Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

5/15/2020 - Davenport Speedway

5/15/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Koehler Electric Weekly Racing

Watch Live on DoneRight.TV

No Grandstand Spectators Allowed per State of Iowa restrictions.

$30 Pit Pass
Limit 10 people per Racecar

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric21 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com32 entries
  • Dirt Late Models22 entries
  • A Modifieds39 entries
  • B Modifieds46 entries

Track Contact

News

Marolf takes Davenport season opener
Marolf takes Davenport season opener

DAVENPORT, Ia. (May 15, 2020) – K Promotions finally got to drop the green flag on the 2020 racing season at the Davenport Speedway. With one hundred and sixty cars in the pit area and over two hundr...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
2 16 71 Justin VanDrunen Justin VanDrunen Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 14
3 1 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
4 3 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 19 22 Cord Williams Cord Williams Milan, IL Milan, IL 14
6 2 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
7 12 76 Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
8 14 81H Jerick Wells Jerick Wells Erie, IL Erie, IL 6
9 6 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
10 13 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
11 7 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL -4
12 5 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -7
13 4 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
14 9 G1 Tyler Gilmour Tyler Gilmour Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -5
15 10 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
16 18 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
17 21 75M Gary Schlieper Gary Schlieper Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
DNS 11 34 Kevin Kerlin Kevin Kerlin Hobart, IN Hobart, IN -
DNS 15 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -
DNS 17 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
DNS 20 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 7
2 9 G1 Tyler Gilmour Tyler Gilmour Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
3 4 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
5 3 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 1 34 Kevin Kerlin Kevin Kerlin Hobart, IN Hobart, IN -5
7 7 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
8 10 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 2
9 2 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -7
10 11 75M Gary Schlieper Gary Schlieper Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
DNS 6 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 10 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 8
3 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 6 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
5 7 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
6 8 76 Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 9 81H Jerick Wells Jerick Wells Erie, IL Erie, IL 2
8 3 71 Justin VanDrunen Justin VanDrunen Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -5
9 2 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -7
10 4 22 Cord Williams Cord Williams Milan, IL Milan, IL -6
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 1
2 5 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 3
3 9 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 6
4 12 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
5 17 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 12
6 18 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 12
7 28 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 21
8 24 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 16
9 15 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 6
10 22 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 12
11 19 3R Robert Sturms Robert Sturms Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 8
12 21 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
13 27 03 Blake Dotson Blake Dotson Macomb, IL Macomb, IL 14
14 25 3P Mylinda Powell Mylinda Powell Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 11
15 30 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 15
16 10 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -6
17 20 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
18 32 21M Dustin Meiners Dustin Meiners Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 14
19 8 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA -11
20 1 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -19
21 11 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
22 3 71C Brandon Cornwell Brandon Cornwell Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -19
23 13 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -10
24 7 53V Cody VanDusen Cody VanDusen Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -17
25 14 J28 Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -11
DNS 4 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 6 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 16 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
DNS 23 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
DNS 26 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 29 24 Justin Moffitt Justin Moffitt Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 31 9 Travis Smith Travis Smith Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 53V Cody VanDusen Cody VanDusen Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA 10
2 3 71C Brandon Cornwell Brandon Cornwell Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 1
3 4 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
5 9 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
6 1 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -5
7 2 3R Robert Sturms Robert Sturms Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
8 7 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 10 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
10 8 03 Blake Dotson Blake Dotson Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -2
11 6 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 3
2 10 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 8
3 1 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 7 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 3
5 9 J28 Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
6 5 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 8 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
8 2 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -6
9 6 3P Mylinda Powell Mylinda Powell Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
10 3 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -7
11 11 9 Travis Smith Travis Smith Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 8
2 5 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 3
3 2 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
4 4 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 6 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
6 7 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 1
7 1 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 10 21M Dustin Meiners Dustin Meiners Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
9 3 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 8 24 Justin Moffitt Justin Moffitt Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
2 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
3 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
4 13 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 9
5 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 4 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
7 6 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 12 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 4
9 14 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
10 19 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 9
11 11 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
12 9 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -3
13 18 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 5
14 17 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA 3
15 15 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
16 8 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -8
17 22 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
18 7 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -11
19 21 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 2
20 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -18
21 16 11 Lyle Klein Lyle Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -5
DNS 20 35C Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
3 8 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 5
4 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
5 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
6 7 11 Lyle Klein Lyle Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
7 3 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
8 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
2 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
3 2 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
4 4 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -
5 1 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
6 5 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA -1
DNS 7 35C Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
2 7 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 1 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
4 5 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 6 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 1
6 4 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -2
7 3 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -4
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
3 10 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 7
4 12 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 8
5 14 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
6 6 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -
7 17 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 10
8 11 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
9 15 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 6
10 23 19C Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL Edwards, IL 13
11 13 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
12 24 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 12
