Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

7/2/2020 - Davenport Speedway

7/2/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Thursday Night Thunder Weekly Racing w/ Hobby Stocks

Order of Events:
Heats
4-Cylinder
SportMods
Modifieds
Hobby Stock
Street STock
Late Model

B-Mains
SportMod
Modified

Features
4-Cylinder
Hobby sTock
Street STock
SportMod
Modified
Late Model

$1,000 to Win IMCA Late Models & IMCA Modifieds

Classes

  • Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric22 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com26 entries
  • Dirt Late Models26 entries
  • A Modifieds38 entries
  • B Modifieds44 entries
  • Hobby Stocks9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
2 3 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 1
3 18 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 15
4 1 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
5 16 1A Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 11
6 8 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
7 6 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 13 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
9 5 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -4
10 11 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
11 20 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 9
12 12 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
13 22 89 Cameron Exline Cameron Exline Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
14 9 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -5
15 19 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 4
16 17 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
17 4 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL -13
18 10 02B Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -8
19 2 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -17
DNS 14 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 15 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
DNS 21 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 4 02B Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
3 3 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -
4 5 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
5 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 6 1A Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -
7 7 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -
8 8 89 Cameron Exline Cameron Exline Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
2 5 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 3
3 1 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 7 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 4 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 3 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
7 6 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
2 4 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
3 3 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 2 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -2
5 6 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
DNS 1 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
DNS 5 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
2 3 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 1
3 5 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
4 7 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
5 8 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA 3
6 25 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 19
7 2 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
8 17 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 9
9 1 01 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -8
10 18 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 8
11 13 14 Austin Nelan Austin Nelan Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
12 16 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
13 11 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
14 15 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
15 26 13G Garrett Duncan Garrett Duncan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11
16 20 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
17 23 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 6
18 14 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
19 6 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -13
20 9 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -11
21 19 03 Blake Dotson Blake Dotson Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -2
22 12 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -10
23 22 65 Alex Pace Alex Pace Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -1
DNS 4 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 21 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 24 8B William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 1 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 3 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
4 4 01 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -
5 6 14 Austin Nelan Austin Nelan Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
6 9 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
7 2 03 Blake Dotson Blake Dotson Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -5
8 5 65 Alex Pace Alex Pace Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -3
DNS 8 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 5
2 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -1
3 9 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
4 3 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
5 8 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 2 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
7 7 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 4 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
9 5 13G Garrett Duncan Garrett Duncan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
2 6 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
3 8 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
4 3 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
5 5 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 7 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 1
DNS 1 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 2 8B William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 8
2 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 3 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 4 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
5 15 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 10
6 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
7 7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 2 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
9 6 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -3
10 11 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
11 26 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15
12 19 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
13 10 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -3
14 25 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 11
15 21 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
16 22 23 Eric Sanders Eric Sanders Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 6
17 18 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
18 5 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -13
19 12 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -7
20 16 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -4
21 13 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -8
22 14 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -8
23 17 35 Curran Beckler Curran Beckler Whitewater, WI Whitewater, WI -6
24 20 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -4
25 23 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
26 24 11 Jeremy Marquette Jeremy Marquette Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
3 3 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -
4 7 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
5 4 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -1
6 6 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -
7 8 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
DNS 5 23 Eric Sanders Eric Sanders Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
2 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 1 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
4 8 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 2 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -3
6 5 35 Curran Beckler Curran Beckler Whitewater, WI Whitewater, WI -1
7 6 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
8 4 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL 3
2 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
4 7 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 8 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
6 5 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
7 2 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 6 11 Jeremy Marquette Jeremy Marquette Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 1 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -2
4 8 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 10 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
6 5 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -1
7 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -4
8 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -2
9 9 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -
10 12 20 Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
11 7 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
12 16 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
13 11 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -2
14 15 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 1
15 19 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
16 21 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 5
17 17 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
18 24 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 6
19 23 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
20 22 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
21 18 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
22 14 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
23 13 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -10
24 20 1MX Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -4
8 Laps

