Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

7/6/2022 - Davenport Speedway

7/6/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Presented by HD Equipment INC

Lucas Oil Dirt Late Models Presented by HD Equipment INC

Running Order:
Hot Laps
IMCA Late Models
Lucas Oil Late Models
IMCA SportMods

Lucas Oil Late Model Qualifying

Heats
IMCA Late Models
Lucas Oil Late Models
IMCA SportMods

B Mains
Lucas Oil Late Models

Features
IMCA Late Models
Lucas Oil Late Models
IMCA SportMods

Lucas Oil Dirt Late Models $10,000 To Win
IMCA Northern Sport Mods $1,000 To Win (National, Regional, and State Points - No Track Points)
IMCA Late Models $1000 To Win (National, Regional, and State Points - No Track Points)

Grandstand - All Tickets are General Admission Seating
Adults $30
Kids Ages 5 through 12 $10
Kids Ages 4 and Under Free

Pit Passes $40

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing19 entries
  • IMCA SportMods24 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

‘New Deal’ dials up a victory at Davenport
‘New Deal’ dials up a victory at Davenport

DAVENPORT, Ia. (July 6, 2022) – The Lucas Oil Dirt Late Models made their first visit to Davenport Speedway in seventeen years and it was a dandy. The top late model racers in the nation competed in...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 11
2 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
4 5 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
6 17 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 11
7 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -4
8 18 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 10
9 14 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
10 9 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -1
11 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
12 13 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
13 10 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
14 1 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -13
15 16 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 1
16 8 96 Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
17 11 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -6
18 19 5 Keith Haislip Keith Haislip Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
19 15 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 1 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
3 5 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 3 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
5 4 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -1
6 6 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
7 7 5 Keith Haislip Keith Haislip Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 3 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 1
3 5 96 Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 6 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 4 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
6 2 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
2 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
4 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 5 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
6 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
All transfer

IMCA SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 21 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 19
3 11 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
4 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
5 9 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
6 10 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
7 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -5
9 23 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 14
10 17 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
11 13 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 2
12 15 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
13 20 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 7
14 7 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -7
15 16 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
16 8 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -8
17 18 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
18 24 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
19 19 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
20 22 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
21 5 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -16
22 14 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -8
23 6 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -17
24 12 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -12
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
2 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
3 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 5
4 1 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
5 3 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -2
6 4 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -2
7 7 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 2 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
2 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
3 1 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
4 7 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 2 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
6 8 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
7 5 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
8 6 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 4
2 6 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
3 1 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -2
4 2 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -2
5 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 7 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
8 4 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16
8 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
9 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
10 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14
11 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
12 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 9
13 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
14 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
15 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -11
16 14 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
17 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
18 16 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
19 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
20 15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -5
21 10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -11
22 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -15
23 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -4
24 18 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -6
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
5 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
6 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
7 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
8 5 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
9 10 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
10 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
11 9 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
5 4 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
6 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
8 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
9 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
DNS 10 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
7 10 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 3
8 9 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
9 7 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
10 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
7 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
8 7 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
9 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 4 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
6 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
8 6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
6 7 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -
DNS 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -

Time Trials - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.617
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.632
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.781
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.821
5 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.854
6 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.903
7 16 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.966
8 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.985
9 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.986
10 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.997
11 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.029
12 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.107
13 13 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.228
14 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.232
15 18 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.365
16 15 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.461
17 12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.468
18 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.863
19 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.078

Time Trials - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.626
2 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.665
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.776
4 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.798
5 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.859
6 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.860
7 14 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.900
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.939
9 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.964
10 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.012
11 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.024
12 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.025
13 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.084
14 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.118
15 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.187
16 3 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 14.763
17 18 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.776
18 17 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 59.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.615
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.708
3 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.943
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.976
5 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.021
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.070
7 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.090
8 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.108
9 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.148
10 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.704

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.418
2 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.656
3 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.737
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.769
5 2 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.828
6 3 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.889
7 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.898
8 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.250
9 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.594

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.030
2 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.323
3 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.357
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.385
5 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.404
6 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.482
7 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.536
8 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.908
9 3 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.143

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.081
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.180
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.287
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.345
5 7 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.431
6 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.465
7 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.100
8 5 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.161
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.610

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group