Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

6/19/2020 - Davenport Speedway

6/19/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Weekly Racing w/ Midwest Jalopies

Running Order:
Hot Laps & Heats
Sport Compacts
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
Street Stocks
Midwest Jalopies
IMCA Late Models

Consi's
IMCA Sport Mods
IMCA Modifieds if neeeded

Features
Sport Compacts
Street Stocks
Midwest Jalopies
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric26 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com18 entries
  • Midwest Jalopies9 entries
  • Dirt Late Models23 entries
  • A Modifieds31 entries
  • B Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 9
2 7 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
3 23 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 20
4 9 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 5
5 11 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
6 26 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 20
7 22 615 Matt Fabrizius Matt Fabrizius Genoa, IL Genoa, IL 15
8 6 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
9 20 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 11
10 1 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -9
11 4 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -7
12 18 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
13 5 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -8
14 13 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
15 2 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -13
16 25 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 9
17 21 89 Cameron Exline Cameron Exline Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
18 24 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
19 3 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL -16
20 16 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
21 8 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -13
DNS 12 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
DNS 14 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -
DNS 15 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
DNS 17 75 Chad Tomlinson Chad Tomlinson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 19 22 Cord Williams Cord Williams Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 5
2 2 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 7 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
4 3 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
5 5 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 1 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
7 4 22 Cord Williams Cord Williams Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 5 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
3 4 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
4 1 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
5 3 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -2
6 2 75 Chad Tomlinson Chad Tomlinson Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 7 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 4
2 4 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 3 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
4 1 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 6 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
6 2 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 7 89 Cameron Exline Cameron Exline Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 8 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
3 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 9 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
5 18 8R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 13
6 15 13G Garrett Duncan Garrett Duncan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
7 14 74S Chris Smith Chris Smith Moline, IL Moline, IL 7
8 13 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
9 17 21M Dustin Meiners Dustin Meiners Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 8
10 16 929 Jon Scott Jon Scott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
11 7 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -4
12 2 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
13 10 14 Austin Nelan Austin Nelan Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
14 3 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -11
DNS 4 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
DNS 6 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
DNS 11 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 12 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 6 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 4
3 8 14 Austin Nelan Austin Nelan Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 5
4 4 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
5 7 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 5 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 2 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 3 13G Garrett Duncan Garrett Duncan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 6 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
3 5 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
4 3 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 1 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 2 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 7 74S Chris Smith Chris Smith Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer

Midwest Jalopies

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
2 2 11 Kurt Zimmerman Kurt Zimmerman Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 6 59 Jeff Blunt Jeff Blunt Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 3
4 4 40 Mark Merfeld Mark Merfeld Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -
5 1 79 Jerry Cayler Jerry Cayler Galt, IA Galt, IA -4
6 8 1 Tom Honts Tom Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
7 7 0 Tanner Gerard Tanner Gerard Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 3 B7 Pat Bailey Pat Bailey Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -5
DNS 9 52 Dennis Blunt Dennis Blunt Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15
2 9 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
3 7 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
4 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
5 1 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
6 10 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 4
7 21 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 14
8 17 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
9 20 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 11
10 4 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
11 18 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 7
12 3 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -9
13 23 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 10
14 13 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -1
15 11 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA -4
16 12 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
17 2 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -15
18 19 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
19 22 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
20 6 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -14
21 14 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -7
DNS 5 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
DNS 15 11 Jeremy Marquette Jeremy Marquette Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
2 1 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
4 3 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 2 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
6 8 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA 2
7 4 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -3
DNS 7 11 Jeremy Marquette Jeremy Marquette Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 3 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
3 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
4 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
5 7 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 2
6 4 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
7 1 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -6
DNS 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 6 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
3 10 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 7
4 9 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
5 8 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 3
6 3 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -3
7 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
8 11 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
9 12 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
10 1 9 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -9
11 31 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 20
12 30 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 18
13 18 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
14 2 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -12
15 15 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
16 16 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
17 27 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 10
18 29 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 11
19 25 07 Jon Coombs Jon Coombs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
20 21 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
21 19 15 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
22 14 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -8
23 22 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
24 20 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -4
25 13 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -12
26 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -22
27 17 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -10
28 23 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
29 24 33J Joe Huenefeld Joe Huenefeld Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
30 26 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
31 28 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Top - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 8
2 3 9 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 8 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
4 4 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 11 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 6
6 7 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 2 15 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
8 6 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
9 10 07 Jon Coombs Jon Coombs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
10 1 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -9
DQ 5 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Top - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
2 6 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
3 8 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 5
4 9 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
5 3 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
6 2 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 7 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
8 10 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 2
9 1 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -8
10 5 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Top - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
2 9 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 7
3 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
4 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
5 6 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 1
6 3 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 1 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -6
8 10 33J Joe Huenefeld Joe Huenefeld Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
9 2 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -7
10 7 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 10
2 1 2F Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
3 3 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
4 5 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
5 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
6 8 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
7 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
8 9 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
9 10 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
10 16 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 6
11 14 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
12 6 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
13 17 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
14 19 5S Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 5
15 22 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
16 25 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
17 21 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
18 24 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
19 13 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
20 15 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -5
21 26 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
22 20 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -2
23 23 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 2 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
DNS 12 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
DNS 18 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
2 5 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 3
3 1 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 4 5S Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
5 7 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
6 3 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 6 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
9 9 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
10 10 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 11 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
DNS 12 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
2 2 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
3 4 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
5 7 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 6 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
8 10 74H Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA 2
9 8 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -1
DNS 1 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 11 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
2 6 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
3 5 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 8 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 2
7 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
8 1 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -7
DNS 9 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
2 4 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
3 7 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 5 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -
6 8 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
7 9 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 1 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -7
9 2 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
2 6 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
3 8 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
5 9 5S Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 4
6 2 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 4 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 1 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
DQ 3 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2F Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 7 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 5
3 6 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
5 3 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 4 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 1 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -6
8 8 74H Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group