Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

4/10/2022 - Davenport Speedway

4/10/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Darkside Spring Fling @ Cedar County Raceway

Itinerary Subject to Change
Draw Cut off 1:15pm
Drivers Meeting 1:20 Pit Concession Stand

Hot Laps 1:30pm
SportMods
Modifieds
Stock Cars
4 Stocks
AIRS
Hobby Stocks

Heats
SportMods 8
Modifieds 8
Stock Cars 8
4 Stocks 5
AIRS 6
Hobby Stocks 6

Features
Stock Cars 20
AIRS 12
4 Stocks 12
Hobby Stocks 15
SportMods 20
Modifieds 25

Modifieds $1200 to win, $40 Entry Fee
SportMods $500 to win, $20 Entry Fee
Stock Cars $500 to win, $20 Entry Fee
Hobby Stocks $350 to win
4 Stocks $250 to win
AIRS

Grandstand Admission
Adults $15
Teens/Seniors $12
Students (6-12) $5
Kids (6 & under) Free

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet16 entries
  • Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric12 entries
  • IMCA SportMods - Matzen Trucking26 entries
  • Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com20 entries
  • American Iron Racing Series16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 11
2 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 15 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 12
4 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
5 6 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
6 4 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
7 11 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 4
8 10 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
9 9 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
10 5 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
11 13 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
12 1 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -11
13 14 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
14 2 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -12
15 3 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -12
DNS 16 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
3 7 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
4 2 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
5 8 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
6 6 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
7 3 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
8 5 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
2 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
4 2 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
5 4 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
6 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
7 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 1 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
All transfer

Outlaw Stock Cars - Koehler Electric

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 7 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 4
4 2 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
5 9 21 David Bouche David Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 4
6 4 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -2
7 12 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
8 3 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
9 10 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
10 6 00 Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
11 8 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
DNS 11 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
2 1 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
3 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
4 4 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -
5 3 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
6 5 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
3 2 21 David Bouche David Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -1
4 4 00 Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
5 5 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
6 6 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -
All transfer

IMCA SportMods - Matzen Trucking

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
2 12 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 10
3 24 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 21
4 20 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 16
5 13 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 8
6 18 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Elk Run Heights, IA Elk Run Heights, IA 12
7 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
8 15 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
9 22 84 Brandon Morris Brandon Morris Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 13
10 14 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 4
11 6 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
12 23 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 11
13 9 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
14 17 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
15 16 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
16 19 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
17 26 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
18 5 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -13
19 2 12 Randy Theys Randy Theys Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -17
20 7 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -13
21 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -20
22 25 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 3
23 8 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -15
24 10 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -14
25 11 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
26 21 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
3 8 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
4 6 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
5 7 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 2
6 5 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
7 9 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 4 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
9 1 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
2 1 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -1
3 7 12 Randy Theys Randy Theys Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 4
4 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 8 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
6 9 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
7 3 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
8 6 84 Brandon Morris Brandon Morris Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
DNS 2 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
2 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
3 2 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
4 6 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
5 3 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
6 8 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Elk Run Heights, IA Elk Run Heights, IA 2
7 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -6
8 7 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
All transfer

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 8
2 7 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 5
3 3 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
4 2 29T Trystin Belthuis Trystin Belthuis Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
5 10 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 5
6 18 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 12
7 6 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
8 17 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 9
9 13 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
10 12 JR27 Jeremy Lee Jeremy Lee Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 2
11 4 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
12 14 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
13 1 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -12
14 15 20C Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
15 8 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -7
16 11 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
17 5 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -12
18 20 12J Shawn Kraft Shawn Kraft Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
DNS 16 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -
DNS 19 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 6 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 7 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 4
4 5 JR27 Jeremy Lee Jeremy Lee Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 1
5 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
6 3 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Durant, IA Durant, IA -3
7 1 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 3
2 2 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 1 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
4 3 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
5 5 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
6 7 12J Shawn Kraft Shawn Kraft Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 6 87 Dustin Frymoyer Dustin Frymoyer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
2 6 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 2 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
4 3 29T Trystin Belthuis Trystin Belthuis Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 5 20C Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
6 4 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -2
All transfer

American Iron Racing Series

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 7
2 3 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
3 10 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 7
4 2 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
5 4 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
6 6 56 Lee Kinsella Lee Kinsella Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -
7 11 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 4
8 7 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
9 16 20S Dan Schmidt Dan Schmidt Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
10 14 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 4
11 1 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -10
12 13 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
13 12 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
14 5 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -9
15 9 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
DNS 15 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 3
2 2 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
3 1 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -2
4 6 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
5 3 56 Lee Kinsella Lee Kinsella Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -2
6 8 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 2
7 7 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
8 5 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
2 7 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 5
3 4 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
4 1 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
5 6 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
6 8 20S Dan Schmidt Dan Schmidt Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
7 2 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
DNS 3 05 Walt King Walt King Preston, IA Preston, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 3
2 6 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 4
3 1 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
4 3 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -1
5 5 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -
6 10 33 Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 4
7 2 28 Sheldon Hunter Sheldon Hunter Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -5
8 9 9ER Manny Bennett Manny Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 1
9 8 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA -1
10 7 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
2 4 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA 2
3 5 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 2
4 2 9ER Manny Bennett Manny Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -2
5 1 28 Sheldon Hunter Sheldon Hunter Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -
2 4 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
3 3 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -
4 5 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 1
5 2 33 Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes