Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

4/30/2021 - Davenport Speedway

4/30/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Davenport Speedway Weekly Racing

Running Order
Hot Laps & Heats
Sport Compacts
Street Stocks
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

B Mains
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds

Features
Sport Compacts
Street Stocks
IMCA Late Models
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds

General Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5-12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric14 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com11 entries
  • Dirt Late Models21 entries
  • A Modifieds33 entries
  • B Modifieds33 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 5
2 5 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 7 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
4 2 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 11 86C Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
6 9 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
7 3 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 10 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
9 8 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
10 12 4X Gary Proehl Gary Proehl Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 2
11 13 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
12 14 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
13 1 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -12
DNS 4 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 5 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
3 3 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 1 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 6 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 2 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
7 7 4X Gary Proehl Gary Proehl Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
2 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 1 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 7 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 3 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -2
6 2 86C Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
7 6 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 2 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
3 4 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
4 5 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
5 3 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -2
6 8 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 10 00 Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
8 9 3X Cody Montgomery Cody Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
9 1 24X Scott Delles Scott Delles East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -8
10 7 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
DNS 11 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
2 3 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
3 5 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 1 24X Scott Delles Scott Delles East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
5 6 00 Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
6 2 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
2 1 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -1
3 2 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -1
4 5 3X Cody Montgomery Cody Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
5 4 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 10
3 3 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
4 11 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
5 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
6 1 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -5
7 4 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -3
8 9 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
9 6 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -3
10 13 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
11 7 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -4
12 19 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL 7
13 20 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 7
14 2 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -12
15 14 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -1
16 18 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
17 16 89 Tom Pestka Tom Pestka Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
18 10 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -8
19 15 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -4
20 21 10M Frank Mason Frank Mason Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
21 17 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
3 6 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL 3
4 2 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
5 7 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 5 89 Tom Pestka Tom Pestka Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
7 3 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
2 5 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
3 4 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
4 1 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
5 7 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 2
6 6 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
7 2 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
2 2 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 4 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
4 6 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 2
5 5 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -
6 3 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
7 7 10M Frank Mason Frank Mason Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 6
2 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 13 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 10
4 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -3
5 10 49 Rod McDonald Rod McDonald Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 5
6 6 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
7 18 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 11
8 17 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
9 3 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -6
10 16 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 6
11 8 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
12 11 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
13 24 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 11
14 21 29X Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 7
15 19 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
16 23 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
17 22 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
18 20 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
19 15 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
20 14 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -6
21 2 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -19
22 4 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -18
23 9 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -14
24 12 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -12

B Feature 1 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 1 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 3 29X Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -
4 8 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 38 Josh Geigle Josh Geigle Walcott, IA Walcott, IA 1
DNS 5 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
DNS 7 7 Keith Haislip Keith Haislip Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 9 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
DQ 2 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -

B Feature 2 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 2 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
3 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 3 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 07 Jon Coombs Jon Coombs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
DNS 6 D1 Don Vanderheyden Don Vanderheyden Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
DNS 8 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 7 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
2 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
3 8 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 5
4 4 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 7 29X Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
7 2 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
8 6 7 Keith Haislip Keith Haislip Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
9 9 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
2 6 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
3 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
4 8 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
6 3 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
7 5 07 Jon Coombs Jon Coombs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
DNS 2 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 6 49 Rod McDonald Rod McDonald Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 4
3 1 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
4 4 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
6 8 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
7 7 38 Josh Geigle Josh Geigle Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -
8 5 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 2
2 2 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 7 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
4 4 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
6 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
7 5 D1 Don Vanderheyden Don Vanderheyden Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
8 6 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -2

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
2 12 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 10
3 9 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
4 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
5 11 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 6
6 10 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
7 15 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 8
8 4 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
9 23 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14
10 14 15H Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
11 19 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 8
12 20 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL 8
13 17 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
14 6 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -8
15 24 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
16 16 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -
17 2 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -15
18 3 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -15
19 5 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -14
20 13 2 Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -7
21 1 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -20
22 18 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
23 22 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
DNS 21 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 1 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
3 6 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 2 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 9 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 3
7 7 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 4 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 8 99D Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
2 1 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
3 5 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 2 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
6 3 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
7 6 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -1
DNS 7 92V James Vierig James Vierig Sycamore, IL Sycamore, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
2 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
3 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 8 2 Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
6 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 2 N07 Nick Groth Nick Groth Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 9 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 5 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
2 6 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
3 4 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 1 15H Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
6 2 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 3 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 8 99D Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
2 3 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 1
3 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
4 2 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
6 7 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 4 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
DNS 8 92V James Vierig James Vierig Sycamore, IL Sycamore, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 5
2 5 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
3 4 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
4 3 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
6 8 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
7 7 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
8 2 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -6

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group