Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

5/20/2022 - Davenport Speedway

5/20/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Davenport Speedway Weekly Racing

Grandstand Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5 -12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass
Adults $30
Kids (3 - 12) $15
Kids (2 & under) Free
**We will also make-up street stock feature and late model feature.

Running Order (Subject to Change)

Hot Laps
Street Stocks
IMCA Late Models
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA SportMods

Make-Up Features
Street Stocks
IMCA Late Models

Heats
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA SportMods
Street Stocks
IMCA Late Models

B-Main (If Needed)
Same Order as Heats

Features
Sport Compacts
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA SportMods
Street Stocks
IMCA Late Models

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing24 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet19 entries
  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric17 entries
  • IMCA SportMods30 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com9 entries

Track Contact

News

Marolf and Kay split Davenport Late Model wins
Marolf and Kay split Davenport Late Model wins

DAVENPORT, Ia. (May 20, 2022) – Nick Marolf and Justin Kay each won an IMCA Late Model feature Friday, at Davenport Speedway. However, the two racers used way different paths to get to victory lane....

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 10
2 9 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
3 7 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 4
4 8 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
5 12 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
6 6 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
7 10 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
8 14 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 6
9 2 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -7
10 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -6
11 13 Z50 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
12 16 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 4
13 15 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
14 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -11
15 19 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
16 1 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -15
17 5 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -12
18 20 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
19 17 R19 Tim Marsden Tim Marsden Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -2
20 23 14 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
21 18 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -3
22 24 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
DNS 21 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
DNS 22 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
2 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
4 5 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
5 1 Z50 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
6 3 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -3
7 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
DNS 2 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
2 6 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 4
3 7 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
4 5 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 8 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 3
6 4 R19 Tim Marsden Tim Marsden Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -2
7 3 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
8 1 14 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
2 6 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
3 2 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
4 5 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 1
5 1 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
6 8 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 2
7 4 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
8 3 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 1
2 9 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 7
3 4 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
4 7 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
5 10 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 6 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
8 12 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
9 5 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -4
10 11 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
11 16 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 5
12 14 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
13 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -10
14 18 2M Franky Manso Franky Manso Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
15 19 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
16 13 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
17 15 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
18 1 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -17
DNS 17 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 6
2 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 6
3 9 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
4 1 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
5 5 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
6 6 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
7 10 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
8 3 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
9 2 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -7
10 4 20 Jake Whittington Jake Whittington Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -
2 4 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
3 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
4 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
5 6 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 9 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
7 5 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
8 3 5 Rob Dominacki Rob Dominacki Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
9 8 2M Franky Manso Franky Manso Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
All transfer

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 6
2 9 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
3 4 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
4 6 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 14 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 9
6 10 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
7 2 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
8 3 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
9 8 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
10 5 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
11 1 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -10
12 13 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
13 12 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
14 11 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
15 17 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
DNS 15 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 16 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 8 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
3 5 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 6 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 9 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
6 2 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
7 3 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -4
8 4 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
9 1 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
2 8 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 7 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 4
4 3 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
5 2 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
6 6 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 4 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
DNS 1 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

IMCA SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 6
2 8 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
3 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
4 10 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
5 6 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 5 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 13 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 6
8 14 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
9 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
10 23 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 13
11 19 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 8
12 16 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
13 21 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 8
14 26 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 12
15 11 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
16 15 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
17 25 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
18 17 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
19 30 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 11
20 2 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -18
21 18 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -3
22 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -21
23 20 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -3
24 29 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
25 12 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -13
26 22 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
27 24 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -3
28 27 21 Cody Clausen Cody Clausen Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -1
29 9 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -20
DNS 28 78J Jamie Armstrong Jamie Armstrong Moline, IL Moline, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
2 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
3 8 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
4 4 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 10 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 5
6 6 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 1 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -6
8 2 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
9 9 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 7 78J Jamie Armstrong Jamie Armstrong Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 4 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
4 7 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
5 2 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -3
6 8 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
7 10 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 3
8 9 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
9 6 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
10 5 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
2 2 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
3 7 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
4 10 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
5 9 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 4
6 6 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -
7 3 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -4
8 1 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -7
9 8 21 Cody Clausen Cody Clausen Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -1
10 5 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -5
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 3
2 3 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
3 2 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 1 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
5 5 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 6 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
7 7 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 8 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 9 5 Chase Hixson Chase Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
2 8 5X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 6
3 7 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
4 6 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 9 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
6 3 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
7 1 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 2 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
9 4 5 Chase Hixson Chase Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group