Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

6/18/2021 - Davenport Speedway

6/18/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Weekly Racing w/ Hoker Trucking SLMR Late Models

Running Order Subject to Change
Hot Laps
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
SLMR Late Models
Sport Compacts
Street Stocks

SLMR Time Trials

Heats
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
SLMR Late Models
Sport Compacts
Street Stocks

B Mains if necessary
IMCA SportMods
SLMR Late Models

Features
IMCA Modifieds
SLMR Late Models
Sport Compacts
IMCA SportMods
Street Stocks

Hoker Trucking SLMR Late Models
IMCA Modifieds $1000 to win
Draw/Redraw All Support Classes

Grandstand Admission:
Adults $20
Seniors/Students $18
Kids (5-12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass $35

Classes

  • Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric13 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com11 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • A Modifieds26 entries
  • B Modifieds31 entries

Track Contact

News

Home cookin’ deals Kay a SLMR win at Davenport
Home cookin’ deals Kay a SLMR win at Davenport

DAVENPORT, Ia. (June 18, 2021) – Friday was the fifth time the ‘Hauling with Hoker’ Super Late Model Racing Series has competed at the Davenport Speedway. Until today, only out of town racers have ta...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 7
2 2 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
3 7 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 3 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
7 10 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
8 1 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
9 12 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
10 4 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
11 9 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
12 11 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
DNS 13 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
2 3 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 5 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 2 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 7 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
7 4 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
2 2 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 3 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 1 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -3
5 6 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
6 4 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -
2 2 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -
3 8 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
4 6 472 Wayne Cox Wayne Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL 2
5 4 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -1
6 7 14 Adam Miller Adam Miller Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
7 3 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -4
8 5 45M Brian Marshall Brian Marshall Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
9 11 8 William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
10 10 78J Jamie Armstrong Jamie Armstrong Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 9 3X Cody Montgomery Cody Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
2 2 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -
3 5 53 Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 2
4 4 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -
5 9 45M Brian Marshall Brian Marshall Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 7 472 Wayne Cox Wayne Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL 1
7 3 14 Adam Miller Adam Miller Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
8 6 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
9 8 3X Cody Montgomery Cody Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
10 11 78J Jamie Armstrong Jamie Armstrong Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
DNS 10 8 William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14
2 2 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 1 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
4 3 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
5 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 9 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
7 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
8 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -1
10 17 35 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 7
11 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -7
12 13 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
13 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
14 11 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
15 14 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
16 19 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
17 21 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
18 22 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
19 6 87 John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -13
20 20 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
21 23 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 2
22 16 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -6
23 18 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -5
24 24 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
2 3 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 1
3 1 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
5 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 2
8 8 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
9 10 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
10 11 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 1
11 5 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -6
12 12 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
2 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
4 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
5 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
6 5 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
7 7 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
2 3 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 5 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 6 87 John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
5 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
6 7 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
7 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
2 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 6 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
4 3 35 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -1
5 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 1 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -5
7 7 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 1 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -1
3 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 6 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
5 5 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -
6 2 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
7 7 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.800
2 5 87 John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 14.895
3 1 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 14.979
4 13 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.980
5 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 14.984
6 3 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 15.009
7 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.014
8 12 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 15.040
9 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 15.093
10 10 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.207
11 9 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 15.492
12 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.582
13 2 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 15.935
14 11 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 16.189

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 14.715
2 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.858
3 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.896
4 5 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 14.908
5 12 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.990
6 8 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.000
7 10 35 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 15.072
8 13 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.152
9 9 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.221
10 7 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 15.278
11 11 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 15.432
12 3 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 15.485
13 2 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 15.540
14 6 35C Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 15.540

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
2 11 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 9
3 4 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
5 8 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 3
6 13 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 7
7 2 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
8 9 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 14 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
10 17 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
11 15 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
12 18 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 6
13 6 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -7
14 21 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
15 24 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
16 23 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 7
17 26 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 9
18 7 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -11
19 16 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
20 20 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
21 10 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -11
22 5 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -17
23 12 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -11
24 25 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
DNS 19 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
DNS 22 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
2 1 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -1
3 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
4 6 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
5 9 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 4
6 7 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
7 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
9 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 7 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
3 4 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 1
4 2 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -2
5 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
6 6 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
7 9 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
8 5 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -3
9 3 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 2 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
3 4 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 3 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
5 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 3
6 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
7 7 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 6 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 12
2 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
3 9 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 6
4 11 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
5 3 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 2 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
7 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
8 6 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -2
9 18 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
10 21 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 11
11 10 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
12 15 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 3
13 12 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
14 24 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 10
15 20 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
16 8 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -8
17 22 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
18 23 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
19 17 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -2
20 1 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -19
21 16 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
22 5 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -17
23 19 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
DNS 14 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 8 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
2 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 1 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 10 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
5 4 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 13 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 7
7 15 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
8 11 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 3
Top 8 transfer
9 7 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
10 9 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
11 2 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -9
12 3 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -9
13 8 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
DNS 12 2W Josh Whittington Josh Whittington Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
DNS 14 99D Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 1
2 3 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
3 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
4 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 8 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
7 5 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 7 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -
2 5 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 3
3 7 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
4 2 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
6 4 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 6 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 3 99D Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 2 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
3 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
4 7 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
6 4 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 3 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -4
8 8 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
2 3 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 7 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
4 5 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 1 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
7 2 2W Josh Whittington Josh Whittington Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -5

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes