Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

7/1/2021 - Davenport Speedway

7/1/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour

Draw / Redraw for IMCA Late Models, IMCA Modifieds, & Street Stocks

Running Order (Subject to Change)
Hot Laps 6:30pm
DIRTcar Late Models
IMCA Modifieds

DIRTcar Late Model Qualifying

Hot Laps
IMCA Late Models
Street Stocks

Heats
DIRTcar Late Models
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

DIRTcar Late Model Consolation

Street Stock Heats

DIRTcar Last Chance Showdown

Features
DIRTcar Late Models
IMCA Late Models
IMCA Modifieds
Street Stocks

Grandstand Admission
Adults $25
Kids (5-11) $5

Pit Pass
Adults $40
Kids $20

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric18 entries
  • Dirt Late Models27 entries
  • A Modifieds30 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models35 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
2 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
4 4 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 15 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 10
6 13 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
7 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
8 8 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 7 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
10 14 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
11 17 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
12 12 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
13 16 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
14 11 64 Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
15 10 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
16 9 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -7
17 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -16
DNS 18 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 7 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 5
3 2 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 4 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 6 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
6 9 64 Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
7 3 86 Nick Claussen Nick Claussen Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
8 8 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
9 1 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
2 4 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
3 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 5 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
5 7 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 1 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 6 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
8 8 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
DNS 9 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
2 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
3 1 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
4 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
5 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
6 11 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
7 2 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -5
8 10 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 2
9 4 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -5
10 21 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 11
11 12 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
12 15 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
13 7 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -6
14 17 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 3
15 24 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 9
16 23 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 7
17 9 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -8
18 13 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -5
19 18 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -1
20 19 12X Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
21 16 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -5
22 14 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -8
23 20 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
24 27 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
25 22 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
26 26 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
DNS 25 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
2 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
3 6 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
5 2 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL Thomson, IL -3
6 3 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -3
7 9 12X Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
8 8 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 4 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
2 2 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 1 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
4 4 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
5 8 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
6 6 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -
7 9 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
8 5 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
9 7 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
2 1 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -1
3 4 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 3 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
5 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -1
7 9 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
8 8 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -
9 7 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
2 2 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -
3 9 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
4 5 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
5 8 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
6 17 3H Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 11
7 1 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -6
8 12 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
9 7 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
10 6 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
11 10 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
12 4 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
13 19 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 6
14 24 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 10
15 20 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
16 23 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
17 22 7 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 5
18 25 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
19 16 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
20 30 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 10
21 15 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -6
22 28 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 6
23 26 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
24 27 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
25 11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -14
26 13 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -13
27 21 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -6
28 14 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -14
29 29 8H Kyle Huston Kyle Huston Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -
30 18 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -12
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 2 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
3 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
4 7 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 6 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
6 4 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
7 8 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 1
8 9 7 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 1
9 10 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
10 3 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
2 2 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
4 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
5 7 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
6 9 3H Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
7 6 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 3 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
9 5 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
10 10 8H Kyle Huston Kyle Huston Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
2 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
3 2 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -1
4 6 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 4 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
6 8 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
7 3 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -4
8 9 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
9 10 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
10 7 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
All transfer

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 4
3 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10
4 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
5 21 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16
6 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
7 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
8 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -5
9 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
10 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
11 17 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 6
12 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
13 19 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 6
14 18 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
15 14 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
16 12 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
17 22 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
18 10 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
19 9 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
20 8 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -12
21 15 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -6
22 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
2 1 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
4 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
5 7 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
6 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 3
7 15 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
8 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -6
9 13 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 4
10 14 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
11 6 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -5
12 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
13 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -5
14 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -4
15 16 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
16 12 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -4
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
2 1 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 5 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
6 7 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
DNS 6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 4 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
6 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -3
7 7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
8 8 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
4 5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
6 6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
7 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
8 7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
9 9 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
7 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
8 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
9 5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
6 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 2
7 7 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
8 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.660
2 16 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.762
3 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.809
4 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.845
5 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.887
6 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.948
7 17 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.014
8 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.016
9 3 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.029
10 10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.070
11 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.125
12 8 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.240
13 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.250
14 11 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.576
15 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.800
16 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.086
17 14 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.909
DNS 1 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.792
2 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.857
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.964
4 15 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 14.149
5 4 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.169
6 13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.257
7 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.305
8 14 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.313
9 11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.360
10 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.363
11 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.477
12 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.561
13 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.934
14 17 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 15.191
15 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.276
16 12 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.352
17 16 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 17.163

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group