Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

10/3/2019 - Davenport Speedway

10/3/2019 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Darkside Fall BASH Night 1 at Tipton

This event is held at the Cedar County Raceway in Tipton, IA.

Grandstand Admission
Adults $15
Seniors/Teens $13
Students (7-12) $5
Kids 6 & under Free

Pits Pass $30

Modifieds $1000 to win, $30 Entry Fee
SportMods $500 to win, $20 Entry Fee
Stock Cars $500 to win, $20 Entry Fee
Late Models $1500 to win, $50 Entry Fee
4 Cylinders $250 to win
2 Man Cruisers $300 to win

T.O.M.B. Band after the races.

Order Of Events (subject to change)
5:40 Draw Ends
5:45 Driver Meeting at Concession Stand
6:00 Hot Laps

  • IMCA Stock Cars
  • Sport Mods
  • Modifieds
  • 4 Stocks
  • Late Models
  • 2 Man Crusiers
    Heat Races (1 Spin Rule)
  • IMCA Stock Cars (8 laps)
  • Sport Mods (8 laps)
  • Modifieds (10 laps)
  • 4 Stocks (5 laps)
  • Late Model (10 laps)
  • 2 Man Crusiers (6 laps)
    B-Mains same as Heat Races
    Features
  • 2 Man Crusiers (10 laps)
  • Late Models (25 laps)
  • 4 Stocks (10 laps)
  • IMCA Stock Cars (20 laps)
  • Sport Mods (15 laps)
  • Modified (25 laps)

Classes

  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com37 entries
  • Dirt Late Models29 entries
  • A Modifieds60 entries
  • B Modifieds62 entries
  • 2 Man Cruisers11 entries
  • Test and Tune Cars30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
2 12 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 10
3 9 06 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
4 6 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
5 13 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 8
6 16 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 10
7 15 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 8
8 18 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 10
9 22 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA 13
10 4 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
11 7 3M Brett Marshall Brett Marshall Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
12 20 11 Rick Hempstead Rick Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 8
13 24 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL 11
14 21 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
15 10 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
16 19 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
17 14 01B Brett Bailey Brett Bailey Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
18 23 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
19 11 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -8
20 3 86L Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL -17
21 1 3X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA -20
22 5 8R Austin Reuman Austin Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -17
23 8 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -15
24 17 6X Jacob Smith Jacob Smith West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -7
5 Laps

B Feature 1Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6X Jacob Smith Jacob Smith West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA 2
2 1 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
3 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 11 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
Top 4 transfer
5 5 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 7 75M Dawson Edwards Dawson Edwards East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
7 8 9 Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
8 10 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
DNS 2 0 Brad Havel Brad Havel Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 6 F0 Forrest Frymoyer Forrest Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 9 12H Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
5 Laps

B Feature 2Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 4
2 2 11 Rick Hempstead Rick Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -
3 1 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -2
4 4 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 83 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
6 3 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -3
7 7 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 8 23H Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
DNS 9 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 7
2 1 3X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA -1
3 3 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -
4 10 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
6 9 6X Jacob Smith Jacob Smith West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA 3
7 6 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 2 75M Dawson Edwards Dawson Edwards East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
9 7 12H Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
10 5 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
5 Laps

Heat 2Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -
2 3 86L Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL 1
3 5 8R Austin Reuman Austin Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 2
4 8 01B Brett Bailey Brett Bailey Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -1
6 2 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -4
7 7 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -
8 9 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 6 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 Laps

Heat 3Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 7
2 5 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
3 1 3M Brett Marshall Brett Marshall Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
4 9 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 0 Brad Havel Brad Havel Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
6 7 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 2 F0 Forrest Frymoyer Forrest Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 3 9 Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
DQ 6 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 Laps

Heat 4Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 06 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 2 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
3 3 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
4 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11 Rick Hempstead Rick Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -
6 7 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
7 9 83 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 2
8 4 23H Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -4
9 8 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 2 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 1 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
4 8 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
5 5 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
6 9 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
7 14 28C Terry Neal Terry Neal Ely, IA Ely, IA 7
8 10 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
9 11 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
10 7 35 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -3
11 17 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
12 18 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
13 13 12 Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
14 4 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -10
15 22 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 7
16 16 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -
17 21 6D Doug Nigh Doug Nigh Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
18 15 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -3
19 23 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 4
20 20 25H Dirk Hamilton Dirk Hamilton Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -
21 19 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
22 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -16
23 24 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
24 12 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -12
10 Laps

