Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

6/11/2021 - Davenport Speedway

6/11/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Concrete Services Placing Night Weekly Racing

Running Order
Street Stocks
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
Nostalgia Stock Cars
IMCA Late Models
Sport Compacts

General Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5-12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric10 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com9 entries
  • Nostalgia Stock Cars11 entries
  • Dirt Late Models15 entries
  • A Modifieds26 entries
  • B Modifieds28 entries

Track Contact

News

Five repeat winners at Davenport
Five repeat winners at Davenport

DAVENPORT, Ia. (June 11, 2021) – Hot temperatures and hot tempers made for an exciting night of racing action at Davenport Speedway Friday. All five weekly classes saw repeat winners for the first ti...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 9
2 8 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 6
3 9 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
4 6 86C Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
5 2 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 7 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 4 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
8 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
9 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
DNS 3 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 4 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 2 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 4
2 4 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
3 2 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
4 1 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 3 86C Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
2 1 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
3 2 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -1
4 3 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -1
5 9 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
6 8 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 7 24X Scott Delles Scott Delles East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 6 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
DQ 4 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 7
2 9 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
3 6 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 3
4 5 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 1
5 4 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
6 7 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
7 1 24X Scott Delles Scott Delles East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
8 3 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
9 2 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
All transfer

Nostalgia Stock Cars

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
2 2 32 Duke Fulton Duke Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 8 TR1 Terry Hirst Terry Hirst Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 5
4 9 95 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
5 3 56 Brian Ashmore Brian Ashmore Silvis, IA Silvis, IA -2
6 7 35 Mark Claeys Mark Claeys Grand Mound, IA Grand Mound, IA 1
7 5 55 Jarrett Claeys Jarrett Claeys Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -2
8 4 XX Stephan Tanner Stephan Tanner Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -4
9 6 4X Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
DNS 10 112 Pat Tuttle Pat Tuttle East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DNS 11 25 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 1 32 Duke Fulton Duke Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
3 4 4X Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
4 3 55 Jarrett Claeys Jarrett Claeys Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -1
5 5 112 Pat Tuttle Pat Tuttle East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DNS 6 25 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Mark Claeys Mark Claeys Grand Mound, IA Grand Mound, IA 1
2 3 TR1 Terry Hirst Terry Hirst Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
3 1 43 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
4 4 56 Brian Ashmore Brian Ashmore Silvis, IA Silvis, IA -
5 5 XX Stephan Tanner Stephan Tanner Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 8
2 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
3 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
4 5 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 7 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
6 3 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -3
7 6 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
8 2 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -6
9 1 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -8
10 11 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
11 13 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
12 14 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA 2
13 15 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 2
14 12 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
15 4 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -11
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
2 5 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
4 4 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
5 3 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -2
6 8 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 2 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
8 1 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 2 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -1
4 5 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 1
5 3 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -2
6 4 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
7 1 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -6
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11
2 9 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 7
3 3 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
4 11 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 7
5 6 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 16 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 10
7 19 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 12
8 25 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 17
9 2 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -7
10 5 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
11 17 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
12 14 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 2
13 8 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
14 13 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
15 18 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
16 23 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 7
17 22 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
18 21 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
19 20 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
20 24 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 4
21 4 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -17
22 15 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -7
23 10 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -13
24 7 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -17
25 1 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -24
DNS 26 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
2 1 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
3 3 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
4 7 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 3
5 5 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
6 8 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
7 9 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
8 4 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
9 6 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 3 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 2 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
5 6 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
6 7 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
7 4 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
8 9 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 1
9 5 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
2 5 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
4 6 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
5 1 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -4
6 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 3 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -4
8 8 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 8
2 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
3 11 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
4 15 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 11
5 10 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
6 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 16 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
8 7 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -1
9 5 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
10 22 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 12
11 25 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 14
12 13 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
13 27 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL 14
14 21 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 7
15 14 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
16 20 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
17 3 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
18 4 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
19 12 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -7
20 24 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 4
21 1 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -20
22 23 2W Josh Whittington Josh Whittington Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
23 18 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
24 19 18H Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA -5
25 26 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
26 2 15H Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -24
27 17 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -10
DNS 28 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
2 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
3 3 15H Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 1 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -4
6 5 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 10 18H Michael Heister Michael Heister Andrew, IA Andrew, IA 3
8 8 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
9 4 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -5
10 2 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 9 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 7
3 5 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
4 6 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 2
5 2 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
6 8 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
7 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
8 1 2W Josh Whittington Josh Whittington Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -7
9 7 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 4 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 4
5 5 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
6 1 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
7 7 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 3 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -5
9 9 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group