B Feature 1 Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
2 7 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 5
3 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 8 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
5 5 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
6 1 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 11 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
8 12 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
9 10 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
10 3 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -7
11 9 21A Rich Smith Rich Smith Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -2
12 6 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -6
DNS 13 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 2 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
3 3 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
4 6 1MX Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 2
5 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 12 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 6
Top 6 transfer
7 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -2
8 13 07 Walt Coombs Walt Coombs Andalusia, IL Andalusia, IL 5
9 8 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
10 9 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
11 10 15 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
DNS 7 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
DNS 11 7 Keith Haislip Keith Haislip Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
2 9 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
3 2 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 5 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
6 8 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 2
7 10 07 Walt Coombs Walt Coombs Andalusia, IL Andalusia, IL 3
8 6 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
9 4 15 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
10 7 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
2 7 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 5
3 3 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
5 6 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 8 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 2
7 2 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -5
8 4 21A Rich Smith Rich Smith Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -4
9 10 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
10 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 4
2 6 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
3 9 20 Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 6
Top 3 transfer
4 8 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
5 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
6 2 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
7 1 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -6
8 7 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
9 3 7 Keith Haislip Keith Haislip Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
2 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
3 9 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
5 7 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 5 1MX Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -1
7 6 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
8 8 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
9 1 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -8

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
2 3 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 2 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
4 12 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 8
5 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
6 10 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 4
7 18 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 11
8 19 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 11
9 13 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
10 8 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -2
11 14 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
12 15 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 3
13 23 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 10
14 20 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
15 16 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
16 1 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -15
17 21 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
18 17 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
19 22 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 3
20 24 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
21 9 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -12
22 6 2F Matt Fulton Jr. Matt Fulton Jr. Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -16
23 4 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -19
DQ 11 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
2 1 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
3 11 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 8
4 15 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11
5 3 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
6 5 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
Top 7 transfer
8 7 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -1
9 12 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
10 10 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 13 44 Joe Grant Joe Grant Fulton, IL Fulton, IL 2
12 14 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 2
13 6 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -7
14 16 A11 Alec Postel Alec Postel Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
15 9 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
16 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -12
DNS 17 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 7 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
4 5 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
5 2 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -3
6 9 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 3
7 4 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
Top 7 transfer
8 12 17 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 4
9 8 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
10 11 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
11 10 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
12 14 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
13 3 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -10
14 17 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
DNS 13 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 15 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
DNS 16 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 2 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2F Matt Fulton Jr. Matt Fulton Jr. Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
2 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 7 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
4 6 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
5 1 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -4
6 9 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
7 5 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
DNS 2 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 4 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 2 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 1
2 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
Top 2 transfer
3 8 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
4 6 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
5 4 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
6 1 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
8 3 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -5
9 7 A11 Alec Postel Alec Postel Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 2 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 3 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
4 7 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
5 5 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -
6 4 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -2
7 8 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 9 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
9 2 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 2 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
2 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 4
4 1 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 4 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 2 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 8 17 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
8 5 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 5 - Top 2 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
2 3 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
4 5 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
5 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 4 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
7 2 44 Joe Grant Joe Grant Fulton, IL Fulton, IL -5
8 9 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
DNS 8 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -

Hobby Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 3 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 1
3 5 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 2
4 2 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
5 7 95 Steve Cox Steve Cox Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 4 2X Ryan Craven Ryan Craven Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
7 6 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
8 8 S2 Donnie Cole III Donnie Cole III Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
9 9 79 Michale Putt Michale Putt Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1K Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
2 2 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA -
3 1 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
4 6 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 2
5 7 2X Ryan Craven Ryan Craven Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
6 5 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
7 4 95 Steve Cox Steve Cox Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 8 S2 Donnie Cole III Donnie Cole III Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
9 9 79 Michale Putt Michale Putt Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes