Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

8/20/2021 - Davenport Speedway

8/20/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Davenport Speedway Season Championship

Running Order
Hot Laps & Heats
Sport Compacts
Street Stocks
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

Features
Sport Compacts
Street Stocks
IMCA SportMods
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Late Models

General Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5-12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric16 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com11 entries
  • Dirt Late Models19 entries
  • A Modifieds23 entries
  • B Modifieds22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4S Jeff Struck Jr. Jeff Struck Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 13 31H Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 11
3 8 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
4 9 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
5 12 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 7
6 4 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 14 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
8 16 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 8
9 3 26N Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 1 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
11 6 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
12 2 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
13 11 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
DNS 7 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
DNS 15 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
DQ 10 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
2 4 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 1 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 3 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 2 26N Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 8 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
7 5 31H Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
DNS 7 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 3
2 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr. Jeff Struck Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 4T Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
4 5 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
5 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 7 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 1
7 2 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 8 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 4 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
3 7 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 4
4 10 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
5 3 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
6 9 815F Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 3
7 5 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
8 6 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
9 8 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
10 1 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL -9
11 11 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
2 4 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
3 1 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 5 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 3 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -
2 3 86 Josh Riley Josh Riley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 1
3 2 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
4 4 815F Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
5 5 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 10
2 10 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
3 9 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 6
4 12 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
5 8 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
6 1 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -5
7 5 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -2
8 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
9 6 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
10 4 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -6
11 2 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -9
12 13 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
13 19 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
14 15 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 1
15 17 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA 2
16 16 120 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
17 14 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -3
18 3 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -15
DNS 18 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
3 3 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
4 5 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 1
5 4 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
6 1 120 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
7 2 27X Dave Stichter Dave Stichter Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 3
2 6 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
3 5 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
4 3 6 Brian Webb Brian Webb Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 1 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -4
6 2 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
2 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
3 5 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
4 4 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -
5 1 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -4
6 3 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 7
2 3 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
3 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
4 13 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 9
5 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 7 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
7 6 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
8 9 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
9 12 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
10 2 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -8
11 5 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -6
12 20 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 8
13 14 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
14 11 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -3
15 18 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 3
16 15 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
17 19 07 Jon Coombs Jon Coombs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
18 16 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
19 21 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
20 23 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
21 10 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -11
22 22 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
23 17 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
2 6 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 4
3 3 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
4 5 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 7 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
6 1 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
7 2 07 Jon Coombs Jon Coombs Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -5
8 8 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
3 3 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 6 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 5 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 4 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
7 8 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
8 1 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
2 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
3 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
4 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -
5 1 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -4
6 7 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 1
7 3 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 9 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 7
3 10 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
4 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 1 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
6 11 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 5
7 5 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 13 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
9 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
10 12 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
11 8 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -3
12 17 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 5
13 19 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 6
14 3 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -11
15 15 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO -
16 14 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
17 22 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
18 7 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -11
19 16 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -3
20 18 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
21 20 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
22 21 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
2 1 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 5 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 3 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
5 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
6 2 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -4
7 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
8 8 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 6
2 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 5 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
5 2 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
6 3 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -3
7 1 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 1 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 6 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
4 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
5 7 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
6 2 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -4
7 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group