Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

6/25/2020 - Davenport Speedway

6/25/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

MARS Racing Series Late Models

Running Order
Mars Hot Laps
IMCA Hot Laps
Mars Qualifying
IMCA Make Up
Mars Heat Races
IMCA Heat Races
Mars Consi (if Needed)
IMCA Feature
Mars Feature

Draw Cutoff 6pm

Grandstand Admission
Adults $25
Kids 12 & under Free

Pit Pass
Adults $40
Kids $20

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models21 entries
  • Dirt Late Models21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 8
2 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
3 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 8
4 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
6 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
7 17 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 10
8 8 6 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
9 13 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 4
10 20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 10
11 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
12 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
13 14 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
14 1 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -13
15 12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -3
16 19 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 3
17 15 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -2
18 18 M28 Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -
19 7 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -12
20 21 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
21 16 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
2 6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
3 2 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
4 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 3 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -2
6 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
7 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 2 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 6 6 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 3
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
6 1 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
7 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 4
4 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
5 4 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
6 5 M28 Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -1
7 6 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 10
2 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
4 12 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
5 7 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
6 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
7 5 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -2
8 10 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 2
9 1 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -8
10 3 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -7
11 18 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 7
12 17 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
13 19 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 6
14 8 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -6
15 15 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL -
16 13 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3
17 20 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA 3
18 14 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -4
19 9 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -10
20 16 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
21 21 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -1
3 7 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
4 4 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -
5 3 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
6 2 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
DNS 5 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 1 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -1
3 4 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
4 6 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 7 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 2
6 3 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
DNS 5 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Auto Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
2 5 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
3 6 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
4 1 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
5 4 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
6 7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
7 2 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group