Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

4/23/2021 - Davenport Speedway

4/23/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Koehler Electric Season Opener

Running Order
Hot Laps & Heats
Sport Compact
Street Stock
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

B Main
IMCA SportMods

Feature
Sport Compact
Street Stock
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models
IMCA SportMods

General Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5-12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric13 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com16 entries
  • Dirt Late Models15 entries
  • A Modifieds22 entries
  • B Modifieds38 entries

Track Contact

News

Nezworski edges out Hanna for Davenport win
Nezworski edges out Hanna for Davenport win

DAVENPORT, Ia. (April 23, 2021) – Friday was Koehler Electric Season Opener at the Davenport Speedway. With extra money on the line in two classes, the competition was intense. The Petersen Plumbing...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 1 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
3 6 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 3
4 11 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 7
5 4 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
7 5 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -2
8 9 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 13 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
10 10 86C Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
11 12 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
12 7 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
DNS 2 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 1
2 3 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
3 6 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
4 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -3
5 7 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 4 86C Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
7 5 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 2 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 4 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 1 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 6 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
2 8 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
3 6 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
4 16 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 12
5 3 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
6 4 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -2
7 7 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
8 9 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 2 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -7
10 1 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
11 12 14B Derricke Dillon Derricke Dillon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
12 10 24X Scott Delles Scott Delles East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
13 13 8B William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
14 15 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
DNS 11 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 14 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 4 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 2
3 3 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
4 5 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 8 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 1 6 Brad McDermott Brad McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 2 8B William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
DNS 7 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
2 6 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 4
3 1 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
4 7 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
5 3 24X Scott Delles Scott Delles East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
6 2 14B Derricke Dillon Derricke Dillon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 4 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 8 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
3 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
4 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 2 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
6 9 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL 3
7 10 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 3
8 4 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -4
9 13 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 4
10 5 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
11 7 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -4
12 12 89 Tom Pestka Tom Pestka Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
13 14 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
14 15 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 1
15 11 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
2 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
4 6 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL 2
5 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -2
6 7 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
7 8 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
8 1 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
2 3 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
3 6 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
4 7 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
5 5 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
6 2 89 Tom Pestka Tom Pestka Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
7 4 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 3 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
3 5 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 2
4 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
5 4 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
6 11 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
7 9 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 2
8 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
9 14 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 5
10 12 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
11 22 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 11
12 18 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
13 20 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
14 1 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -13
15 21 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 6
16 13 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
17 16 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
18 17 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
19 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -13
20 15 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
21 10 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -11
DNS 19 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
2 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
3 2 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -1
4 5 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
5 1 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -4
6 8 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
7 3 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 7 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 5
2 1 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
3 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
4 4 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
5 5 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
6 2 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
7 7 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
2 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 2 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
4 3 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
5 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -
6 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
7 7 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
2 4 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 2
3 2 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
4 7 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
5 3 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -2
6 12 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
7 18 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 11
8 6 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
9 9 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
10 16 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
11 11 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
12 17 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
13 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
14 10 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -4
15 13 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
16 20 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
17 15 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
18 19 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
19 24 45 Preston Biggart Preston Biggart Olin, IA Olin, IA 5
20 14 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
21 23 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 2
22 21 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
23 22 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -1
DNS 5 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
2 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 5 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
4 7 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 9 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 3
7 8 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
8 10 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
9 6 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
10 3 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -7
11 11 15H Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 3 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 10 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 7
4 4 45 Preston Biggart Preston Biggart Olin, IA Olin, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
6 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
7 1 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 8 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 11 17 Jed Frederick Jed Frederick Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 2
10 6 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
11 9 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
2 7 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 5
3 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
4 4 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
6 9 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
7 2 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -5
8 5 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -3
9 8 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -1
10 6 15H Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 8
2 5 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
3 1 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -2
4 3 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 7 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 10 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
8 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
9 2 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -7
10 6 17 Jed Frederick Jed Frederick Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 4
2 1 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 3 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
4 4 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 2 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 8 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
8 6 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
9 9 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 6
2 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 6
3 3 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
4 6 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
6 4 45 Preston Biggart Preston Biggart Olin, IA Olin, IA -2
7 2 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
8 5 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
9 1 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -8

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group