Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

10/4/2019 - Davenport Speedway

10/4/2019 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Darkside Fall BASH Night 2 at Tipton

This event is held at the Cedar County Raceway in Tipton, IA.

Grandstand Admission
Adults $15
Seniors/Teens $13
Students (7-12) $5
Kids 6 & under Free

Pit Pass $30

Modifieds $1200 to win, $40 Entry Fee
SportMods $700 to win, $25 Entry Fee
Stock Cars $700 to win, $25 Entry Fee
4 Cylinders $250 to win
Outlaw Stock Cars $350 to win
Mod Lites/Micro Mods $300 to win

—-Friday Itinerary—-(subject to change)
Clear pits 1pm (as soon as cleared they will reopen with draw)
Draw cut off 5:40pm
Drivers Meeting 5:45pm (pit concession stand)

Hot Laps 6pm
-Outlaw Stock Cars
-Mod Lites/Micro Mods

Heat Races (1 spin rule)
-IMCA Stock Cars (8 laps)
-Sport Mods (8 laps)
-Modifieds (10 laps)
-Outlaw Stock cars (8 laps)
-4 stocks (5 laps)
-Mod Lite/Micros (6 laps)

B Mains-Same order as Heats

Features
-Outlaw Stock cars (20laps)
-4 stocks (10 laps)
-Mod Lite/Micros (15 laps)
-Stock Cars (20 laps)
-Sport Mods (20 laps)
-Modifieds (30 laps)

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric24 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com33 entries
  • A Modifieds60 entries
  • B Modifieds72 entries
  • Micro Mod31 entries
  • Test and Tune Cars30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

20 Laps

A Feature 1Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 5
2 10 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 8
3 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 8 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 9 1A Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 4
6 11 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
7 20 02B Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 13
8 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -3
9 18 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 9
10 7 13 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -3
11 22 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 11
12 14 22K Bobby Keller Bobby Keller Lake Station, IN Lake Station, IN 2
13 13 2W Brian Wiseman Brian Wiseman Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
14 4 86C Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -10
15 17 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
16 12 19 Ron Wilkes Ron Wilkes Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -4
17 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -16
18 15 15 David Short David Short Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -3
19 16 76 Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
20 23 6P Bill Peck Bill Peck Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 3
21 21 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
22 3 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -19
23 19 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL -4
24 24 2X Greg Gill Greg Gill Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 7 1A Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 5
3 6 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
4 3 86C Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
5 8 2W Brian Wiseman Brian Wiseman Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 1 76 Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 2 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL -5
8 4 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
2 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 4 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 7 22K Bobby Keller Bobby Keller Lake Station, IN Lake Station, IN 2
6 2 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 8 02B Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
8 6 6P Bill Peck Bill Peck Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
2 2 19 Ron Wilkes Ron Wilkes Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
3 6 13 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
4 1 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
5 5 15 David Short David Short Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
6 3 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -3
7 7 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
8 8 2X Greg Gill Greg Gill Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

10 Laps

A Feature 1Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 1
2 6 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
3 5 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
4 9 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
5 8 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
6 19 06 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13
7 11 T78 Tyler Shady Tyler Shady Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 4
8 13 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
9 17 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 8
10 3 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
11 21 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 10
12 22 75M Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL Moline, IL 10
13 16 21 Jared Kingery Jared Kingery Gratiot, WI Gratiot, WI 3
14 15 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
15 18 83 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 3
16 20 24 Brandon Cruise Brandon Cruise West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA 4
17 4 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -13
18 1 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -17
19 7 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -12
20 14 11 Rick Hempstead Rick Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -6
21 10 8R Austin Reuman Austin Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -11
22 12 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -10
DNS 23 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 24 9 Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
5 Laps

B Feature 1Top 8 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 1 83 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA -1
3 9 06 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
4 15 24 Brandon Cruise Brandon Cruise West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA 11
5 7 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 17 75M Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL Moline, IL 11
7 11 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
DNS 2 9 Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
Top 8 transfer
DNS 4 55 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 5 01B Brett Bailey Brett Bailey Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 6 53V Cody VanDusen Cody VanDusen Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -
DNS 8 83K Dylan Kuhl Dylan Kuhl Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -
DNS 10 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
DNS 12 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 13 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
DNS 14 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -
DNS 16 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
2 7 T78 Tyler Shady Tyler Shady Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 5
3 3 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 9 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 83 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 3
6 2 01B Brett Bailey Brett Bailey Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 5 06 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 6 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -2
9 4 75M Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
5 Laps

