Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

5/29/2020 - Davenport Speedway

5/29/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Morton Buildings World of Outlaws Late Models

This Event is promoted by the World of Outlaws.

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Dirt Late Models19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
3 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
4 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
5 7 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
6 15 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 9
7 14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 7
8 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -7
9 2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -7
10 5 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
11 17 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 6
12 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -6
13 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -5
14 10 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -4
15 13 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
16 23 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
17 24 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 7
18 18 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
19 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
20 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 5
21 12 4 Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -9
22 26 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 4
23 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -7
24 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
25 DNF 21 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -4
26 DNF 20 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -6
27 DNF 22 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
5 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
6 9 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
7 3 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
8 8 99 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
9 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -3
10 11 12B Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
11 10 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 6
2 5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
3 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
5 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
6 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 4
7 9 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
8 DNF 8 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
9 DNF 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -7
10 DNF 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
6 3 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
7 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
9 6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -3
10 10 12B Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
4 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
6 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
7 4 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -3
8 7 99 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
9 9 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 9 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
7 8 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
8 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -3
9 7 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
DNS 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
3 7 4 Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 1 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
7 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
8 9 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
9 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.415
2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.537
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.873
4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.890
5 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.955
6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.970
7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.025
8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.131
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.141
10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.161
11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.175
12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.343
13 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.388
14 99 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.391
15 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.424
16 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.488
17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.537
18 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 16.344
19 12B Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 16.651

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.582
2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.873
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.916
4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.948
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.959
6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.066
7 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.071
8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.187
9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 15.284
10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.386
11 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.398
12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.716
13 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 15.719
14 4 Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.758
15 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.781
16 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.890
17 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 16.106
18 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 16.548
19 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 8
2 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 7 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
4 19 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 15
5 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
6 16 4G Bobby Richey Jr Bobby Richey Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 10
7 12 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 5
8 6 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -2
9 14 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
10 13 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 3
11 3 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
12 11 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
13 15 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 2
14 17 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA 3
15 18 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
16 1 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -15
17 2 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -15
18 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -14
DQ 10 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 8
2 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
3 1 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
4 3 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -1
5 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
6 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
7 7 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
8 6 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
9 10 4G Bobby Richey Jr Bobby Richey Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
10 4 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
3 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
4 6 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL 2
5 7 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
6 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -4
7 1 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -6
8 3 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA -5
DQ 9 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group