B Feature 1Top 8 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 2 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
4 4 25H Dirk Hamilton Dirk Hamilton Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -
5 11 6D Doug Nigh Doug Nigh Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
6 13 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 7
7 9 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 2
8 7 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
Top 8 transfer
9 12 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
10 8 7 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
11 6 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
12 5 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -7
13 10 85C Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
2 2 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
3 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
4 4 12 Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
6 6 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
7 8 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 1
8 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -5
10 Laps

Heat 2Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
2 3 35 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
3 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 4 28C Terry Neal Terry Neal Ely, IA Ely, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
6 6 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 7 85C Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
3 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
4 2 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 5 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
7 6 6D Doug Nigh Doug Nigh Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
2 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
3 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
4 3 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25H Dirk Hamilton Dirk Hamilton Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -
6 1 7 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -5
7 7 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 9 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 7
3 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
4 8 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
5 13 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 8
6 16 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 10
7 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -6
8 17 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 9
9 24 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15
10 7 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -3
11 2 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -9
12 15 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
13 14 8 Greg Durbin Greg Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
14 12 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
15 21 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 6
16 20 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 4
17 10 0T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -7
18 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
19 22 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
20 18 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
21 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -17
22 11 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -11
23 23 2019 Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
24 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -21
10 Laps

B Feature 1Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
3 2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
4 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 1
6 7 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
7 8 8C Matt Crist Matt Crist Darlington, WI Darlington, WI 1
8 5 66C Colten VanHierden Colten VanHierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -3
9 13 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
10 9 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
11 14 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 3
12 11 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
13 12 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
14 16 98 Jarod Weepie Jarod Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
15 15 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
16 10 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -6
10 Laps

B Feature 2Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Greg Durbin Greg Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 3 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
3 2 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -1
4 1 2019 Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 7 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
7 6 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
8 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
9 13 52 Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 4
10 11 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
11 12 15 Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI 1
12 8 9A zzzLogan zzzAnderson zzzLogan zzzAnderson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
DNS 10 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
DNS 14 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
DNS 16 3X Ryan DeShaw Ryan DeShaw Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -
DNS 15 14D Dustin Morden Dustin Morden Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
2 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 2 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
4 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
6 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
7 5 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 12 43 Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
9 7 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -2
10 14 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 4
11 9 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
12 16 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 4
13 11 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
14 15 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 1
15 10 61 Bruce Hanford Bruce Hanford Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
16 13 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 2
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 10 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
4 5 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
5 4 66C Colten VanHierden Colten VanHierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
6 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 8 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
8 1 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -7
9 9 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
10 7 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 3 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 2019 Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
4 5 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
5 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 9 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
7 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
8 4 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -4
9 2 52 Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -7
DNS 8 14D Dustin Morden Dustin Morden Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
2 3 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
4 10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
5 9 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
6 4 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -2
7 5 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 8 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
9 2 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -7
10 6 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
4 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 6 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 1
6 5 8C Matt Crist Matt Crist Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -1
7 7 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 8 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
9 10 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 1
10 9 98 Jarod Weepie Jarod Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 5
2 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -1
4 4 8 Greg Durbin Greg Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 10 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
6 9 9A zzzLogan zzzAnderson zzzLogan zzzAnderson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
7 5 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -2
8 1 15 Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -7
9 3 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -6
10 8 3X Ryan DeShaw Ryan DeShaw Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 6Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
4 5 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
5 1 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
6 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
7 10 61 Bruce Hanford Bruce Hanford Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
8 6 43 Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
9 2 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -7
10 8 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -2

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
2 10 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
3 9 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
4 1 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -3
5 15 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 10
6 8 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
7 2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -5
8 11 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
9 12 05 Aaron Mitchell Aaron Mitchell Palo, IA Palo, IA 3
10 5 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
11 17 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 6
12 14 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 2
13 20 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 7
14 18 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
15 6 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -9
16 21 R2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 5
17 22 9W Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
18 24 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 6
19 16 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -3
20 19 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -1
21 7 42 Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -14
22 23 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
23 13 31 Jared Jones Jared Jones Coralville, IA Coralville, IA -10
24 4 6M Jake Murphy Jake Murphy Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -20
8 Laps

