Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

8/28/2020 - Davenport Speedway

8/28/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

$1,000 to win Street Stocks Draw/Redraw all Classes

Running Order:
Sport Compacts
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models
Street Stocks

$1,000 to win Street Stocks
Draw/Redraw all Classes
IMCA State and National Points awarded.

Classes

  • Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric24 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com14 entries
  • Dirt Late Models8 entries
  • A Modifieds13 entries
  • B Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

News

Struck strikes it rich in Davenport Street Stocks
Struck strikes it rich in Davenport Street Stocks

DAVENPORT, Ia. (August 28, 2020) – The final event for K Promotions at Davenport Speedway in 2020, was an exciting one, with close finishes and intense racing action. The main event of the evening wa...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
2 11 31 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 9
3 2 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
4 5 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 1
5 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 9 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
7 10 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
8 20 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 12
9 13 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 4
10 18 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 8
11 12 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 1
12 15 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
13 16 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
14 17 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
15 4 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -11
16 7 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL -9
17 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -16
18 24 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 6
19 3 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -16
20 14 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -6
21 21 6 Jake Gustaf Jake Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
22 22 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 19 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
DNS 23 6D4 Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 4 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 2
3 8 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
4 3 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
5 6 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
6 7 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
7 5 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
8 1 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
2 5 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
3 4 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 3 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -1
5 6 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
6 7 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
7 2 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 8 6D4 Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 6
2 3 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
3 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 2 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
5 5 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
6 4 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -2
7 8 6 Jake Gustaf Jake Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 1
8 6 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 1 106 Cris Courson Cris Courson Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -1
3 5 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA 2
4 2 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
5 6 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 1
6 9 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
7 4 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 10 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
9 12 007 Adam Gates Adam Gates Marion, IA Marion, IA 3
10 7 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
11 11 57 Todd Hines Todd Hines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
12 14 8B William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
DNS 8 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 13 14B Brandon Gilbraith Brandon Gilbraith Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
2 2 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
3 7 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
4 3 106 Cris Courson Cris Courson Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -1
5 4 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 5 57 Todd Hines Todd Hines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
DNS 1 14B Brandon Gilbraith Brandon Gilbraith Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -
2 6 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
3 2 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 3 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 5 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 4 007 Adam Gates Adam Gates Marion, IA Marion, IA -2
7 7 8B William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
2 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 5 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
4 6 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL 2
5 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
6 7 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
7 1 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -6
8 8 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 1 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 2 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -3
6 3 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -3
7 6 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
8 8 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 5
3 10 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 7
4 1 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
5 5 17T Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 11 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 5
7 8 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
8 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -6
9 12 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
10 9 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
11 13 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
12 3 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -9
13 4 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -9
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
2 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
3 3 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 4 17T Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
5 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 7 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 1
7 1 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 2 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
3 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -2
4 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -
5 6 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 5 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
2 3 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 1
3 9 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
4 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
5 8 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
7 7 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
8 10 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
9 5 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
10 11 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
11 6 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -5
12 15 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
13 12 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
14 13 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
15 14 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 2
2 1 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 5
4 4 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
5 5 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
6 7 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
7 6 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
DNS 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
2 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
3 5 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
4 1 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -3
5 6 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 2 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 4 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes