Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

8/26/2022 - Davenport Speedway

8/26/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

34 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 81E-Tanner English[18]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[3]; 3. 9-Devin Moran[8]; 4. 111V-Max Blair[5]; 5. 58-Ashton Winger[1]; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 8. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[9]; 9. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 10. 15K-Justin Kay[13]; 11. 42-Chad Finley[19]; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley[11]; 13. 32S-Chris Simpson[20]; 14. 99-Jeff Larson[15]; 15. 16-Tyler Bruening[14]; 16. 25F-Jason Feger[17]; 17. 28M-Jimmy Mars[22]; 18. B1-Brent Larson[23]; 19. 18-Shannon Babb[12]; 20. 99B-Boom Briggs[21]; 21. 29-Spencer Diercks[7]; 22. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[16]; 23. 11-Gordy Gundaker[25]; 24. 1-Josh Richards[24]; 25. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[10]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25F-Jason Feger[1]; 2. 42-Chad Finley[4]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[5]; 5. 1-Josh Richards[6]; 6. 89-Mike Spatola[2]; 7. 53-Andrew Kosiski[9]; 8. 55C-Chad Mahder[8]; 9. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning[7]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 2. 32S-Chris Simpson[4]; 3. 28M-Jimmy Mars[3]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 5. 31K-Kye Blight[6]; 6. 7R-Kent Robinson[5]; 7. 10-Paul Parker[7]; 8. 38-Thomas Hunziker[8]; 9. 42H-Johnathan Huston[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[3]; 4. 15K-Justin Kay[7]; 5. 25F-Jason Feger[5]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs[4]; 7. B1-Brent Larson[6]; 8. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning[9]; 9. 53-Andrew Kosiski[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 111V-Max Blair[3]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 4. 99-Jeff Larson[5]; 5. 89-Mike Spatola[4]; 6. 42-Chad Finley[8]; 7. 1-Josh Richards[6]; 8. 55C-Chad Mahder[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 29-Spencer Diercks[2]; 3. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[5]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[4]; 5. 11-Gordy Gundaker[6]; 6. 28M-Jimmy Mars[7]; 7. 7R-Kent Robinson[3]; 8. 10-Paul Parker[8]; 9. 42H-Johnathan Huston[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 3. 18-Shannon Babb[3]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[5]; 5. 81E-Tanner English[4]; 6. 32S-Chris Simpson[6]; 7. 31K-Kye Blight[7]; 8. 38-Thomas Hunziker[8]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.400[15]; 2. 58-Ashton Winger, 00:13.403[17]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.429[4]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.601[1]; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.697[12]; 6. 111V-Max Blair, 00:13.737[6]; 7. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.744[5]; 8. 89-Mike Spatola, 00:13.859[11]; 9. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:13.869[10]; 10. 99-Jeff Larson, 00:13.906[3]; 11. B1-Brent Larson, 00:13.940[8]; 12. 1-Josh Richards, 00:13.998[7]; 13. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:14.099[2]; 14. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:14.156[16]; 15. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:14.422[14]; 16. 42-Chad Finley, 00:14.672[9]; 17. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning, 00:15.079[13]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.468[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.480[10]; 3. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:13.582[12]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.608[17]; 5. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:13.619[4]; 6. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:13.648[6]; 7. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.661[14]; 8. 81E-Tanner English, 00:13.677[3]; 9. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.690[9]; 10. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:13.711[5]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.719[15]; 12. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:13.726[16]; 13. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 00:13.821[11]; 14. 31K-Kye Blight, 00:13.831[7]; 15. 10-Paul Parker, 00:14.186[8]; 16. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 00:14.534[2]; 17. 42H-Johnathan Huston, 00:14.888[13]

Hot Laps: 1. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:13.783[33]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.811[18]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.832[34]; 4. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:13.834[21]; 5. 81E-Tanner English, 00:13.854[20]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:13.927[22]; 7. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.931[31]; 8. 58-Ashton Winger, 00:13.988[17]; 9. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.015[29]; 10. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 00:14.119[28]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.163[32]; 12. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.285[27]; 13. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:14.317[26]; 14. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:14.369[23]; 15. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.373[12]; 16. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.423[5]; 17. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.480[1]; 18. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.498[15]; 19. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:14.556[10]; 20. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.590[6]; 21. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.595[8]; 22. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:14.625[14]; 23. 31K-Kye Blight, 00:14.630[24]; 24. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.675[4]; 25. 10-Paul Parker, 00:14.681[25]; 26. 42-Chad Finley, 00:14.715[9]; 27. 99-Jeff Larson, 00:14.842[3]; 28. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 00:14.848[19]; 29. 1-Josh Richards, 00:14.868[7]; 30. 89-Mike Spatola, 00:15.067[11]; 31. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:15.092[16]; 32. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:15.099[2]; 33. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning, 00:15.153[13]; 34. 42H-Johnathan Huston, 00:15.194[30]