Heat 2Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 6 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
4 2 11 Rick Hempstead Rick Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9 Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
6 4 53V Cody VanDusen Cody VanDusen Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -2
7 7 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
8 8 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 3Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 5
2 2 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -
3 7 8R Austin Reuman Austin Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 4
4 5 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 8 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 1 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
8 4 24 Brandon Cruise Brandon Cruise West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -4
5 Laps

Heat 4Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
2 5 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 6 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
4 8 21 Jared Kingery Jared Kingery Gratiot, WI Gratiot, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 55 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 7 83K Dylan Kuhl Dylan Kuhl Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 1
7 4 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
8 1 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -7

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
2 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
3 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
5 5 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
6 16 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 10
7 9 0T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 2
8 3 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -5
9 13 2019 Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 4
10 15 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 5
11 7 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -4
12 17 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
13 22 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 9
14 23 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
15 21 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
16 10 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -6
17 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -3
18 18 11BC Ben Carpenter Ben Carpenter Olin, IA Olin, IA -
19 20 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
20 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -12
21 24 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 3
22 19 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
23 12 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -11
24 11 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2019 Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
2 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
3 3 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 10 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -
6 9 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
7 15 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
8 16 66C Colten VanHierden Colten VanHierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 8
9 13 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
10 12 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
11 7 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
12 14 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
13 8 8 Greg Durbin Greg Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
14 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -12
15 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -9
16 11 52 Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -5
10 Laps

B Feature 2Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
3 3 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 12 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 7
6 6 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
8 5 8C Matt Crist Matt Crist Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -3
9 7 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
10 10 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 8 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -3
12 15 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
13 16 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
14 14 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
15 11 70X Jarod Struss Jarod Struss Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
16 13 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
10 Laps

B Feature 3Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -
2 4 11BC Ben Carpenter Ben Carpenter Olin, IA Olin, IA 2
3 5 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 2 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 3X Ryan DeShaw Ryan DeShaw Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 7
6 9 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
7 14 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 7
8 8 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
9 13 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
10 11 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
11 6 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -5
12 15 57B Patrick Flannagan Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
13 10 20 John Fellman John Fellman Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -3
14 7 15 Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -7
15 3 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -12
DNS 16 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
2 9 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
Top 2 transfer
3 5 2019 Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
4 4 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 7 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 2
6 10 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
7 6 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
8 3 52 Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -5
9 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
10 1 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -9
10 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
4 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
5 4 8C Matt Crist Matt Crist Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -1
6 2 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
7 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
8 7 70X Jarod Struss Jarod Struss Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
10 6 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
2 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 2
4 2 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
5 8 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
6 1 15 Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -5
7 9 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
8 3 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -5
9 10 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
10 4 57B Patrick Flannagan Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
10 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
2 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 4 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
4 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
5 7 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
6 5 8 Greg Durbin Greg Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
7 6 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
8 9 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
9 10 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
10 1 66C Colten VanHierden Colten VanHierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -9
10 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
2 4 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
4 8 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
5 10 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
6 7 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 1
7 5 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 9 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
9 2 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -7
10 3 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -7
10 Laps

Heat 6Top 2 Qualify & Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 1
2 1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
4 8 11BC Ben Carpenter Ben Carpenter Olin, IA Olin, IA 4
5 6 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 1
6 9 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 3
7 10 20 John Fellman John Fellman Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 3
8 4 3X Ryan DeShaw Ryan DeShaw Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -4
9 5 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -4
10 7 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3

B Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
2 7 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
3 10 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
4 5 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
5 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 13 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
8 14 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 6
9 4 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -5
10 11 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
11 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -3
12 2 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -10
13 12 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
14 16 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
15 24 9W Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 9
16 19 05 Aaron Mitchell Aaron Mitchell Palo, IA Palo, IA 3
17 18 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
18 23 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
19 22 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL 3
20 21 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 1
21 15 2 Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -6
22 17 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -5
23 1 31J Jared Jones Jared Jones Coralville, IA Coralville, IA -22
24 20 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -4
8 Laps

B Feature 1Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
2 4 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
4 3 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
5 9 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
6 8 5A Nick Aupperle Nick Aupperle Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
7 10 5S Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 3
8 2 6M Jake Murphy Jake Murphy Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -6
9 6 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -3
10 7 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
11 11 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA -
12 12 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
DNS 13 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
DNS 14 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
2 4 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -1
4 3 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
5 8 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 9 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 3
7 12 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
8 11 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 3
9 10 42 Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 1
10 14 07 Alec Postel Alec Postel Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
11 6 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -5
12 13 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
13 5 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -8
14 7 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -7
8 Laps