13 3 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -10
14 16 03 Rick Wages Rick Wages Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
15 20 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
16 8 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -8
17 21 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
18 4 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -14
19 18 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
20 5 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -15
21 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -14
22 9 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -13
23 19 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
DNS 22 7 Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
2 2 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
3 4 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 12 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 8
5 14 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
6 9 19C Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL Edwards, IL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 6 X Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
9 10 15 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
10 8 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
11 1 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -10
12 5 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -7
DNS 11 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -
DNS 13 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 4 03 Rick Wages Rick Wages Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 1 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -2
4 6 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 8 7 Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
6 7 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
8 13 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
9 9 3C Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -
10 5 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -5
11 10 14D Dustin Morden Dustin Morden Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
DNS 11 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 12 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 5
2 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
3 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
5 9 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
6 10 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
7 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
8 7 19C Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL Edwards, IL -1
9 3 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -6
DNS 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 2Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 1
2 1 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
3 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 7
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
5 8 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
6 4 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
7 9 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
8 7 3C Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -1
9 5 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
10 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
2 4 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
3 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -2
5 8 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 7 X Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
7 9 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
8 10 15 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
9 6 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
10 3 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 4Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
2 7 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 5
3 3 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 2 03 Rick Wages Rick Wages Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
6 9 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
7 6 7 Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
8 4 14D Dustin Morden Dustin Morden Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
9 5 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 4
2 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
3 1 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -2
4 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
5 2 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
6 13 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 7
7 8 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
8 16 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 8
9 11 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
10 24 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14
11 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -4
12 22 40 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 10
13 23 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 10
14 21 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 7
15 10 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -5
16 3 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -13
17 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -11
18 14 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
19 19 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
20 12 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL -8
21 20 16X Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -1
22 17 1R Matt Irwin Matt Irwin Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
23 15 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -8
24 18 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
2 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
3 1 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
4 8 1R Matt Irwin Matt Irwin Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
5 4 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 5 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
7 9 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
Top 7 transfer
8 12 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
9 13 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA 4
10 7 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -3
11 10 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -1
12 18 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 6
13 14 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
14 11 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -3
15 15 80 Steve Miller Steve Miller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
DNS 2 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
DNS 16 11 Alec Postel Alec Postel Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 17 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL -
2 5 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
3 13 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 10
4 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
5 9 16X Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 4
6 8 40 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
7 6 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
Top 7 transfer
8 15 417 Shawn Robertson Shawn Robertson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
9 10 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
10 11 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
11 18 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
12 7 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
13 14 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL 1
14 12 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
15 17 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
16 4 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -12
DNS 2 35B Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA -
DNS 16 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 Rredraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
2 4 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
4 6 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
5 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
6 2 40 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -4
7 9 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 2
8 5 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
9 10 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
10 3 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2Top2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
2 7 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL 1
4 6 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 5 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 2 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -4
7 9 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 2
8 8 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
9 3 11 Alec Postel Alec Postel Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
2 4 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
4 7 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 3
5 3 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -2
6 9 16X Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 3
7 5 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
8 1 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -7
9 2 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 4Top 2Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 3 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 35B Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA 6
4 8 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 4
5 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 6 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
7 5 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
8 7 80 Steve Miller Steve Miller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
DNS 2 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5To2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
2 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
4 9 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
5 8 1R Matt Irwin Matt Irwin Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
6 2 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -4
7 4 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -3
8 5 417 Shawn Robertson Shawn Robertson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
9 7 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group