Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

6/12/2020 - Davenport Speedway

6/12/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Weekly Racing

Order:
SportMods
Modifieds
Street Stock
Mod Lites
Late Models
4 Cylinders

Consis - same order

Features -
Street Stock
Mod Lite
Late Model
Sport Mod
Modified
4 Cylinder

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric19 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com21 entries
  • Dirt Late Models17 entries
  • A Modifieds30 entries
  • B Modifieds32 entries
  • Mod Lites15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
2 9 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
3 6 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
4 3 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
5 7 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 2
6 17 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 11
7 4 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
8 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
9 16 22 Cord Williams Cord Williams Milan, IL Milan, IL 7
10 10 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 1 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -10
12 15 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
13 12 75 Chad Tomlinson Chad Tomlinson Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
14 11 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
15 19 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
16 2 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -14
17 14 63 Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
DNS 13 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 18 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
2 5 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
3 4 85JR Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
4 9 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
5 2 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
6 6 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
7 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 8 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 3 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -6
DNS 10 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
2 7 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 5
3 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 9 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
5 1 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
6 4 75 Chad Tomlinson Chad Tomlinson Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
7 3 63 Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 5 22 Cord Williams Cord Williams Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
9 2 93B Scott Blake Scott Blake Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 6 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 7 2 Brad Chandler Brad Chandler Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
4 4 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
5 9 C22 Cameron Poci Cameron Poci Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 4
6 8 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
7 5 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -2
8 17 472 Wayne Cox Wayne Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL 9
9 12 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
10 19 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
11 10 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
12 11 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
13 3 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -10
14 13 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
15 18 13G Garrett Duncan Garrett Duncan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
16 15 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
17 21 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
18 20 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
19 1 53V Cody VanDusen Cody VanDusen Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -18
DNS 14 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 16 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 7 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 9 C22 Cameron Poci Cameron Poci Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 6
4 6 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 2
5 8 2 Brad Chandler Brad Chandler Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
6 5 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
7 2 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 1 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -7
9 10 472 Wayne Cox Wayne Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL 1
10 4 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
11 11 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53V Cody VanDusen Cody VanDusen Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -
2 5 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
3 8 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
4 4 3X Dalton Unruh Dalton Unruh Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
5 9 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 4
6 6 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 10 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
8 2 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
9 7 13G Garrett Duncan Garrett Duncan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
10 3 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 9 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
3 4 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
4 7 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
5 5 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
7 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
8 15 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL 7
9 3 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -6
10 12 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
11 11 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
12 13 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
13 14 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
14 17 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 3
15 1 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -14
16 2 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -14
DNS 16 35C Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 5 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
3 1 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
5 3 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
6 8 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
7 9 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
8 4 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -4
9 7 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
2 5 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
3 3 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
5 1 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -4
6 2 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 8 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
8 7 35C Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 8 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 6
3 12 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 9
4 9 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 5
5 13 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 8
6 2 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -4
7 11 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
8 17 2020 Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 9
9 10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
10 4 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
11 6 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -5
12 16 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
13 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
14 1 1MX Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -13
15 20 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
16 14 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
17 21 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 4
18 15 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
19 23 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
20 19 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -1
21 18 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
22 22 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
23 24 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 1
24 3 9 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -21
8 Laps

B Feature 1 Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
2 3 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
3 6 2020 Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 3
4 5 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
5 2 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -3
6 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 15 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
DNS 8 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 9 14D Dustin Morden Dustin Morden Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
2 1 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
3 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
4 4 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 3 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
6 6 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 9W Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
8 8 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
DNS 9 07 Walt Coombs Walt Coombs Andalusia, IL Andalusia, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
2 1 1MX Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -1
3 7 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 9 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 3
6 6 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
7 3 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
9 2 15 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -7
10 10 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 6
2 9 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 7
3 3 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
6 4 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
7 6 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 5 2020 Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -3
9 10 9W Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 1
DNS 1 14D Dustin Morden Dustin Morden Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 6
2 1 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
3 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 2
4 2 9 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 3
6 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
7 3 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -4
8 10 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 2
DNS 6 V Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 9 07 Walt Coombs Walt Coombs Andalusia, IL Andalusia, IL -

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 4
2 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
3 10 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
4 15 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 11
5 11 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
6 12 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 6
7 9 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
8 6 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
9 19 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 10
10 13 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
11 3 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL -8
12 16 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
13 24 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 11
14 7 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -7
15 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -11
16 17 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
17 20 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
18 1 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -17
19 18 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
20 21 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
21 22 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
22 2 2F Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -20
23 14 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -9
24 23 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1 Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 1 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
3 3 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 4 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
5 2 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 8 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -2
8 6 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
DNS 9 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 10 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
2 5 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 2 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 6 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
5 10 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
6 4 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
8 7 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -1
9 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -6
10 8 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 7
2 9 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
3 4 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 10 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
6 11 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
7 5 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
8 6 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
9 3 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 1 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -9
DNS 2 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
2 4 2F Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
3 10 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 7
4 8 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 25 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
6 6 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 1 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -6
8 11 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
9 2 17S Terry Stevens Terry Stevens Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -7
10 5 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
11 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
2 9 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
3 6 5 Jared Waterman Jared Waterman Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
4 8 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 10 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 4
7 3 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -4
8 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
9 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
10 1 99 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -9

Mod Lites

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 4 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
3 9 30 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
4 8 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
5 3 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -2
6 6 22 Dave Nelson Dave Nelson Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
7 15 25M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
8 13 829 Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
9 10 21 Dillon Letts Dillon Letts North liberty, IA North liberty, IA 1
10 7 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
11 2 19J Drake Johnson Drake Johnson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
12 14 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
13 11 7R Brandon Hughes Brandon Hughes Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -2
14 12 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -2
DNS 1 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 8 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 6
3 7 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 4
4 6 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 5 21 Dillon Letts Dillon Letts North liberty, IA North liberty, IA -
6 4 7R Brandon Hughes Brandon Hughes Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -2
7 3 829 Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 2 25M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 6 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
3 1 22 Dave Nelson Dave Nelson Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
4 4 19J Drake Johnson Drake Johnson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 2 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
6 7 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 1
7 5 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group