Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

4/10/2022 - Davenport Speedway

4/10/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

16 entries

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 15K-Justin Kay[12]; 2. 29-Spencer Diercks[8]; 3. 21T-Mike McKinney[15]; 4. B1-Jeff Larson[7]; 5. 12T-Tyler Droste[6]; 6. 99-Charlie Mohr[4]; 7. 32K-Kyle Montgomery[11]; 8. 4-Ryan Maitland[10]; 9. 9-Ken Schrader[9]; 10. 24-Jayden Schmidt[5]; 11. 11-Ray Cox Jr[13]; 12. 32-Chris Snyder[1]; 13. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr[14]; 14. 77J-Steve Johnson[2]; 15. 2Z-Zack Rawlins[3]; 16. (DNS) 22H-Jordan Hicks

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Tyler Droste[1]; 2. 9-Ken Schrader[4]; 3. 24-Jayden Schmidt[7]; 4. 77J-Steve Johnson[2]; 5. 32-Chris Snyder[8]; 6. 32K-Kyle Montgomery[6]; 7. 11-Ray Cox Jr[3]; 8. 21T-Mike McKinney[5]

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. B1-Jeff Larson[5]; 2. 29-Spencer Diercks[3]; 3. 99-Charlie Mohr[6]; 4. 4-Ryan Maitland[2]; 5. 2Z-Zack Rawlins[4]; 6. 15K-Justin Kay[8]; 7. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr[7]; 8. (DNS) 22H-Jordan Hicks

12 entries

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-David Brandies[1]; 2. 15K-Justin Kay[5]; 3. 20V-Dustin Vis[7]; 4. 9-Eric Mahlik[2]; 5. 21-David Bouche[9]; 6. 27Z-Chase Zaruba[4]; 7. A78-Austin Vorbeck[12]; 8. 37-Kylie Rawlins[3]; 9. 72-Jacob Ellithorpe[10]; 10. 00-Dan Kessler[6]; 11. B78-Brandon Vorbeck[8]; 12. (DNS) 52-Ernie Herlt

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 20V-Dustin Vis[2]; 2. 9-Eric Mahlik[1]; 3. 71-David Brandies[6]; 4. 27Z-Chase Zaruba[4]; 5. B78-Brandon Vorbeck[3]; 6. A78-Austin Vorbeck[5]

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 72-Jacob Ellithorpe[1]; 2. 15K-Justin Kay[3]; 3. 21-David Bouche[2]; 4. 00-Dan Kessler[4]; 5. 37-Kylie Rawlins[5]; 6. 52-Ernie Herlt[6]

26 entries

IMCA SportMods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17C-Shane Paris[4]; 2. T23-Tony Olson[12]; 3. B21-Brandon Tharp[24]; 4. 1JR-Ben Chapman[20]; 5. 118-Austin Stamm[13]; 6. 88K-Kole Quam[18]; 7. 28-Brad Salisberry[3]; 8. 9H-Levi Heath[15]; 9. 84-Brandon Morris[22]; 10. 68-Will Wolf[14]; 11. 18C-Dakota Cole[6]; 12. 29-Colton Livezey[23]; 13. 3T-Tyler Soppe[9]; 14. X-TJ Patz[17]; 15. 2JR-Jesse Bodin[16]; 16. 16-Joel Payne[19]; 17. 39R-Rance Powell[26]; 18. X14-Randy Farrell[5]; 19. 12-Randy Theys[2]; 20. 99-Brandon Jewell[7]; 21. 33-Jarett Franzen[1]; 22. 77JR-Rayce Mullen[25]; 23. 35JR-Justin Becker[8]; 24. 12H-Dakota Hayden[10]; 25. 18-Todd Dykema[11]; 26. 9W-Ryan Walker[21]

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 18-Todd Dykema[2]; 2. 3T-Tyler Soppe[3]; 3. 12H-Dakota Hayden[8]; 4. 35JR-Justin Becker[6]; 5. 118-Austin Stamm[7]; 6. 2JR-Jesse Bodin[5]; 7. 39R-Rance Powell[9]; 8. 9W-Ryan Walker[4]; 9. B21-Brandon Tharp[1]

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jarett Franzen[5]; 2. 99-Brandon Jewell[1]; 3. 12-Randy Theys[7]; 4. 18C-Dakota Cole[4]; 5. 68-Will Wolf[8]; 6. X-TJ Patz[9]; 7. 16-Joel Payne[3]; 8. 84-Brandon Morris[6]; 9. (DNS) 77JR-Rayce Mullen

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. T23-Tony Olson[5]; 2. 17C-Shane Paris[4]; 3. 28-Brad Salisberry[2]; 4. X14-Randy Farrell[6]; 5. 9H-Levi Heath[3]; 6. 88K-Kole Quam[8]; 7. 1JR-Ben Chapman[1]; 8. 29-Colton Livezey[7]

20 entries

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[9]; 2. 12-Mitch Bielenberg[7]; 3. 65C-Colton Stewart[3]; 4. 29T-Trystin Belthuis[2]; 5. 23H-Alex Hayes[10]; 6. 10-Logan Clausen[18]; 7. 31D-Blake Driscol[6]; 8. F68-Dustin Forbes[17]; 9. 24A-Ashton Blain[13]; 10. JR27-Jeremy Lee[12]; 11. 11P-Codie Proehl[4]; 12. 13T-Noah Beenken[14]; 13. 24-Korey Lana[1]; 14. 20C-Caleb Giese[15]; 15. 63-Tim Schnathorst[8]; 16. 94X-Justin Stevenson[11]; 17. 8-Travis Hawkins[5]; 18. 12J-Shawn Kraft[20]; 19. (DNS) 28-Cyle Hawkins; 20. (DNS) 87-Dustin Frymoyer

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 8-Travis Hawkins[4]; 2. 24-Korey Lana[6]; 3. 23H-Alex Hayes[7]; 4. JR27-Jeremy Lee[5]; 5. 24A-Ashton Blain[2]; 6. 28-Cyle Hawkins[3]; 7. 10-Logan Clausen[1]

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 12-Mitch Bielenberg[4]; 2. 63-Tim Schnathorst[2]; 3. 31D-Blake Driscol[1]; 4. 11P-Codie Proehl[3]; 5. 13T-Noah Beenken[5]; 6. 12J-Shawn Kraft[7]; 7. 87-Dustin Frymoyer[6]

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[1]; 2. 94X-Justin Stevenson[6]; 3. 65C-Colton Stewart[2]; 4. 29T-Trystin Belthuis[3]; 5. 20C-Caleb Giese[5]; 6. F68-Dustin Forbes[4]

16 entries

American Iron Racing Series


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10A-Jacob Arp[8]; 2. 11-Jake Hayes[3]; 3. 29-Owen Hayes[10]; 4. 17SR-Ron Cook[2]; 5. 501-Bart Miller[4]; 6. 56-Lee Kinsella[6]; 7. 23-Dennis Etten[11]; 8. 44-RJ Lank[7]; 9. 20S-Dan Schmidt[16]; 10. 15-David Bielenberg[14]; 11. 727-Justin Stock[1]; 12. 18-Jeff Hollenbeck[13]; 13. 68-Travis Heier[12]; 14. 5-Brian Gade[5]; 15. 50-Terry Mattly[9]; 16. (DNS) 05-Walt King

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 29-Owen Hayes[4]; 2. 11-Jake Hayes[2]; 3. 44-RJ Lank[1]; 4. 17SR-Ron Cook[6]; 5. 56-Lee Kinsella[3]; 6. 23-Dennis Etten[8]; 7. 68-Travis Heier[7]; 8. 15-David Bielenberg[5]

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 501-Bart Miller[5]; 2. 10A-Jacob Arp[7]; 3. 50-Terry Mattly[4]; 4. 5-Brian Gade[1]; 5. 727-Justin Stock[6]; 6. 20S-Dan Schmidt[8]; 7. 18-Jeff Hollenbeck[2]; 8. (DNS) 05-Walt King

10 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 0-Ryan Havel[4]; 2. 4R-Randy LaMar[6]; 3. 77W-Andrew Burk[1]; 4. 92-Brandon Schneider[3]; 5. 24-Matt Bennett[5]; 6. 33-Scott Wetter[10]; 7. 28-Sheldon Hunter[2]; 8. 9ER-Manny Bennett[9]; 9. 06S-Adam Streeter[8]; 10. 17M-Jared Miller[7]

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 77W-Andrew Burk[3]; 2. 06S-Adam Streeter[4]; 3. 92-Brandon Schneider[5]; 4. 9ER-Manny Bennett[2]; 5. 28-Sheldon Hunter[1]

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 4R-Randy LaMar[1]; 2. 0-Ryan Havel[4]; 3. 17M-Jared Miller[3]; 4. 24-Matt Bennett[5]; 5. 33-Scott Wetter[2]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group