Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

7/16/2021 - Davenport Speedway

7/16/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Davenport Speedway Weekly Racing

Running Order
Hot Laps & Heats
Sport Compacts
Street Stock
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Mod Lites
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

B Mains
IMCA SportMods

Features
Sport Compacts
Street Stocks
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Mod Lites
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

General Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5-12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric18 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com12 entries
  • Dirt Late Models23 entries
  • A Modifieds29 entries
  • B Modifieds41 entries
  • Mod Lites12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
2 1 77X Brandon Setser Brandon Setser Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 10 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 7
4 9 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
5 7 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
6 3 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
7 8 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 12 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
9 17 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 8
10 11 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
11 13 4X Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
12 2 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -10
13 14 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
14 18 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
15 15 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
16 6 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
17 4 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -13
18 16 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Brandon Setser Brandon Setser Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 3 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 1
3 7 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 4 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
5 5 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 2 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 9 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 8 4X Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -
DNS 6 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
2 5 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
3 3 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
4 4 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 6 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 2 5 Tom Riggs Tom Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 8 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
8 9 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
9 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 2 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
3 1 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
4 5 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
5 3 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
6 9 86L Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL 3
7 8 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 7 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 12 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
10 10 68 Brodrick Wittmann Brodrick Wittmann Columbus City, IA Columbus City, IA -
11 4 00J Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -7
DNS 11 14C Hannah Cole Hannah Cole Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
2 1 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
3 2 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
4 6 86L Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL 2
5 4 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 5 14C Hannah Cole Hannah Cole Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
2 1 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -1
3 2 00J Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
4 5 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 6 68 Brodrick Wittmann Brodrick Wittmann Columbus City, IA Columbus City, IA 1
6 4 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 10
2 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 4 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 12 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
5 10 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
6 9 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
7 3 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
8 6 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
9 7 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -2
10 16 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 6
11 15 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
12 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -10
13 14 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
14 17 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA 3
15 13 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -2
16 5 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -11
17 21 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 4
18 18 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
19 19 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
20 20 120 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
21 1 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -20
DNS 22 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 23 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
2 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
3 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
4 8 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
5 5 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -
6 3 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -3
DNS 1 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 4 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
3 4 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 1 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -3
5 2 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 3 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -3
7 8 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 1
8 5 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
2 6 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
3 4 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
4 5 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 1
5 3 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
6 1 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -5
7 7 120 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 5
2 12 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 10
3 10 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
4 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
5 13 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 8
6 11 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 5
7 7 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
8 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
9 1 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
10 22 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 12
11 15 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
12 2 7 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -10
13 18 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 5
14 17 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
15 21 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 6
16 20 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
17 25 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
18 26 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 8
19 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -16
20 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -16
21 16 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
22 19 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -3
23 23 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
24 14 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -10
25 9 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -16
26 24 8H Kyle Huston Kyle Huston Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -2
27 27 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
DNS 28 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 29 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
2 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 6 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
4 7 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 3
5 4 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
6 2 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 9 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 2
8 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
9 10 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
DNS 1 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
2 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
3 8 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 5
4 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
5 1 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -4
6 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 3 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 10 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
9 9 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
10 7 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 1 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 8 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
4 2 7 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -2
5 5 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 6 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
7 4 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
8 9 8H Kyle Huston Kyle Huston Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 1
DNS 3 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
2 1 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -1
3 5 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 16 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 12
5 10 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
6 21 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 15
7 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 17 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 9
9 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
10 2 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
11 19 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 8
12 20 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 8
13 23 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 10
14 18 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
15 15 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
16 14 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -2
17 13 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
18 9 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -9
19 12 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -7
20 11 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -9
21 22 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
22 3 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -19
23 24 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
24 4 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -20
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
2 1 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -1
3 4 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
4 6 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -
6 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
7 7 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 13 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
9 8 27 Jason Bear Jason Bear Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
10 9 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -1
11 11 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 10 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -
DNS 12 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
2 3 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
3 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 5 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 7 15? Kyle Sturtz Kyle Sturtz Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
7 12 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
8 6 99D Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
9 11 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
10 8 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
11 9 3 Will Emerick Jr Will Emerick Jr Atkinson, IL Atkinson, IL -2
DNS 10 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 7
2 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
3 10 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 7
4 5 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 1
6 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
7 9 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 2
8 2 99D Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -6
9 3 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -6
10 1 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -9
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 7
2 10 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 8
3 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 7 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
6 5 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
7 9 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 2
8 4 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
9 11 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 2
10 1 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
11 2 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -9
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
2 4 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
3 7 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
4 6 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 5
6 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
7 3 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -4
8 8 15? Kyle Sturtz Kyle Sturtz Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
9 9 3 Will Emerick Jr Will Emerick Jr Atkinson, IL Atkinson, IL -
10 1 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 3 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 7 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 9 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
7 10 10S Cody Sherer Cody Sherer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
8 8 27 Jason Bear Jason Bear Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
9 1 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -8
10 4 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -6

Mod Lites

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 7 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
3 9 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 6
4 8 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 12 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 7
6 3 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
7 6 29 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
8 10 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
9 11 21 Tiffani Dominguez Tiffani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
10 5 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
11 1 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -10
DQ 2 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 6 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
3 3 29 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
4 2 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
5 5 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
6 1 21 Tiffani Dominguez Tiffani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 5 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 2 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
4 6 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 4 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -1
6 1 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group