Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

8/27/2021 - Davenport Speedway

8/27/2021 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Quad Cities 150 presented by Hoker Trucking

Itinerary - Subject to Change
Hot Laps
WoO Late Models
IMCA Modifieds
WoO Late Model Qualifying
IMCA SportMods

Heats
WoO Late Models - 10
IMCA Modifieds - 8
IMCA SportMods - 8

B Mains
WoO Late Models - 10
IMCA Modifieds - 8

Features
WoO Late Models - 40
IMCA Modifieds - 20
IMCA SportMods - 15

Grandstand Admission
Adults $35

Pit Pass $40

Ticket packages available online at worldofoutlaws.com

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet
  • Dirt Super Late Models24 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • A Modifieds36 entries
  • B Modifieds28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
3 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
4 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
5 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
6 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
7 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
8 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
9 12 0 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
10 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
11 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
12 20 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
13 22 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 9
14 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
15 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
16 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
17 16 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
18 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
19 24 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
20 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
21 21 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
22 19 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -3
23 13 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
24 23 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
2 2 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
3 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
5 13 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
6 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
7 10 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
8 17 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 9
9 4 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -5
10 8 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -2
11 11 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
12 12 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
13 21 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 8
14 14 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
15 18 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 3
16 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -9
17 20 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
18 9 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -9
19 23 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
20 19 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
21 15 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -6
22 22 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
23 24 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
24 16 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -8
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 9
2 1 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
3 9 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 6
4 2 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 8 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
7 5 80 Jerry Dedrick Jerry Dedrick Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -2
8 3 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -5
9 4 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -5
10 7 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
2 3 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
3 5 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
4 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 7 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
7 6 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
8 10 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 2
9 9 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
10 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
3 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -2
4 9 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
6 3 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -3
7 5 80 Jerry Dedrick Jerry Dedrick Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -2
8 4 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
9 7 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
2 4 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 2
3 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
4 9 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 2 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -3
6 7 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
7 8 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
8 5 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -3
9 6 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 2
2 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
3 5 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
4 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 9 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 3
7 2 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
8 6 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
9 7 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -
2 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
3 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
4 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 4 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
8 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
9 9 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
2 22 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 20
3 11 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
4 7 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 3
5 10 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 14 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 8
7 3 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -4
8 12 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 4
9 17 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
10 4 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -6
11 28 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 17
12 23 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 11
13 18 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
14 9 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -5
15 20 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 5
16 15 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -1
17 2 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -15
18 24 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 6
19 21 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA 2
20 16 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -4
21 26 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 5
22 8 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
23 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -17
24 19 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
25 13 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -12
DNS 27 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DQ 1 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
DQ 25 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
2 9 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 7
3 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 7 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
5 5 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 1 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -5
7 8 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
8 6 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
DNS 3 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DNS 10 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
2 2 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
4 5 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
5 8 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
6 9 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
7 1 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -6
8 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
9 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 3 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
3 6 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 3
4 5 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
5 2 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -3
6 7 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
7 1 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA -6
8 9 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
9 8 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes