Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

11/6/2020 - Davenport Speedway

11/6/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Gade Race Engines Dirt In November

Dirt In November brought to you by Darkside Promotions & K Promotions

Draw Cut off / Driver's Meeting 6:15pm

Hot Laps 6:30
Stock Cars
SportMods
Modifieds
4 Stocks
Hobby Stocks

Heats -1 spin rule
Stock Cars (6)
SportMods (8)
Modifieds(8)
4 Stocks (5)
Hobby Stocks (5)

B Mains - 1 spin rule
SportMods (8)
Modifieds(8)

Features
Stock Cars (20)
Hobby Stocks (12)
4 Stocks (10)
SportMods (20)
Modifieds (25)

Watch Live on DoneRight.TV

Modifieds $20 Entry Fee
Stock Cars $20 Entry Fee
SportMods $20 Entry Fee

Stock Cars: Outlaws & IMCA together, highest finishing IMCA gets $100 extra, if IMCA Stock Car wins it is $700.

Dirt Road Rockers playing after the races.

Grandstand Admission
Adults: $15
Students/Seniors $12
Kids (7-12) $5

Pit Pass $30

For more info Contact:
Ryan Duhme 563-590-4095
Timmy Current 563-495-2503
Ricky Kay 563-349-5044

Classes

  • Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric23 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com26 entries
  • A Modifieds30 entries
  • B Modifieds39 entries
  • Hobby Stocks12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
4 5 05X John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 12 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
6 10 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
7 13 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 6
8 8 77 Eric Arneson Eric Arneson Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -
9 14 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
10 2 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
11 17 01 Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
12 11 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
13 22 10 Jeremy Marquette Jeremy Marquette Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
14 4 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -10
15 15 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
16 21 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
17 7 32K Wayne Hora Wayne Hora Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -10
18 18 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA -
19 9 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
20 19 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
DNS 16 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 20 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 23 51JR Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
2 4 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
3 7 32K Wayne Hora Wayne Hora Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 4
4 3 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
5 8 91 Gene Ehlers Gene Ehlers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 3
6 1 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 5 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
DNS 6 10 Jeremy Marquette Jeremy Marquette Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 6 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 4 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 5 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
5 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
6 7 01 Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
7 2 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
DNS 1 51JR Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05X John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 3 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
3 4 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 6 77 Eric Arneson Eric Arneson Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 2
5 5 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 1 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA -5
7 7 81H Philip Schneider Philip Schneider Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
2 3 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA 1
3 10 48 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
4 5 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 4 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -1
6 9 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
7 11 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
8 7 22DB Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
9 2 69JX William Michel William Michel Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -7
10 8 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
11 17 87C Jay Crabill Jay Crabill Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
12 13 13 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
13 16 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
14 12 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
15 19 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
16 22 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
17 14 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Gibson, IA Gibson, IA -3
18 20 513 Kyle Taets Kyle Taets Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
19 21 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
20 6 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
21 15 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -6
22 18 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 23 75J Floyd Jordan Jr Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
DNS 24 75C Dakota Schmidt Dakota Schmidt Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
DNS 25 13J Justin Deemie Justin Deemie Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
DNS 26 26 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL -
5 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 4 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 2
3 9 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA 6
4 5 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
5 6 13 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
6 7 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
7 3 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 1 75C Dakota Schmidt Dakota Schmidt Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
DNS 8 75J Floyd Jordan Jr Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 6 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
3 8 22DB Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
4 5 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 1 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Gibson, IA Gibson, IA -4
6 4 87C Jay Crabill Jay Crabill Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
7 2 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
8 7 513 Kyle Taets Kyle Taets Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
9 9 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 2
2 5 69JX William Michel William Michel Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 3
3 6 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
4 7 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
5 2 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
DNS 4 13J Justin Deemie Justin Deemie Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
DNS 8 26 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL -
DQ 1 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Colona, IL Colona, IL -
All transfer