B Feature 1Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jared Jones Jared Jones Coralville, IA Coralville, IA 1
2 1 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -1
3 3 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
4 4 9W Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
6 8 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 15 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 8
8 5 75C Matt Irwin Matt Irwin Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
9 7 98T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -2
10 14 77C Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
11 16 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
12 13 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
13 12 27 Tim Fredericks Tim Fredericks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
14 17 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 3
15 9 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -6
DNS 10 23D Billy DeRoy Billy DeRoy Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO -
DNS 11 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 2Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 1
2 4 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 2
3 1 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
4 8 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 5 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 11 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
8 15 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 7
9 13 35 Zach Huston Zach Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
10 9 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -1
11 3 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -8
12 16 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 4
13 17 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 4
14 7 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
15 12 13S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
16 14 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
17 10 T17 James Thompson James Thompson Mineral, IL Mineral, IL -7
8 Laps

B Feature 3Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 1 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
3 5 R2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
4 3 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 81 KC Ansel KC Ansel Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
6 7 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL 1
7 15 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 8
8 16 5A Nick Aupperle Nick Aupperle Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 8
9 6 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
10 14 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 4
11 4 5S Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -7
12 12 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
13 8 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
14 10 10J Duane Roth Duane Roth Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
15 11 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -4
16 13 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 7 05 Aaron Mitchell Aaron Mitchell Palo, IA Palo, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
4 4 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
5 5 75C Matt Irwin Matt Irwin Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
6 9 98T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 3
7 8 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL 1
8 10 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
9 2 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -7
10 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
11 11 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
2 2 6M Jake Murphy Jake Murphy Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 10 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 7
4 5 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 1
5 1 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 4 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 11 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 4
8 8 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
9 3 35 Zach Huston Zach Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
10 9 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
11 7 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
2 2 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 4 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
5 8 R2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
6 10 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL 4
7 5 81 KC Ansel KC Ansel Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
8 9 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
9 7 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
10 6 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
2 5 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 31 Jared Jones Jared Jones Coralville, IA Coralville, IA -
4 4 9W Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
5 8 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
6 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 6 23D Billy DeRoy Billy DeRoy Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO -1
8 10 27 Tim Fredericks Tim Fredericks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
9 9 77C Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
10 7 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
8 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 9 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
Top 2 transfer
3 8 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 5
4 3 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -1
5 1 25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
6 2 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
7 7 T17 James Thompson James Thompson Mineral, IL Mineral, IL -
8 10 13S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 2
9 5 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
DNS 6 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 6Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 2 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
4 8 5S Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 4
5 9 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 4
6 5 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
7 10 10J Duane Roth Duane Roth Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
8 1 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
9 7 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -2
10 3 5A Nick Aupperle Nick Aupperle Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -7

2 Man Cruisers

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32K Keith Keltner Keith Keltner Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 5
2 5 2 Brandon Ehrisman Brandon Ehrisman Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 3
3 4 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
4 1 3M Brett Marshall Brett Marshall Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
5 8 62 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 3
6 3 75L Jacob Lehman Jacob Lehman Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
7 9 16 Nathan Benzing Nathan Benzing Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA 2
8 2 196 Austin Schuring Austin Schuring Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -6
9 7 69X Thomas Schons Jr Thomas Schons Jr Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
10 11 99 Brandon Boden Brandon Boden Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
11 10 2B James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32K Keith Keltner Keith Keltner Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
2 5 3M Brett Marshall Brett Marshall Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
3 2 16 Nathan Benzing Nathan Benzing Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA -1
4 3 75L Jacob Lehman Jacob Lehman Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
5 6 69X Thomas Schons Jr Thomas Schons Jr Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
6 1 99 Brandon Boden Brandon Boden Canton, MO Canton, MO -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brandon Ehrisman Brandon Ehrisman Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -
2 4 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 2 196 Austin Schuring Austin Schuring Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -1
4 5 62 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 1
5 3 2B James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
All transfer

Test and Tune Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
2 14 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 12
3 11 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
4 9 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 5
5 2 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -3
6 8 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
7 5 63 Reece Norton Reece Norton Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -2
8 1 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -7
9 18 31 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 9
10 12 6X