Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

8/14/2020 - Davenport Speedway

8/14/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Hoker Trucking Super Late Model Series w/ all Classes

Running Order:
Hot Laps
Modifieds
SportMods
Late Models
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts

Heats
Modifieds
SportMods
Late Models
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts

Consi's
Modifieds
SportMods
Late Models

Features
Modifieds
SportMods
Late Models
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts

Draw/Redraw
IMCA State and National Points Awarded

Classes

  • Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric18 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com17 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models36 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • A Modifieds30 entries
  • B Modifieds38 entries

Track Contact

News

Andy Eckrich bags Malvern Bank bucks at Davenport
Andy Eckrich bags Malvern Bank bucks at Davenport

DAVENPORT, Ia. (August 14, 2020) – The Malvern Bank Super Late Model Racing – Hoker Trucking East Series made their first ever appearance at the Davenport Speedway, Friday night. Over one hundred and...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
2 7 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
3 2 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 9 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 5
5 5 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 12 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 6
7 10 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
8 1 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -7
9 16 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
10 15 13 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL 5
11 11 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
12 8 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
13 13 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
14 3 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -11
15 14 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
DNS 18 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 17 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DQ 6 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 3
2 8 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 6 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 7 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
5 9 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
6 2 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -4
7 5 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 1 13 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -7
DNS 3 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 4 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
3 6 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
4 7 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 8 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 1 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -5
7 5 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -2
8 9 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
9 2 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 1 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 2 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
4 7 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
5 5 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 4 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
7 12 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
8 15 85 Zach Wells Zach Wells Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 7
9 13 71 Mike Snyder Mike Snyder Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
10 11 14 Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
11 17 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA 6
12 8 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 3 74S Chris Smith Chris Smith Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 9 14K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL -
DNS 14 14B Brandon Gilbraith Brandon Gilbraith Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 16 9S Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DQ 10 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
2 2 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 8 14K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL 5
4 3 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 7 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 6 14 Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL Moline, IL -
7 9 71 Mike Snyder Mike Snyder Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 4 85 Zach Wells Zach Wells Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -4
9 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
2 2 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -
3 7 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
4 5 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
5 1 74S Chris Smith Chris Smith Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
6 4 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
7 8 14B Brandon Gilbraith Brandon Gilbraith Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 6 9S Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1Mlavern.Bank & Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
3 2 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
4 14 10N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 10
5 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
6 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 4 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -3
8 11 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
9 10 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
10 18 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
11 20 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 9
12 12 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
13 16 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
14 17 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
15 22 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 7
16 23 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 7
17 9 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -8
18 15 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -3
19 13 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -6
20 21 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
21 19 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
22 24 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
23 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -17
24 5 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 10 21K Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 5
6 8 11 Lyle Klein Lyle Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
7 5 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
8 6 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
9 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
10 9 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 1 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
3 2 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
5 9 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 4
6 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
7 3 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
8 6 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -2
9 7 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -2
10 10 53B LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -
2 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
3 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
4 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
5 9 10N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
6 6 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 8 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
8 4 11 Lyle Klein Lyle Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
9 2 53B LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -7
10 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
3 9 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
4 8 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 4
5 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
6 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
7 1 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -6
8 7 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -1
9 5 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 3Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
2 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
3 9 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 6
4 5 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
5 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
6 8 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
7 6 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
9 4 21K Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 4Kosiski Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
3 6 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
4 3 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
5 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
6 7 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
7 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -3
8 9 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
9 5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -4

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 8 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -3
6 17 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 11
7 16 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 9
8 13 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
9 14 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
10 10 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
11 9 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
12 12 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
13 19 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
14 21 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 7
15 23 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 8
16 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
17 24 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 7
18 20 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
19 15 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -4
20 7 7T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -13
21 18 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
22 22 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
23 5 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -18
24 11 9X Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -13
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
2 7 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 5
3 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
4 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 2 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
6 8 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
8 1 7 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
DNS 4 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 4 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
3 1 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
4 7 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
5 8 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
6 9 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
8 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -3
9 2 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 3
2 8 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 7 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 1 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 3 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
8 2 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -6
9 10 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 1
10 5 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
2 1 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
3 2 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 9 7T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
7 8 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
8 10 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
9 7 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
10 4 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 3 9X Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 8 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
6 6 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
7 9 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
8 2 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -6
9 7 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -2
10 10 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
2 7 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 5
3 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
4 10 23 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
5 11 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 6
6 4 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
7 13 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
8 5 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
9 6 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
10 14 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
11 16 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
12 15 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 3
13 12 2F Matt Fulton Jr. Matt Fulton Jr. Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
14 19 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
15 24 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 9
16 22 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
17 21 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
18 18 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
19 9 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -10
20 17 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -3
21 20 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
22 23 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
23 8 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -15
24 2 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -22
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -
2 3 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 1
3 7 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 4
4 2 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 6 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 5 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 12 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
9 11 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
10 8 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
11 9 69ER2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
12 10 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
13 13 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 11
2 2 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
3 7 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
4 1 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 4 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
6 9 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -2
8 10 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 2
9 11 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
10 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -7
11 6 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
DNS 8 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 13 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
2 1 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
3 8 23 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -
5 7 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 2
6 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 6 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -1
8 10 69ER2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
9 9 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
3 2 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 6 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
6 7 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
7 9 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
8 10 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
9 8 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
10 3 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
2 5 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 8 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 2 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 9 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
7 6 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
8 1 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
9 7 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
2 4 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 2
3 6 2F Matt Fulton Jr. Matt Fulton Jr. Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
5 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 8 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
7 5 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 7 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -1
9 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -8

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes