Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

4/10/2022 - Davenport Speedway

4/10/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Darkside Spring Fling @ Cedar County Raceway

Itinerary Subject to Change
Draw Cut off 1:15pm
Drivers Meeting 1:20 Pit Concession Stand

Hot Laps 1:30pm
SportMods
Modifieds
Stock Cars
4 Stocks
AIRS
Hobby Stocks

Heats
SportMods 8
Modifieds 8
Stock Cars 8
4 Stocks 5
AIRS 6
Hobby Stocks 6

Features
Stock Cars 20
AIRS 12
4 Stocks 12
Hobby Stocks 15
SportMods 20
Modifieds 25

Modifieds $1200 to win, $40 Entry Fee
SportMods $500 to win, $20 Entry Fee
Stock Cars $500 to win, $20 Entry Fee
Hobby Stocks $350 to win
4 Stocks $250 to win
AIRS

Grandstand Admission
Adults $15
Teens/Seniors $12
Students (6-12) $5
Kids (6 & under) Free

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet16 entries
  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric12 entries
  • IMCA SportMods26 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com20 entries
  • American Iron Racing Series16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 11
2 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 15 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 12
4 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
5 6 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
6 4 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
7 11 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 4
8 10 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
9 9 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
10 5 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
11 13 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
12 1 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -11
13 14 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
14 2 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -12
15 3 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -12
DNS 16 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
3 7 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
4 2 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
5 8 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
6 6 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
7 3 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
8 5 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
2 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
4 2 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
5 4 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
6 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
7 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 1 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
All transfer

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 7 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 4
4 2 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
5 9 21 David Bouche David Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 4
6 4 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -2
7 12 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
8 3 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
9 10 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
10 6 00 Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
11 8 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
DNS 11 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
2 1 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
3 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
4 4 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -
5 3 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
6 5 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
3 2 21 David Bouche David Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -1
4 4 00 Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
5 5 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
6 6 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -
All transfer

IMCA SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
2 12 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 10
3 24 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 21
4 20 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 16
5 13 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 8
6 18 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 12
7 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
8 15 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
9 22 84 Brandon Morris Brandon Morris Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 13
10 14 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 4
11 6 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
12 23 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 11
13 9 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
14 17 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
15 16 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
16 19 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
17 26 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
18 5 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -13
19 2 12 Randy Theys Randy Theys Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -17
20 7 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -13
21 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -20
22 25 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 3
23 8 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -15
24 10 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -14
25 11 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
26 21 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
3 8 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
4 6 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
5 7 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 2
6 5 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
7 9 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 4 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
9 1 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
2 1 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
3 7 12 Randy Theys Randy Theys Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 4
4 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 8 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
6 9 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
7 3 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
8 6 84 Brandon Morris Brandon Morris Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
DNS 2 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
2 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
3 2 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
4 6 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
5 3 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
6 8 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
7 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -6
8 7 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 8
2 7 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 5
3 3 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
4 2 29T Trystin Belthuis Trystin Belthuis Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
5 10 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 5
6 18 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 12
7 6 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
8 17 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 9
9 13 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
10 12 JR27 Jeremy Lee Jeremy Lee Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 2
11 4 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
12 14 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
13 1 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -12
14 15 20C Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
15 8 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -7
16 11 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
17 5 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -12
18 20 12J Shawn Kraft Shawn Kraft Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
DNS 16 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
DNS 19 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 6 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 4
3 7 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 4
4 5 JR27 Jeremy Lee Jeremy Lee Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 1
5 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
6 3 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
7 1 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 3
2 2 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 1 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
4 3 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
5 5 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
6 7 12J Shawn Kraft Shawn Kraft Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 6 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
2 6 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 2 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
4 3 29T Trystin Belthuis Trystin Belthuis Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 5 20C Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
6 4 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -2
All transfer

American Iron Racing Series

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 7
2 3 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
3 10 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 7
4 2 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
5 4 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
6 6 56 Lee Kinsella Lee Kinsella Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -
7 11 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 4
8 7 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
9 16 20S Dan Schmidt Dan Schmidt Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
10 14 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 4
11 1 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -10
12 13 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
13 12 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
14 5 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -9
15 9 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
DNS 15 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 3
2 2 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
3 1 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
4 6 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
5 3 56 Lee Kinsella Lee Kinsella Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -2
6 8 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 2
7 7 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
8 5 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
2 7 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 5
3 4 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
4 1 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
5 6 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
6 8 20S Dan Schmidt Dan Schmidt Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
7 2 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
DNS 3 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 3
2 6 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 4
3 1 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
4 3 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -1
5 5 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -
6 10 33 Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 4
7 2 28 Sheldon Hunter Sheldon Hunter Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -5
8 9 9ER Manny Bennett Manny Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 1
9 8 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA -1
10 7 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
2 4 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA 2
3 5 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 2
4 2 9ER Manny Bennett Manny Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -2
5 1 28 Sheldon Hunter Sheldon Hunter Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -
2 4 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
3 3 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
4 5 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 1
5 2 33 Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group