Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

8/26/2021 - Davenport Speedway

8/26/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Quad Cities 150 presented by Hoker Trucking

Itinerary - Subject to Change
Hot Laps
WoO Late Models
IMCA SportMods
WoO Late Model Qualifying
IMCA Modifieds

Heats
WoO Late Models - 10
IMCA SportMods - 8
IMCA Modifieds - 8

B Mains
WoO Late Models - 10
IMCA Modifieds - 8

Features
WoO Late Models - 40
IMCA SportMods - 15
IMCA Modifieds - 20

Grandstand Admission
Adults $30

Pit Pass $35

Find all the event information online at : https://hokertrucking.com/world-of-outlaws-event
Ticket packages available online at worldofoutlaws.com

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models24 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • A Modifieds30 entries
  • B Modifieds25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
3 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 4
4 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
5 5 0 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
7 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
8 11 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
9 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12
10 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -9
11 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
12 24 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 12
13 23 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 10
14 19 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
15 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
16 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
17 18 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
18 22 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
19 13 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -6
20 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
21 16 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
22 20 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
23 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -13
24 15 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -9

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 4 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
4 11 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 7
5 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
6 20 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 14
7 8 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 1
8 9 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
9 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -2
10 10 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
11 15 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
12 14 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 2
13 21 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
14 22 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 8
15 18 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
16 24 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 8
17 23 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 6
18 12 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -6
19 16 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
20 17 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
21 3 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -18
22 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -16
23 13 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -10
24 19 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 9 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 5 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
4 3 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
5 4 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
6 12 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
7 8 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
8 9 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 1
9 11 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 2
Top 9 transfer
10 10 5 Mike Weidemann Mike Weidemann Centralia, IA Centralia, IA -
11 7 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
12 13 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
13 6 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -7
DNS 14 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
DNS 15 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -
2 6 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 4
3 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
4 10 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 6
5 9 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
8 3 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
9 8 5 Mike Weidemann Mike Weidemann Centralia, IA Centralia, IA -1
10 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
2 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
3 4 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
4 9 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 5
5 1 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
7 7 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 10 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
9 8 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
10 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -8
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
5 2 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
7 5 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -2
8 7 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -1
9 8 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
10 10 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 1 75 Jimmy Broszeit Jimmy Broszeit Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
3 4 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
4 5 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 9 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
6 8 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
7 11 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 4
8 23 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 15
9 13 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 4
10 3 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
11 7 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
12 21 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 9
13 14 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
14 6 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -8
15 20 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
16 24 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO 8
17 16 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
18 22 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA 4
19 12 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -7
20 15 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -5
21 10 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -11
22 19 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
DNS 17 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
DNS 18 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
DNS 25 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
2 4 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 9 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 6
4 7 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
5 6 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
6 8 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 2
7 1 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 3 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA -5
9 5 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 5 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 7 75 Jimmy Broszeit Jimmy Broszeit Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
4 1 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -3
5 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
6 6 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
7 2 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
DNS 8 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
2 4 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 1 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -2
4 8 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 4
5 6 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
6 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
7 2 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -5
8 7 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group