Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

5/13/2022 - Davenport Speedway

5/13/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Davenport Speedway Weekly Racing

Grandstand Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5 -12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass
Adults $30
Kids (3 - 12) $15
Kids (2 & under) Free

Running Order

Hot Laps
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Mods
IMCA Mods
Street Stocks
IMCA Late Models

Make-Up Feature
IMCA Mods

Heats
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Mods
IMCA Mods
Street Stocks
IMCA Late Models

Features
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Mods
IMCA Mods
Street Stocks
IMCA Late Models

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing17 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet23 entries
  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric12 entries
  • IMCA SportMods17 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com11 entries

Track Contact

News

Werner scores two feature wins at Davenport
Werner scores two feature wins at Davenport

DAVENPORT, Ia. (May 13, 2022) – Mother Nature finally gave the Davenport Speedway racers and fans a break. The racetrack was able to complete a full racing program. And Matt Werner couldn’t be happie...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
2 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 6 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 9 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
5 10 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 5
6 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
7 3 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -4
8 12 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
9 8 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
10 4 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -6
11 13 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
12 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -10
13 14 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
14 15 R19 Tim Marsden Tim Marsden Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 1
15 11 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
DNS 17 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -
DNS 16 5 Keith Haislip Keith Haislip Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
2 8 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 6
3 6 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
4 9 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 5
5 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
6 2 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
7 3 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
8 7 R19 Tim Marsden Tim Marsden Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -1
9 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
2 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
4 7 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
6 1 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -5
7 4 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
8 8 5 Keith Haislip Keith Haislip Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 11
2 9 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 7
3 6 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
5 10 0 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 3 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
7 5 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
8 11 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
9 15 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 6
10 7 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
11 21 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 10
12 14 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 2
13 16 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
14 13 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
15 17 77S Stephan Kammerer Stephan Kammerer Blue Glass, IA Blue Glass, IA 2
16 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -8
17 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -15
18 19 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 1
19 4 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -15
20 18 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
DNS 20 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
DNS 22 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -
DNS 23 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
2 7 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 5
3 5 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 3 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
5 8 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 2 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -4
DNS 1 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -
DNS 4 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
3 6 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
4 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 4 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -1
6 3 77S Stephan Kammerer Stephan Kammerer Blue Glass, IA Blue Glass, IA -3
7 8 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA 1
8 5 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
3 5 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
4 2 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
5 3 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
6 7 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
7 1 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -6
All transfer

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 8 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
3 5 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 10 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
5 6 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 7 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 9 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 2 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -6
9 12 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
10 1 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
11 4 66W Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
DNS 11 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 1 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 3 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 4 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
5 6 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
6 5 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 4 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 66W Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 6 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
6 3 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
All transfer

IMCA SportMods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 3 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
3 9 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
4 4 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 2 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -3
6 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
7 16 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 9
8 12 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 4
9 14 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 5
10 11 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
11 13 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
12 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
13 17 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 4
14 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -8
15 10 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
16 7 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
17 15 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 5 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 7 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 2 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
5 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 9 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
7 6 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 8 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
9 1 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
3 4 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
4 8 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
5 3 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -2
6 5 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -1
7 6 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -1
8 2 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -6
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 5 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 2 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
4 11 75M Gary Schlieper Gary Schlieper Moline, IL Moline, IL 7
5 1 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 8 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
7 9 5 Chase Hixson Chase Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
8 10 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
9 3 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
10 7 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
DNS 4 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 5
2 5 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
3 3 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 2 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
5 1 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 4 75M Gary Schlieper Gary Schlieper Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
2 1 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
3 2 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 4 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 5 5 Chase Hixson Chase Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group