B Feature 3Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Aaron Mitchell Aaron Mitchell Palo, IA Palo, IA -
2 2 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 3 25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 77C Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
6 8 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 2
7 5 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 10 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
9 11 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
10 13 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
11 7 80 Steve Miller Steve Miller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
DNS 9 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 12 13S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
DNS 14 10 Lee Rouse Lee Rouse Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 4Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 6 9W Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 12 R2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 9
4 3 81 KC Ansel KC Ansel Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
5 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
6 9 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 3
7 11 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 4
8 10 27 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
9 14 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 5
10 13 28C Carl Reninger Carl Reninger Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
11 1 113 John Renier John Renier Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -10
12 5 98T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -7
13 7 T17 James Thompson James Thompson Mineral, IL Mineral, IL -6
14 4 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -10
8 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 Qualify & Winner Redraws

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 2 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
4 4 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
5 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
6 3 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
7 8 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 9 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA 1
DNS 5 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 Qualify & Winner Redraws

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
2 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
4 2 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -2
5 6 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 7 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
7 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
8 8 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -
9 9 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 Qualify & Winner Redraws

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
2 5 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 05 Aaron Mitchell Aaron Mitchell Palo, IA Palo, IA -
4 1 25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 7 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 6 80 Steve Miller Steve Miller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 8 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
8 4 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
DNS 9 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 Qualify & Winner Redraws

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 8 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 113 John Renier John Renier Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -2
4 9 81 KC Ansel KC Ansel Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
5 4 98T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
6 6 T17 James Thompson James Thompson Mineral, IL Mineral, IL -
7 5 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -2
8 3 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -5
9 7 28C Carl Reninger Carl Reninger Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 Qualify & Winner Redraws

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 2 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 6M Jake Murphy Jake Murphy Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
4 7 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 3
5 6 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL 1
6 3 5A Nick Aupperle Nick Aupperle Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
7 8 5S Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 1
8 9 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 1
9 4 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 6Top 2 Qualify & Winner Redraws

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31J Jared Jones Jared Jones Coralville, IA Coralville, IA 1
2 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -2
4 6 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL 2
5 3 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
6 5 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 4 42 Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -3
8 8 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 9 07 Alec Postel Alec Postel Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 7Top 2 Qualify & Winner Redraws

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 1 2 Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 6 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 8 77C Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
6 7 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
7 2 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
8 9 13S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
DNS 4 10 Lee Rouse Lee Rouse Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 8Top 2 Qualify & Winner Redraws

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
4 4 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -
5 7 9W Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
6 1 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
7 9 27 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
8 8 R2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
9 6 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3

Micro Mod

15 Laps

A Feature 1Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Chad Dugan Chad Dugan Garber, IA Garber, IA -
2 3 51 Cole McNeal Cole McNeal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
3 10 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
4 8 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 4
5 2 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
6 11 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 5
7 12 4 Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
8 13 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
9 9 33J Jeremy James Jeremy James Quesqueton, IA Quesqueton, IA -
10 16 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 6
11 17 5X Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 6
12 20 25M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
13 6 18 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -7
14 18 82 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
15 19 22 Dave Nelson Dave Nelson Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 4
16 5 5 Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -11
17 15 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
18 23 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
19 24 22H Austin Hayes Austin Hayes Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 5
20 21 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
21 4 6 Don Erger Don Erger Brandon, IA Brandon, IA -17
22 14 28 Terry Brown Terry Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -8
23 7 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -16
24 22 57A David Anderson David Anderson Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -2
6 Laps

B Feature 1Top 8 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
2 2 82 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
3 3 22 Dave Nelson Dave Nelson Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
4 7 25M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 4 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
6 11 57A David Anderson David Anderson Jesup, IA Jesup, IA 5
7 6 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
8 8 22H Austin Hayes Austin Hayes Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
Top 8 transfer
9 5 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
10 12 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
11 14 17 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 3
12 9 69J Jeremiah Haugebak Jeremiah Haugebak Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -3
13 10 00B Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
DNS 13 30 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 15 93 Chase Brunscheen Chase Brunscheen Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1Top 4 Qualify Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 5
2 3 33J Jeremy James Jeremy James Quesqueton, IA Quesqueton, IA 1
3