27 entries

Midgets


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 40-Chase McDermand[7]; 2. 71K-Dominic Gorden[6]; 3. 61-Jacob Denney[11]; 4. 71-Daison Pursley[5]; 5. 71M-Gavin Miller[12]; 6. 25K-Taylor Reimer[14]; 7. 01-Bryant Wiedeman[2]; 8. 26-Chance Crum[10]; 9. 9M-Zach Daum[15]; 10. 7U-Kyle Jones[21]; 11. 87-Jace Park[8]; 12. 84-Jade Avedisian[1]; 13. 21K-Karter Sarff[9]; 14. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[17]; 15. 57-Maria Cofer[16]; 16. 97-Brenham Crouch[4]; 17. 56-Mitchell Davis[18]; 18. 71E-Mariah Ede[19]; 19. 50-Daniel Adler[20]; 20. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[13]; 21. 21E-Emilio Hoover[22]; 22. 84X-Jesse Love[3]

Last Chance Showdown (10 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[5]; 2. 56-Mitchell Davis[2]; 3. 71E-Mariah Ede[6]; 4. 50-Daniel Adler[4]; 5. 21E-Emilio Hoover[10]; 6. 7U-Kyle Jones[1]; 7. 31-Kyle Beilman[7]; 8. 72J-Sam Johnson[9]; 9. 3-Adam Taylor[8]; 10. (DNS) 08-Cannon McIntosh; 11. (DNS) 6B-Andy Baugh

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 84X-Jesse Love[2]; 2. 01-Bryant Wiedeman[3]; 3. 26-Chance Crum[1]; 4. 61-Jacob Denney[7]; 5. 9M-Zach Daum[6]; 6. 7U-Kyle Jones[5]; 7. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[8]; 8. 3-Adam Taylor[9]; 9. 08-Cannon McIntosh[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Brenham Crouch[3]; 2. 40-Chase McDermand[1]; 3. 21K-Karter Sarff[6]; 4. 87-Jace Park[4]; 5. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[2]; 6. 56-Mitchell Davis[5]; 7. 71E-Mariah Ede[7]; 8. 72J-Sam Johnson[8]; 9. 21E-Emilio Hoover[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 71K-Dominic Gorden[2]; 3. 84-Jade Avedisian[4]; 4. 71M-Gavin Miller[8]; 5. 57-Maria Cofer[5]; 6. 25K-Taylor Reimer[3]; 7. 50-Daniel Adler[6]; 8. 31-Kyle Beilman[7]; 9. (DNS) 6B-Andy Baugh

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh, 00:14.229[7]; 2. 01-Bryant Wiedeman, 00:14.245[8]; 3. 84X-Jesse Love, 00:14.388[4]; 4. 26-Chance Crum, 00:14.443[5]; 5. 7U-Kyle Jones, 00:14.473[1]; 6. 9M-Zach Daum, 00:14.492[3]; 7. 61-Jacob Denney, 00:14.525[6]; 8. 19M-Ethan Mitchell, 00:14.603[2]; 9. 3-Adam Taylor, 00:14.603[9]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 87-Jace Park, 00:14.379[2]; 2. 97-Brenham Crouch, 00:14.456[9]; 3. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, 00:14.619[8]; 4. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:14.816[1]; 5. 56-Mitchell Davis, 00:14.993[3]; 6. 21K-Karter Sarff, 00:15.006[7]; 7. 71E-Mariah Ede, 00:15.149[4]; 8. 72J-Sam Johnson, 00:15.149[5]; 9. 21E-Emilio Hoover, 00:15.149[6]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 84-Jade Avedisian, 00:14.373[6]; 2. 25K-Taylor Reimer, 00:14.434[7]; 3. 71K-Dominic Gorden, 00:14.461[2]; 4. 71-Daison Pursley, 00:14.515[3]; 5. 57-Maria Cofer, 00:14.667[5]; 6. 50-Daniel Adler, 00:14.706[9]; 7. 31-Kyle Beilman, 00:14.841[4]; 8. 71M-Gavin Miller, 00:15.511[1]; 9. 6B-Andy Baugh, 00:15.511[8]

Hot Laps 1 (2 Laps): 1. 01-Bryant Wiedeman, 00:15.528[8]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, 00:15.573[7]; 3. 84X-Jesse Love, 00:15.596[4]; 4. 26-Chance Crum, 00:15.659[5]; 5. 61-Jacob Denney, 00:15.710[6]; 6. 19M-Ethan Mitchell, 00:15.750[2]; 7. 9M-Zach Daum, 00:16.019[3]; 8. 7U-Kyle Jones, 00:16.627[1]; 9. 3-Adam Taylor, 00:16.803[9]

Hot Laps 2 (2 Laps): 1. 97-Brenham Crouch, 00:14.799[9]; 2. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, 00:15.101[8]; 3. 87-Jace Park, 00:15.108[2]; 4. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:15.301[1]; 5. 21E-Emilio Hoover, 00:15.639[6]; 6. 21K-Karter Sarff, 00:15.677[7]; 7. 71E-Mariah Ede, 00:15.824[4]; 8. 72J-Sam Johnson, 00:15.863[5]; 9. 56-Mitchell Davis, 00:15.896[3]

Hot Laps 3 (2 Laps): 1. 71-Daison Pursley, 00:14.771[3]; 2. 84-Jade Avedisian, 00:14.895[6]; 3. 71K-Dominic Gorden, 00:14.983[2]; 4. 50-Daniel Adler, 00:15.270[9]; 5. 25K-Taylor Reimer, 00:15.272[7]; 6. 57-Maria Cofer, 00:15.336[5]; 7. 31-Kyle Beilman, 00:15.611[4]; 8. 6B-Andy Baugh, 00:15.710[8]; 9. 71M-Gavin Miller, 00:16.120[1]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes