Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

5/27/2022 - Davenport Speedway

5/27/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

SLMR Late Models

Grandstand Admission
Adults $22
Kids (5 -12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass $35

Hot Laps 6:30PM With Racing to Follow

Draw/Redraw Except for SLMR Which Time Trial

Running Order (Subject to Change)

Hot Laps
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Modifieds
SLMR Late Models
Street Stocks
IMCA Modifieds
Nostalgia Stock Cars

SLMR Time Trials

Opening Ceremonies

Heat Races
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Modifieds
SLMR Late Models
Street Stocks
IMCA Modifieds
Nostalgia Stock Cars

B Mains (If Needed)
SLMR Late Models

Features
Sport Compacts
IMCA Sport Modifieds
SLMR Late Models
Street Stocks
IMCA Modifieds
Nostalgia Stock Cars

All Pit Spots Along Backstretch Are Reserved
Watch Live at RaceXR.plus

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet23 entries
  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric13 entries
  • IMCA SportMods30 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Nostalgia Stock Cars12 entries

Track Contact

News

Kay wins SLMR Hoker Trucking East Series Opener
Kay wins SLMR Hoker Trucking East Series Opener

DAVENPORT, Ia. (May 27, 2022) – Justin Kay of Wheatland, had to run down race leader Nick Marolf to capture the victory in the SLMR Hoker Trucking East Series feature at Davenport Speedway. The win e...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
2 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
3 11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 8
4 2 0 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 9 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
6 1 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
7 10 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
8 21 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 13
9 7 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
10 4 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
11 8 G1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
12 5 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
13 14 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
14 12 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
15 19 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
16 22 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 6
17 20 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
18 23 2M Franky Manso Franky Manso Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
19 13 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -6
20 15 77S Stephan Kammerer Stephan Kammerer Blue Glass, IA Blue Glass, IA -5
21 17 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -4
22 16 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -6
DNS 18 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
2 2 G1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
3 5 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 2
4 4 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
5 6 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
6 3 9 Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -3
7 7 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -
8 8 2M Franky Manso Franky Manso Milan, IL Milan, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 3 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 1 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
4 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
5 6 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
6 8 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 2
7 4 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
8 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
3 2 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
4 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
5 1 77S Stephan Kammerer Stephan Kammerer Blue Glass, IA Blue Glass, IA -4
6 4 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -2
7 7 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -
All transfer

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 5 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 3
3 9 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
4 2 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 6 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 7 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 4 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
8 8 66W Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 1 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
10 13 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
11 12 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
12 11 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
DNS 10 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 2
2 1 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 5 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 2 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 4 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 6 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
DNS 7 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 5 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
4 6 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 4 66W Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 1 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -5
All transfer

IMCA SportMods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
2 3 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
3 8 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
4 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 14 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 9
6 5 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
7 13 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
8 11 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
9 12 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
10 10 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -
11 19 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 8
12 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -8
13 22 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 9
14 18 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
15 2 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -13
16 16 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
17 25 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
18 20 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
19 21 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
20 29 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL 9
21 27 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 6
22 24 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
23 9 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
24 15 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL -9
25 28 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 3
26 7 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -19
27 17 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -10
28 23 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -5
29 26 45 Eddie Holden Eddie Holden Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
30 30 14B Brandon Gilbraith Brandon Gilbraith Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
2 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
3 8 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 5
4 7 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
5 10 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 1 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
7 2 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
8 6 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -2
9 9 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 3 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
2 1 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
3 4 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
4 5 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 1
5 8 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 3
6 7 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
7 6 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 2 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -6
9 10 45 Eddie Holden Eddie Holden Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
10 9 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 1 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
4 8 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 4
5 6 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
6 9 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
7 5 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 2 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
9 7 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -2
10 10 14B Brandon Gilbraith Brandon Gilbraith Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA -
2 2 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 8 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
4 6 01 Matt Mackey Matt Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL 2
5 9 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 4
6 5 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 4 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 13 75M Gary Schlieper Gary Schlieper Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
9 11 5 Chase Hixson Chase Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
10 12 44 Skyler Harnish Skyler Harnish Ridott, IL Ridott, IL 2
11 7 MJ3 Mark Burgess Jr Mark Burgess Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -4
12 10 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
DNS 3 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
2 3 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 1
3 1 MJ3 Mark Burgess Jr Mark Burgess Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -2
4 7 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 6 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 5 5 Chase Hixson Chase Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
7 2 75M Gary Schlieper Gary Schlieper Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 1
2 5 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 1 01 Matt Mackey Matt Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL -2
4 4 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
5 3 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 6 44 Skyler Harnish Skyler Harnish Ridott, IL Ridott, IL -
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
2 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
3 6 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
4 1 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -3
5 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 10 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
8 9 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
9 20 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11
10 17 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 7
11 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
12 19 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 7
13 18 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
14 11 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
15 15 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
16 24 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
17 16 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
18 22 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 4
19 3 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -16
20 14 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -6
21 23 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
22 8 Z50 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -14
23 21 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
24 13 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -11
6 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
2 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
3 4 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 3
5 5 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
6 6 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
7 2 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -5
8 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

B Feature 2Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 5 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
7 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 2 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
4 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 3 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
6 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 8 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
8 4 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 6 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
3 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
4 3 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
5 5 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
6 4 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
7 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 8 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 3
2 5 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
3 2 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
4 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
5 1 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
6 7 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
7 6 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 4
2 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
3 4 Z50 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
4 2 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 3 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -2
6 7 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
7 1 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -6

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.830
2 14 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.947
3 10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.975
4 6 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.988
5 11 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.121
6 9 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.132
7 1 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.169
8 4 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 15.199
9 7 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.207
10 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.309
11 13 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 15.389
12 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.566
13 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.628
14 16 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.656
15 8 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 15.677
16 15 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.860

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.728
2 10 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.887
3 9 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 14.901
4 7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 15.129
5 13 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 15.238
6 11 Z50 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 15.269
7 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 15.282
8 14 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 15.307
9 15 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 15.533
10 1 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.558
11 2 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 15.701
12 8 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 15.801
13 4 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 16.096
14 3 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 16.345
15 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.346

Nostalgia Stock Cars

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 38 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 11
2 7 TR1 Matthew Hirst Matthew Hirst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 5 81 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 3 95 Cruz Birkhofer Cruz Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
5 2 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
6 11 50J Jeff Adams Jeff Adams Pella, IA Pella, IA 5
7 1 Z1 Tanner Gerard Tanner Gerard Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -6
8 9 112 Pat Tuttle Pat Tuttle East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
9 6 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -3
10 8 55 Mark Claeys Mark Claeys Grand Mound, IA Grand Mound, IA -2
11 4 25 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -7
DNS 10 32 Shawn Welge Shawn Welge Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 TR1 Matthew Hirst Matthew Hirst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 6 55 Mark Claeys Mark Claeys Grand Mound, IA Grand Mound, IA 4
3 3 50J Jeff Adams Jeff Adams Pella, IA Pella, IA -
4 1 Z1 Tanner Gerard Tanner Gerard Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
5 4 32 Shawn Welge Shawn Welge Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
6 5 112 Pat Tuttle Pat Tuttle East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
2 2 81 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 6 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 3
4 1 95 Cruz Birkhofer Cruz Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
5 3 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
6 4 25 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group