Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

8/15/2020 - Davenport Speedway

8/15/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Hoker Trucking Super Late Model Series w/ All Classes

SLMR Late Models
IMCA Modifieds
Street Stocks
IMCA SportMods
Sport Compacts
Draw/Redraw
IMCA State and National Points Awarded

Classes

  • Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric17 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com14 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • A Modifieds30 entries
  • B Modifieds27 entries

Track Contact

News

Leighton holds off Aikey to win Davenport Night #2
Leighton holds off Aikey to win Davenport Night #2

DAVENPORT, Ia. (August 15, 2020) – It was Night 2 of the Malvern Bank Super Late Model Racing – Hoker Trucking East Series, Davenport Speedway double-dip. The super late models did not disappoint. Th...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
2 1 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 3 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
4 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 4 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
6 9 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
7 5 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL -2
8 13 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
9 8 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
10 6 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
11 12 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
12 17 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 5
13 10 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -3
14 16 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
DNS 11 13 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -
DNS 14 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 15 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
2 2 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
3 3 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -
4 9 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
5 1 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
6 6 13 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -
7 8 6J Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
8 7 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 5 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 4 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
3 3 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
4 6 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 2
5 1 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -4
6 7 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 5 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 8 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
2 10 14K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL 8
3 11 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 8
4 8 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
5 6 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 4 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 7 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 3 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -5
9 9 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -
10 1 14 Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL Moline, IL -9
11 13 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
12 5 00 Tim Staley Tim Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -7
13 12 71 Mike Snyder Mike Snyder Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
14 14 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
2 4 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 2
3 6 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
4 7 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 1 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 3 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
7 5 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
2 1 14 Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
3 2 00 Tim Staley Tim Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
4 5 14K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL 1
5 3 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 4 71 Mike Snyder Mike Snyder Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 7 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1Mlavern.Bank & Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
3 9 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 6
4 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
6 10 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
7 1 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 3 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -5
9 12 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
10 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
11 13 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
12 15 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
13 20 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 7
14 17 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 3
15 8 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -7
16 14 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
17 22 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
18 19 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
19 21 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
20 16 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
21 24 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
22 4 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -18
23 23 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
24 18 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
2 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
3 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
4 6 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
5 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
6 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 10 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
8 4 11 Lyle Klein Lyle Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
9 12 53B LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 3
10 9 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -1
11 15 21K Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 4
12 11 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
13 13 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
14 8 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -6
15 14 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 3 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
3 2 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
4 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
5 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 6 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 8 53B LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 1
8 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
3 4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 5 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
6 7 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 1
7 1 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -6
8 8 21K Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
4 1 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -3
5 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -4
7 8 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
8 3 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 4Kosiski Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
3 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
4 2 11 Lyle Klein Lyle Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
5 6 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
7 7 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.979
2 16 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.189
3 17 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 15.226
4 24 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.288
5 28 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.375
6 13 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.422
7 14 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.443
8 18 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.446
9 10 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 15.469
10 15 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.506
11 30 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.508
12 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 15.516
13 9 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.593
14 23 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 15.623
15 26 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.654
16 3 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 15.673
17 22 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 15.677
18 27 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.677
19 31 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 15.706
20 7 11 Lyle Klein Lyle Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.767
21 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.856
22 20 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 15.866
23 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 15.878
24 21 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 15.957
25 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.962
26 19 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 16.118
27 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.309
28 29 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 16.362
29 5 53B LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 16.492
30 2 21K Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 16.492
31 11 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.492

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
2 9 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
3 12 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 9
4 14 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 10
5 8 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
6 5 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -1
7 13 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
8 19 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 11
9 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -3
10 1 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -9
11 15 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
12 23 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11
13 20 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
14 17 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
15 22 5 Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 7
16 11 7 Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -5
17 10 56D Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -7
18 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -15
19 4 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -15
20 21 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
21 18 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
22 16 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -6
23 2 9X Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -21
24 24 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 3 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 4 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
5 5 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -
6 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
DNS 7 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
DNS 9 06 Jay Adkins Jay Adkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
3 3 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
4 2 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 5 5 Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
6 6 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 2
8 8 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -
DNS 7 07 Walt Coombs Walt Coombs Andalusia, IL Andalusia, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
2 2 9X Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 3 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 4 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
7 7 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
8 8 5 Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
9 5 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
10 9 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -
2 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
3 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
4 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -3
6 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 9 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
8 5 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
9 10 07 Walt Coombs Walt Coombs Andalusia, IL Andalusia, IL 1
10 7 06 Jay Adkins Jay Adkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 1
2 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
3 4 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
4 8 56D Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 9 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
7 1 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -6
8 6 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
9 3 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 10 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 3 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
3 7 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
4 8 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
5 6 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
6 12 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 6
7 9 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
8 4 2F Matt Fulton Jr. Matt Fulton Jr. Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
9 10 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
10 15 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
11 14 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
12 13 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 1
13 21 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 8
14 20 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
15 23 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 8
16 5 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -11
17 22 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
18 26 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 8
19 11 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
20 16 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
21 18 48S Adam Shelman Adam Shelman Traer, IA Traer, IA -3
22 17 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
23 2 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -21
24 27 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
25 24 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
26 19 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
DNS 25 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
2 2 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 9 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
4 6 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 2
5 8 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 3
6 5 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
7 1 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 7 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
9 4 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 7
2 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
3 4 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
4 2 23 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 9 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
6 1 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 7 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
9 6 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 2 2F Matt Fulton Jr. Matt Fulton Jr. Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 8 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
4 6 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
5 3 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
6 5 48S Adam Shelman Adam Shelman Traer, IA Traer, IA -1
7 9 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
8 4 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
9 7 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes