Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

6/5/2020 - Davenport Speedway

6/5/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Weekly Racing

Grandstand Admission:
Adults: $12
Kids 5-12: $5
Kids 4 & under: Free

Pit Pass $30

If Scott County curfew of 9pm is still in effect on June 5th, we will start racing at 6pm with no hot laps to be finished by 9pm.

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric17 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com18 entries
  • Dirt Late Models13 entries
  • A Modifieds34 entries
  • B Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

News

Ryan notches Davenport late model victory
Ryan notches Davenport late model victory

DAVENPORT, Ia. (June 5, 2020) – It was race night Friday at the Davenport Speedway with beautiful weather, a pit area full of cars, and fans in the grandstand for the first time in 2020. In Petersen...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 5
2 10 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
3 5 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
4 8 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 4
5 7 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 3 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
7 2 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -5
8 4 22 Cord Williams Cord Williams Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
9 9 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -
10 11 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
11 16 75 Chad Tomlinson Chad Tomlinson Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
12 1 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL -11
13 13 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
14 14 76 Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
15 15 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
16 17 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
17 12 83 James Rutsaert James Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
2 7 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 2 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
4 6 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 2
5 3 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
6 5 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
7 8 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 9 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 1 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 3
2 5 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 3 22 Cord Williams Cord Williams Milan, IL Milan, IL -
4 1 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 7 83 James Rutsaert James Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
7 2 76 Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 8 75 Chad Tomlinson Chad Tomlinson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 16
2 4 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
3 9 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
4 8 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 4
5 10 01 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 5
6 12 03 Blake Dotson Blake Dotson Macomb, IL Macomb, IL 6
7 1 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 11 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
9 5 18 Aaron Wendt Aaron Wendt Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -4
10 2 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
11 6 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -5
12 13 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
13 7 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
14 16 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
15 15 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
16 3 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -13
DNS 14 0 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 18 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 7
2 4 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
3 1 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 9 01 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 5
5 5 18 Aaron Wendt Aaron Wendt Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -
6 6 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 3 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
8 7 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
9 2 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 4
2 8 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 2 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 3 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 7 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 4 03 Blake Dotson Blake Dotson Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -2
7 9 0 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -7
9 6 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -3
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
3 2 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 10 28C Terry Neal Terry Neal Ely, IA Ely, IA 6
5 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
6 3 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
7 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
8 5 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -3
9 11 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 2
10 1 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
11 9 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -2
12 12 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -
13 13 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
3 5 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
4 7 28C Terry Neal Terry Neal Ely, IA Ely, IA 3
5 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
6 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -4
DNS 1 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 3 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
3 2 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 4 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -
5 6 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 1
6 1 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -5
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 13 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11
3 21 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 18
4 11 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 7
5 8 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 3
6 2 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -4
7 23 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 16
8 14 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 6
9 17 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 8
10 18 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 8
11 24 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 13
12 5 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
13 10 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -3
14 3 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -11
15 9 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -6
16 19 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 3
17 15 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
18 7 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -11
19 22 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
20 20 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
21 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -9
22 16 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
23 1 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -22
24 6 9 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -18
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 3 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 5 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 2
4 10 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 6
5 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
6 2 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
8 7 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
9 6 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -3
10 8 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
DNS 11 7 Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
2 5 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 7 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 4
4 1 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 6 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
6 8 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
Top 6 transfer
7 2 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
8 3 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
9 10 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
10 11 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
11 9 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Top - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 6
2 2 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -
3 3 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 6 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 9 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 3
7 1 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
8 8 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
DNS 4 7 Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Top - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 6
2 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
3 3 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 9 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
7 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -2
8 6 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -2
9 2 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3Top - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 2 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 7 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 1 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -5
7 8 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
8 6 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4Top - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
2 7 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 5
3 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
5 6 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
6 5 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
7 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
8 3 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -5

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
2 5 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
3 6 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
4 11 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
5 9 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
6 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
7 3 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -4
8 10 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
9 1 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
10 14 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 4
11 13 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
12 12 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
13 4 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -9
14 22 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 8
15 23 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 8
16 17 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
17 18 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
18 19 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
19 20 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
20 2 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -18
21 21 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -
22 16 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
23 24 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
24 15 2F Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -9
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
2 1 2F Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
3 2 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
4 7 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
5 5 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -
6 11 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 6 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
9 10 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
10 4 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
11 8 5C Darren Clendenen Jr Darren Clendenen Jr Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
DNS 12 11 Alec Postel Alec Postel Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
2 2 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 8 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
4 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
5 10 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
6 5 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 9 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
9 7 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
10 11 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
11 6 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
2 1 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 2F Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
5 6 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 2 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -4
7 5 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
8 8 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 7 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
2 1 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -1
3 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
5 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 2 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -4
7 8 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 9 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
9 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
2 7 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 5
3 3 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
5 5 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 2 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 8 5C Darren Clendenen Jr Darren Clendenen Jr Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
8 9 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
DNS 1 11 Alec Postel Alec Postel Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
2 4 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
3 6 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 1 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 2 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
7 7 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 8 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group