Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

4/29/2022 - Davenport Speedway

4/29/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Koehler Electric Season Opener

Grandstand Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5 -12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass
Adults $30
Kids (3 - 12) $15
Kids (2 & under) Free

Order of Events (Always Subject to Change)

Hot Laps
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Mods
IMCA Mods
Stock Cars
IMCA Late Models

Heats
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Mods
IMCA Mods
Stock Cars
IMCA Late Models

B Mains
IMCA Sport Mods

Features
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Mods
IMCA Mods
Stock Cars
IMCA Late Models

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing25 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet30 entries
  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric17 entries
  • IMCA SportMods36 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com17 entries

Track Contact

News

Bielenberg beats Hawkins and rain for Davenport win
Bielenberg beats Hawkins and rain for Davenport win

DAVENPORT, Ia. (April 29, 2022) – Mother Nature cooperated with Davenport Speedway just enough to get in the Koehler Electric Season Opener. Rain came for the second time around about nine o’clock wa...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
2 9 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
3 5 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
4 10 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
5 24 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 19
6 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
7 1 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -6
8 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 8 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -1
10 20 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 10
11 3 R19 Tim Marsden Tim Marsden Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -8
12 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
13 16 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
14 18 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
15 14 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
16 25 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 9
17 23 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 6
18 15 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA -3
19 4 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -15
20 11 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -9
21 22 14 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
22 21 Z50 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
23 19 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
DNS 17 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
DNS 13 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 3
2 1 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
3 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
4 6 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 7 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 2
6 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -3
7 2 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 1
2 3 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
3 5 R19 Tim Marsden Tim Marsden Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 2
4 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 4 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
6 6 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
2 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 3 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -
4 6 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 2
5 1 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA -4
DNS 4 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
2 4 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
3 11 0 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
4 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 4
5 18 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 13
6 1 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
7 14 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 7
8 17 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
9 5 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
10 27 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 17
11 19 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 8
12 25 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 13
13 21 77S Stephan Kammerer Stephan Kammerer Blue Glass, IA Blue Glass, IA 8
14 30 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 16
15 23 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 8
16 24 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
17 22 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 5
18 28 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 10
19 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -16
20 6 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -14
DNS 7 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -
DNS 9 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
DNS 10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
DNS 12 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
DNS 13 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
DNS 15 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -
DNS 16 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
DNS 20 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
DNS 26 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
DNS 29 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -
2 4 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 2
3 2 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
4 6 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
5 7 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
6 3 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
7 9 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
8 10 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
9 8 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
10 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 6 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 4
3 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -2
4 8 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 4
5 3 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
6 5 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 9 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
8 10 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
9 7 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -2
10 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
2 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 4 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
4 2 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
5 5 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -
6 9 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
7 10 77S Stephan Kammerer Stephan Kammerer Blue Glass, IA Blue Glass, IA 3
8 7 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
9 8 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -1
10 6 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
All transfer

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 2 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 14 1C Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 10
5 3 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 9 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
7 16 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 9
8 11 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
9 13 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
10 6 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
11 4 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
12 15 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
13 12 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
14 17 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
15 1 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
DNS 8 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
DNS 10 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 1 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -2
4 4 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 5 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 3 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 4 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 6 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
6 1 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -5
All transfer

IMCA SportMods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 5
2 1 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -1
3 8 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
4 2 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
5 15 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 10
6 10 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
7 7 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 22 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 14
9 11 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
10 5 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -5
11 20 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 9
12 29 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 17
13 19 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
14 25 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 11
15 26 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11
16 27 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 11
17 16 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
18 13 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -5
19 9 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -10
20 4 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -16
21 28 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
22 3 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -19
23 18 21 Cody Clausen Cody Clausen Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -5
DNS 12 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
DNS 14 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
DNS 17 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
DNS 21 17L Levi Laymon Levi Laymon Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 23 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 24 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 10 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
3 8 17L Levi Laymon Levi Laymon Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
4 3 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
6 5 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
7 7 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
9 9 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
10 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -8
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cody Clausen Cody Clausen Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
2 3 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 1
3 5 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 2
4 4 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
6 7 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
7 6 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 8 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 2 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -7
DNS 10 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
2 1 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
3 2 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
4 3 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 8 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
7 5 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
8 7 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 4 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 5 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 3
3 4 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21 Cody Clausen Cody Clausen Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
6 8 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 2
7 9 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 2
8 7 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
9 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 3
2 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
3 2 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
4 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 1 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
6 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
7 7 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
8 5 17L Levi Laymon Levi Laymon Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
9 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 8 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 6
3 6 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
4 4 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 2
6 9 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
7 3 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 1 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
9 2 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 5
2 4 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 7 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
4 3 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
5 1 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
6 14 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
7 10 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
8 8 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
9 2 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
10 5 87C Jay Crabill Jay Crabill Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
11 13 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
12 9 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
13 12 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
14 11 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
15 16 14B Shawn Rands Shawn Rands Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
16 15 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
17 17 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 8 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 6
3 5 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
4 3 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 4 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
6 9 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
7 7 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 2 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
DNS 1 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 3 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
3 6 87C Jay Crabill Jay Crabill Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
4 1 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 5 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
6 4 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 7 6 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 8 14B Shawn Rands Shawn Rands Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group