Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

8/21/2020 - Davenport Speedway

8/21/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Ronnie Weedon Memorial

Running Order:
Hot Laps
IMCA SportMods
Street Stocks
Nostalgia Cars
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

Heats
IMCA SportMods
Street Stocks
Nostalgia Cars
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

B Mains
IMCA SportMod
IMCA Modifieds

Features
Street Stocks
Nostalgia Cars
IMCA SportMods
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

Draw/Redraw all Classes
IMCA State and National Points awarded

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric13 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com18 entries
  • Nostalgia Stock Cars11 entries
  • Dirt Late Models11 entries
  • A Modifieds32 entries
  • B Modifieds28 entries

Track Contact

News

Diercks wins Weedon Memorial at Davenport Speedway
Diercks wins Weedon Memorial at Davenport Speedway

DAVENPORT, Ia. (August 21, 2020) – A racing milestone was reached Friday, at the Davenport Speedway. Friday, was the 100th anniversary of the first automobile race at the Mississippi Valley Fairgrou...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
2 6 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 1 31 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
4 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 3 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
6 8 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 13 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
8 9 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 7 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -2
10 10 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 11 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
12 2 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
DNS 12 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
2 3 31 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
3 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 6 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
5 4 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 5 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
7 7 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 4 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 3 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 5 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 6 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
6 2 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 6
2 9 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
3 3 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
4 1 5 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA -3
5 10 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
6 15 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 9
7 5 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
8 11 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
9 17 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
10 8 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
11 16 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
12 2 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
13 6 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
14 14 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
15 4 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -11
DNS 12 3M Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
DNS 18 14B Brandon Gilbraith Brandon Gilbraith Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DQ 13 00 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 2
2 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
3 2 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 7 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
5 5 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 1 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
7 9 00 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 4 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
9 8 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 1
2 8 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 6
3 3 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 7 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
5 5 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
6 4 3M Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
7 6 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 9 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
DNS 1 14B Brandon Gilbraith Brandon Gilbraith Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Nostalgia Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 38 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 10
2 6 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 4
3 7 35 Mark Claeys Mark Claeys Grand Mound, IA Grand Mound, IA 4
4 8 22 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL 4
5 5 00 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 3 95 Tom Honts Tom Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
7 9 77 Rick Barto Rick Barto Bradford, IL Bradford, IL 2
8 2 35A Wally Stodghill Wally Stodghill buda, IL buda, IL -6
9 1 25 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -8
10 10 64 Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -
11 4 39P Brendan Ramer Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Tom Honts Tom Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 3 35 Mark Claeys Mark Claeys Grand Mound, IA Grand Mound, IA 1
3 5 77 Rick Barto Rick Barto Bradford, IL Bradford, IL 2
4 6 64 Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
5 2 25 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
6 4 35A Wally Stodghill Wally Stodghill buda, IL buda, IL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
2 1 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -1
3 4 00 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 3 22 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -1
5 2 39P Brendan Ramer Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -3
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
2 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 2 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
4 3 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
5 10 23 Eric Sanders Eric Sanders Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 5
6 4 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -2
7 8 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 1
8 5 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -3
9 9 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -
10 7 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -3
11 11 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 2 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -
3 4 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 1
4 3 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -1
5 1 23 Eric Sanders Eric Sanders Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -4
6 5 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 5 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
3 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
4 1 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -3
5 4 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
2 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 10
3 2 9 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
5 10 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 5
6 11 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 5
7 6 7 Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -1
8 14 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
9 17 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 8
10 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
11 18 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 7
12 9 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
13 15 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 2
14 20 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
15 19 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
16 23 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 7
17 24 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 7
18 21 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
19 1 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -18
20 4 70X Jarod Struss Jarod Struss Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -16
21 16 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
22 7 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -15
23 13 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -10
24 22 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 9 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 1 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -1
3 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
4 7 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
5 6 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
7 3 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -4
8 8 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
9 9 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
Top 9 transfer
10 16 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
11 11 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
12 10 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
13 12 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
14 13 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -1
15 14 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
16 17 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
DNS 15 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 3 70X Jarod Struss Jarod Struss Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 5 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
4 2 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 10 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
Top 5 transfer
6 8 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 2
7 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
8 6 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
9 11 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
10 7 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -3
11 9 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
3 4 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
4 6 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
5 11 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
Top 5 transfer
6 1 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
7 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
8 9 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 1
9 10 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
10 2 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -8
11 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
2 2 7 Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -
3 6 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 10 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 6
5 8 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -3
7 9 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 5 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
9 7 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
10 4 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -6

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 7
2 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
3 10 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 7
4 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
5 9 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 4
6 1 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -5
7 12 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
8 6 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
9 2 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -7
10 20 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 10
11 13 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
12 17 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
13 7 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -6
14 5 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
15 23 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
16 15 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
17 18 74H Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA 1
18 14 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
19 21 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
20 24 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 4
21 19 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
22 11 69ER2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -11
23 16 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -7
24 22 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 9 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
2 2 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 3 74H Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA -
4 8 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL 4
5 10 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 1 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
7 13 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
8 7 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 4 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -5
Top 9 transfer
10 6 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
11 9 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
12 11 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
13 12 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
2 7 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
3 5 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 2
4 9 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
5 6 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 4
7 2 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -5
8 1 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
9 3 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 8 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
3 7 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
4 3 69ER2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
5 6 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
8 4 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -4
9 9 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
2 6 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
3 1 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
4 5 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
5 4 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 74H Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA 2
7 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
8 7 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
9 9 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group