Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

8/27/2022 - Davenport Speedway

8/27/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Quad Cities 150

View the detailed schedule: http://www.davenportiaspeedway.com/quadschedule

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Midgets25 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets

Track Contact

News

Tanner English doubles up at Quad Cities 150
Tanner English doubles up at Quad Cities 150

DAVENPORT, Ia. (August 27, 2022) – The final night of the Quad Cities 150 presented by Hoker Trucking LLC. provided more exciting racing action at Davenport Speedway. The main event of the evening wa...

Xtreme Outlaw Midgets coming to Davenport Speedway
Xtreme Outlaw Midgets coming to Davenport Speedway

(DAVENPORT, Iowa)- Two young women could be leading the pack when the Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series comes to Davenport. Literally, they could be leading the pack! The Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series will c...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

70 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
3 25 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 22
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
5 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15
7 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
8 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
10 18 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 8
11 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
12 13 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
13 17 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
14 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
15 2 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -13
16 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
17 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
18 23 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 5
19 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -5
20 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -16
21 12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -9
22 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -6
23 22 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
24 20 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
25 19 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -6
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
5 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
6 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
7 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
8 9 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
9 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -8
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
2 1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
5 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 2
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 6 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
8 8 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 9 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
4 5 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -3
7 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
8 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
9 9 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
7 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -5
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
4 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
7 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
8 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -1
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
6 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
7 8 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
8 9 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
DNS 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.988
2 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.236
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.258
4 2 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.261
5 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.294
6 15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.298
7 19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.419
8 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.434
9 23 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.444
10 28 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.468
11 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.524
12 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.532
13 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.545
14 12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.564
15 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.599
16 25 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.645
17 17 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.651
18 27 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 14.652
19 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.751
20 21 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.801
21 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.842
22 20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.918
23 26 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.928
24 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.957
25 16 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.993
26 32 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.066
27 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.142
28 30 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.144
29 31 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.245
30 29 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.253
31 33 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.695
32 24 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.695
33 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.695
34 34 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 15.695

Midgets

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
2 10 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 8
3 1 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
4 6 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 2
5 2 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
6 8 71 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
7 5 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 13 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 5
9 4 71M Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -5
10 7 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -3
11 22 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11
12 19 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 7
13 9 71K Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
14 20 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 6
15 21 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 6
16 12 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
17 16 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
18 15 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
19 17 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
20 11 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -9
21 24 31 Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA 3
22 14 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -8
23 18 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
24 25 21E Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
DNS 23 3 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 6 71 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
4 3 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -1
5 4 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 9 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
7 7 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
8 8 31 Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -
9 5 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71M Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 2
2 4 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
3 2 71K Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
4 1 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -3
5 5 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
6 6 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 8 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 1
8 7 3 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 2 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -
3 5 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
4 4 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
5 6 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 7 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
7 3 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
8 8 21E Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 14.531
2 5 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA 14.641
3 9 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.675
4 6 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.812
5 4 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.836
6 2 71 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 14.892
7 3 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 14.937
8 1 31 Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA 14.973
9 8 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 15.178
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 14.741
2 7 71M Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 14.900
3 8 71K Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 14.940
4 6 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 15.059
5 3 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.075
6 1 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.289
7 2 3 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 15.701
8 4 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 15.909
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 14.784
2 8 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 14.914
3 4 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 15.020
4 1 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 15.219
5 5 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 15.248
6 3 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.327
7 2 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 15.367
8 6 21E Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.387

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group