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 6
2 10 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
3 4 7 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
4 9 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
5 11 140 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
6 16 40 Dakota Simmons Dakota Simmons Douds, IA Douds, IA 10
7 15 71C Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 8
8 13 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
9 8 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
10 19 54 Jordan Walker Jordan Walker Riverside, IA Riverside, IA 9
11 14 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
12 20 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
13 12 555 Brad Moring Brad Moring Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
14 21 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
15 22 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 7
16 24 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 8
17 2 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -15
18 18 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
19 23 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 4
20 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -17
21 17 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -4
22 5 32 Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -17
23 1 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -22
24 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -18
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 9 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Dakota Simmons Dakota Simmons Douds, IA Douds, IA -
2 3 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 6 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 3
4 4 54 Jordan Walker Jordan Walker Riverside, IA Riverside, IA -
5 7 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 15 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 9
7 11 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 4
8 9 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
9 12 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
Top 9 transfer
10 2 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -8
11 10 8S Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
12 8 01 John Campbell John Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
13 14 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
14 5 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -9
15 13 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 4
3 7 32 Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
4 1 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 9 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 40 Dakota Simmons Dakota Simmons Douds, IA Douds, IA -4
7 3 54 Jordan Walker Jordan Walker Riverside, IA Riverside, IA -4
8 10 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
9 8 8S Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
10 5 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 140 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 1 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -2
4 6 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
5 9 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 10 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
7 8 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 1
8 7 01 John Campbell John Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
9 3 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -6
10 4 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
2 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 3
3 10 7 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 7
4 1 555 Brad Moring Brad Moring Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
5 6 71C Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
7 8 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 1
8 2 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -6
9 9 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
10 4 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -6

B Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
2 6 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
3 5 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
4 8 69ER2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
5 10 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
6 14 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
7 11 9A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
8 1 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL -7
9 16 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
10 15 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
11 3 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -8
12 17 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
13 18 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
14 12 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
15 9 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
16 21 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
17 22 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 5
18 13 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -5
19 23 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 4
20 24 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
21 20 44 Joe Grant Joe Grant Fulton, IL Fulton, IL -1
22 19 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
23 4 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -19
24 7 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -17
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 3 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 2 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 4 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 6 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
7 8 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 1
8 12 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 4
9 9 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
10 10 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -
11 11 75M Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
12 7 24M TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL -5
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
2 1 44 Joe Grant Joe Grant Fulton, IL Fulton, IL -1
3 4 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
4 6 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
6 5 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
7 8 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 1
8 11 50H Steve Wimer Steve Wimer Toddville, IA Toddville, IA 3
9 10 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
10 9 18 Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA -1
11 3 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
2 4 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 2
3 2 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
4 8 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
6 9 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
7 6 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
8 3 24M TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL -5
9 10 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
10 5 75M Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
2 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
3 8 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 5
4 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44 Joe Grant Joe Grant Fulton, IL Fulton, IL 1
6 7 2 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 1 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -6
8 3 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
9 10 18 Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA 1
10 9 50H Steve Wimer Steve Wimer Toddville, IA Toddville, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
2 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
3 5 9A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
4 7 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
6 8 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 2
7 9 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 2
8 10 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 2
9 2 42Y Justin Yarolem Justin Yarolem Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -7
DNS 6 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 9 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
3 4 69ER2 Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
4 8 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
6 5 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
7 3 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 6 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -2
9 1 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -8

Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 6
2 3 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 5 4 Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
4 2 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -2
5 10 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA 5
6 1 10 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Rock City, IL Rock City, IL -5
7 8 2W Brian Wiseman Brian Wiseman Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 11 26 Jared Miller Jared Miller West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 3
9 6 33 Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -3
10 4 79 Michale Putt Michale Putt Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -6
11 9 8 Lukas Short Lukas Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
12 12 46 Steph Graham Steph Graham Somewhere, IA Somewhere, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
2 2 01 Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
3 3 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -
4 1 10 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Rock City, IL Rock City, IL -3
5 5 79 Michale Putt Michale Putt Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
6 4 26 Jared Miller Jared Miller West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -
2 4 4 Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
3 2 8 Lukas Short Lukas Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
4 3 2W Brian Wiseman Brian Wiseman Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 5 33 Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -
6 6 46 Steph Graham Steph Graham Somewhere, IA Somewhere, IA -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes