Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

7/24/2020 - Davenport Speedway

7/24/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Weekly Racing Season Championship

Season Championship for all Classes
Order of Events:
Hot Laps
IMCA SportMods
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

Heats
IMCA SportMods
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

B-Mains
IMCA SportMods

Features
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models
IMCA SportMods

Classes

  • Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric17 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com17 entries
  • Dirt Late Models15 entries
  • A Modifieds26 entries
  • B Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

News

Track Champions crowned at Davenport
Track Champions crowned at Davenport

DAVENPORT, Ia. (July 24, 2020) – Track championships were on the line Friday night at the Davenport Speedway. To help make the point battles more interesting, a front row challenge was offered to the...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
2 1 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 5 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 2
4 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
5 11 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
6 9 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 3
7 7 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 6 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
9 10 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
10 4 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -6
11 8 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
12 12 81H Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -
13 14 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
14 17 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
15 13 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
16 15 89 Cameron Exline Cameron Exline Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
DNS 16 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
2 8 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 5 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 2
4 6 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
5 9 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
6 3 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
7 2 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 4 81H Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -4
9 1 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
2 5 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
3 7 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
4 2 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 3 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 4 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 1 89 Cameron Exline Cameron Exline Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 8 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 10
2 5 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
3 10 28 Zach Dahl Zach Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
4 1 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 3 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 4 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 17 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 10
8 7 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
9 8 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
10 6 14 Austin Nelan Austin Nelan Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -4
11 12 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
12 16 8 William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
13 14 75M Gary Schlieper Gary Schlieper Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
14 9 472 Wayne Cox Wayne Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL -5
15 2 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -13
DNS 13 13G Garrett Duncan Garrett Duncan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 15 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 6 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 1 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 5 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
5 3 14 Austin Nelan Austin Nelan Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
6 8 8 William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 9 75M Gary Schlieper Gary Schlieper Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
8 7 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -1
9 4 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Zach Dahl Zach Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
2 6 472 Wayne Cox Wayne Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL 4
3 5 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
4 4 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -
5 3 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -2
6 1 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 2 13G Garrett Duncan Garrett Duncan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 8 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
4 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 6 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 10 28C Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 4
7 4 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
8 11 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL 3
9 7 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
10 8 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
11 9 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -2
12 14 23 Eric Sanders Eric Sanders Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
13 13 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -
14 15 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
15 12 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
2 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
3 2 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -1
4 5 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
5 4 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
6 8 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
7 3 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 1 23 Eric Sanders Eric Sanders Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 3 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
3 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
4 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
5 7 28C Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 2
6 4 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -2
7 1 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -6
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 1 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -1
3 11 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 8
4 8 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
5 14 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 9
6 18 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 12
7 5 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
8 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -5
9 2 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -7
10 7 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -3
11 15 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
12 13 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
13 9 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
14 24 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 10
15 22 07 Jon Coombs Jon Coombs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
16 17 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
17 25 17T Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 8
18 26 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 8
19 20 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
20 10 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -10
21 21 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
22 6 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -16
23 12 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -11
24 16 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -8
25 23 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
DNS 19 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Top - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 7
2 9 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
3 6 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 3
4 7 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 5 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 2 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -4
7 3 07 Jon Coombs Jon Coombs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
8 4 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
9 1 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Top - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 5
2 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
3 2 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
4 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 1
5 9 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 4
6 8 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
7 3 17T Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -4
8 1 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -7
9 4 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Top - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
2 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 8 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 5
4 7 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 3
5 6 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
6 3 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 2 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -6
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
3 2 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
4 3 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
5 13 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 8
6 8 2F Matt Fulton Jr. Matt Fulton Jr. Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
7 14 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 7
8 6 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
9 15 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
10 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -5
11 9 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
12 11 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
13 16 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
14 12 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -2
15 22 23X Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL 7
16 21 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
17 10 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
18 20 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
19 23 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
20 24 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
21 7 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -14
22 19 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -3
23 17 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -6
24 18 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
2 2 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
3 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
4 7 23X Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
5 9 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 4
6 1 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 3 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
8 6 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
9 8 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
2 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
3 5 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
4 8 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 4
5 7 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
6 6 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
8 1 17 Jed Frederick Jed Frederick Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -7
9 4 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
2 3 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 5 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 2 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
6 8 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
7 4 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 1 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
2 4 2F Matt Fulton Jr. Matt Fulton Jr. Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
3 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 17 Jed Frederick Jed Frederick Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 3
5 8 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
6 2 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
7 1 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -6
DNS 3 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 5
2 1 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 2 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
5 7 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
6 5 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
7 4 23X Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
2 2 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -
3 4 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
5 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
6 1 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -5
7 7 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes