 entries
  • B Modifieds27 entries
  • Hobby Stocks8 entries
  • Micro Mod13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
2 2 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
3 5 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 10 13 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
5 16 8K Kyle Merkes Kyle Merkes Farley, IA Farley, IA 11
6 4 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 6 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -1
8 8 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 12 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
10 1 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -9
11 14 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 3
12 17 80 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
13 9 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -4
14 3 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -11
15 15 76 Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
16 13 56H Matt Picray Matt Picray West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -3
17 18 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
DNS 11 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
2 2 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 6 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 9 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
5 8 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 7 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
7 1 56H Matt Picray Matt Picray West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -6
8 3 76 Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
DNS 5 80 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL 4
2 3 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
3 7 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 4
4 4 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
5 8 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
6 2 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 9 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 2
8 1 8K Kyle Merkes Kyle Merkes Farley, IA Farley, IA -7
9 6 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 3
2 10 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 8
3 13 C22 Cameron Poci Cameron Poci Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 10
4 17 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 13
5 5 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 18 0H Chris Havel Chris Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 12
7 9 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
8 8 53 Cody VanDusen Cody VanDusen Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -
9 7 20 Brandon Cruise Brandon Cruise West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -2
10 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
11 16 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
12 11 3S Brandon Steepleton Brandon Steepleton Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
13 14 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
14 1 257X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -13
15 19 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 4
16 6 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -10
17 12 T78 Tyler Shady Tyler Shady Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
18 15 6 Jacob Smith Jacob Smith West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -3
19 3 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -16
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 6
2 2 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
3 3 257X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
4 9 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
5 1 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -4
6 6 3S Brandon Steepleton Brandon Steepleton Marion, IA Marion, IA -
7 10 C22 Cameron Poci Cameron Poci Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 3
8 8 6 Jacob Smith Jacob Smith West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -
9 5 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -4
10 4 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Cody VanDusen Cody VanDusen Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA 6
2 6 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
3 8 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 5
4 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
5 3 20 Brandon Cruise Brandon Cruise West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -2
6 9 T78 Tyler Shady Tyler Shady Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
7 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -6
8 5 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
9 4 0H Chris Havel Chris Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -5
All transfer

American Iron Racing Series

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA 4
2 1 70 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Morley, IA Morley, IA -1
3 2 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
4 4 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
5 8 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
6 11 17 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
7 7 10A Mike Arp Mike Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
8 3 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
9 12 34 Allen Hansen Allen Hansen Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 3
10 6 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -4
11 10 6D4 Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
12 9 00 Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
2 1 70 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Morley, IA Morley, IA -1
3 5 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA 2
4 4 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
5 3 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
6 6 17 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 3
2 5 10A Mike Arp Mike Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 3
3 1 00 Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
4 2 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
5 6 6D4 Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 3 34 Allen Hansen Allen Hansen Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -3
All transfer

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
3 9 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 6
4 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 8
5 3 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -2
6 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
7 8 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 1
8 15 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
9 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -2
10 6 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
11 13 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
12 17 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
13 21 66C Colten VanHierden Colten VanHierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 8
14 19 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
15 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -11
16 18 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 2
17 22 F7 Patrick Flannagan Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
18 10 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -8
19 16 8 Greg Durbin Greg Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
20 20 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
21 24 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA 3
22 11 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -11
23 23 0 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
24 25 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
25 14 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 1 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
4 3 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
5 7 66C Colten VanHierden Colten VanHierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
6 10 0 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 6 2232 Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
9 5 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
10 9 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 8 8 Greg Durbin Greg Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
3 3 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
4 2 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -2
5 9 F7 Patrick Flannagan Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
6 6 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
8 7 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
9 5 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
2 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
3 4 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
5 2 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
6 7 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
7 3 66C Colten VanHierden Colten VanHierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -4
8 6 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 2
2 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
3 6 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
5 8 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 3
6 1 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -5
7 7 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
8 2 F7 Patrick Flannagan Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 1
2 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
3 4 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 7 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 1 2232 Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
7 6 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 3 0 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
2 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
3 2 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -1
5 7 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
6 1 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -5
7 6 8 Greg Durbin Greg Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 9
2 9 16 Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 7
3 2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
4 7 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
5 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
6 4 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
7 8 2 Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
8 12 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
9 24 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 15
10 21 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 11
11 17 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
12 19 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 7
13 11 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL -2
14 5 21B Keith Blum Keith Blum Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
15 20 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 5
16 15 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -1
17 22 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
18 6 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -12
19 3 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -16
20 13 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA -7
21 23 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
22 14 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -8
23 16 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -7
24 18 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA -
2 4 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 2
3 2 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -1
4 3 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -1
5 5 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 6 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -
7 7 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 13 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 5
9 15 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
10 8 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
11 10 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
12 9 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
Top 12 transfer
13 14 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
14 12 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -2
DNS 11 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 9 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
3 3 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
4 4 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA 3
6 5 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -1
7 6 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 7 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
9 2 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -7
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
2 3 2 Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
3 1 21B Keith Blum Keith Blum Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 6 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 2
6 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
7 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
8 5 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
9 9 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
2 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
3 6 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 3
4 8 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
6 3 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -3
7 1 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -6
8 9 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 1
9 4 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5

Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
2 3 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 1
3 5 09X Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 2
4 8 33B Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
5 6 58B Randy Byerly Randy Byerly Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
6 4 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -2
7 7 7M Justin Morhardt Justin Morhardt Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 1 11S Shane Oberbreckling Shane Oberbreckling Onslow, IA Onslow, IA -7
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09X Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
2 3 11S Shane Oberbreckling Shane Oberbreckling Onslow, IA Onslow, IA 1
3 4 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 1
4 5 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA 1
5 6 09 Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
6 2 58B Randy Byerly Randy Byerly Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
7 7 7M Justin Morhardt Justin Morhardt Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 8 33B Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
All transfer

Micro Mod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 12 7X Chad Dugan Chad Dugan Garber, IA Garber, IA 10
3 1 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 5 18 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
5 9 51 Cole McNeal Cole McNeal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
6 3 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -3
7 7 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
8 8 52 Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA -
9 10 829 Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
10 11 X Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
11 6 22 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
12 4 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
13 13 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Cole McNeal Cole McNeal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 5
2 3 22 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 2 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 1 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -3
5 5 829 Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 4 X Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 7 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 4
2 4 18 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 2
3 2 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 3 52 Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA -1
5 6 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 1 7X Chad Dugan Chad Dugan Garber, IA Garber, IA -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group