Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

7/1/2022 - Davenport Speedway

7/1/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Davenport Speedway Weekly Racing with American Iron Racing Series

Grandstand Admission
Adults $12
Kids (5 -12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass
Adults $30
Kids (3 - 12) $15
Kids (2 & under) Free

Running Order (Subject to Change)

Hot Laps
American Iron Racing Series
IMCA Sport Mods
Street Stocks
IMCA Mods
IMCA Late Models
Sport Compacts

Heats
American Iron Racing Series
IMCA Sport Mods
Street Stocks
IMCA Mods
IMCA Late Models
Sport Compacts

"B" Mains
IMCA SportMods

Features
American Iron Racing Series
Street Stocks
IMCA Sport Mods
IMCA Mods
IMCA Late Models
Sport Compacts

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing20 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet19 entries
  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric12 entries
  • IMCA SportMods35 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com13 entries
  • American Iron Racing Series22 entries

Track Contact

News

Three racers repeat at Davenport
Three racers repeat at Davenport

DAVENPORT, Ia. (July 1, 2022) – Friday was a full night of racing at the Davenport Speedway with over one hundred and twenty cars in the pit area. Crashes and late race passes kept the fans on the ed...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 11
2 10 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 8
3 18 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 15
4 11 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
5 14 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 9
6 7 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
7 6 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
8 9 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
9 20 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 11
10 5 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -5
11 8 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
12 15 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 3
13 4 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -9
14 3 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -11
15 19 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
16 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -14
17 16 7J Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -1
18 1 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -17
19 17 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
20 13 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -7
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
2 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
3 5 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 2
4 3 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
5 1 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -4
6 7 7J Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
7 2 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -
3 4 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
4 3 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
5 7 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
6 1 96 Jacob Beal Jacob Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
7 5 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
2 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
3 1 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -2
4 4 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -
5 2 23 Todd Van Tassel Todd Van Tassel Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -3
6 5 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 6
2 4 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 2
3 9 8H Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
4 1 6E Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
5 14 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 9
6 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
7 6 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
8 16 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 8
9 13 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 4
10 3 77S Stephan Kammerer Stephan Kammerer Blue Glass, IA Blue Glass, IA -7
11 12 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
12 11 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
13 18 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
14 2 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -12
15 15 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
16 5 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -11
17 10 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -7
DNS 17 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DNS 19 38 Josh Geigle Josh Geigle Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77S Stephan Kammerer Stephan Kammerer Blue Glass, IA Blue Glass, IA 1
2 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 6
3 4 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 10 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
5 1 6E Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
6 5 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 7 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
8 3 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
9 6 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
10 9 38 Josh Geigle Josh Geigle Walcott, IA Walcott, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8H Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 8
2 1 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -1
3 4 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
4 3 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -1
5 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
6 8 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
7 6 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
8 5 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -3
9 2 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
All transfer

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
2 6 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
3 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
4 7 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 3 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 8 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 11 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
8 1 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -7
9 2 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -7
10 4 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
DNS 5 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 12 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 4 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
3 5 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 3 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 1 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -4
6 2 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 3 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 2 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 1 3 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -4
DNS 6 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
All transfer

IMCA SportMods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 14 41 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 12
3 11 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
4 6 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
5 12 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 7
6 4 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
7 3 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 10 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
9 15 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 6
10 5 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
11 7 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
12 9 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
13 20 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 7
14 21 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 7
15 17 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 2
16 8 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -8
17 24 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 7
18 18 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
19 19 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
20 23 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
21 16 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL -5
22 2 21C Cody Clausen Cody Clausen Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -20
23 22 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
24 13 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -11
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -
2 2 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
3 4 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
4 3 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27 Kyle Sturtz Kyle Sturtz Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 9 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL 3
7 8 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL 1
8 6 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
9 7 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
2 9 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 7
3 7 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 4 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 11 Josh Weltzin Josh Weltzin Stockton, IL Stockton, IL 3
6 5 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 6 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 3 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
9 1 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -8
DNS 10 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 5
2 3 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 5 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 7 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -1
6 2 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
7 8 27 Kyle Sturtz Kyle Sturtz Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
8 1 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Cody Clausen Cody Clausen Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 1
2 3 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
3 9 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 6
4 8 41 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
6 5 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
7 1 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 7 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
DNS 6 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 4
2 8 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
3 6 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 3
4 7 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
6 2 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -4
7 4 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 9 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL 1
9 1 31 Henry Carson Henry Carson Orion, IL Orion, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 2 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
6 3 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -3
7 9 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
8 8 11 Josh Weltzin Josh Weltzin Stockton, IL Stockton, IL -
9 5 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -4

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
2 5 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
3 2 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -1
4 1 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 7 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 6 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -
7 4 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
8 3 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
9 11 65 Alex Pace Alex Pace Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA 2
10 12 5 Chase Hixson Chase Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
11 9 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
DNS 8 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -
DNS 13 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
2 6 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 5 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 2 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 3 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 7 65 Alex Pace Alex Pace Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA 1
7 1 21F Jack Fitzgibbon Jack Fitzgibbon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 2 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL -
3 3 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
4 4 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -
5 5 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -
6 1 5 Chase Hixson Chase Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -5
All transfer

American Iron Racing Series

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Doak Allen Doak Allen West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 7 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
3 11 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 8
4 9 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA 5
5 8 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 3
6 22 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 16
7 12 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
8 5 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
9 14 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
10 6 77J Jeff Durst Jeff Durst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
11 15 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 4
12 21 31 Josh Woods Josh Woods West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA 9
13 1 10A Mike Arp Mike Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -12
14 20 B07 Brian Stock Brian Stock Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
15 10 15VL Lisa Miller Lisa Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -5
16 13 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -3
17 17 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -
18 4 6 Emily Meyer Emily Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -14
19 16 32 Bart Montgomery Bart Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
20 2 15M Mallet Meyer Mallet Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -18
21 19 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -2
DNS 18 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
2 4 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
3 2 15VL Lisa Miller Lisa Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
4 8 15M Mallet Meyer Mallet Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
5 5 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
6 6 32 Bart Montgomery Bart Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
7 3 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -4
DNS 7 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10A Mike Arp Mike Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 1
2 3 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 1
3 1 6 Emily Meyer Emily Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
4 4 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
5 6 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
6 7 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 1
7 5 B07 Brian Stock Brian Stock Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77J Jeff Durst Jeff Durst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 2 01 Doak Allen Doak Allen West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 7 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
4 3 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA -1
5 5 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
6 1 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
7 4 31 Josh Woods Josh Woods West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group