Davenport Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Davenport Weekly Racing This Friday Night!

Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models, Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, Koehler Electric Street Stocks

9/23/2022 - Davenport Speedway

9/23/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

45th Annual Yankee Dirt Track Classic

Grandstand Admission: $15
Kids (5-12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass: $30
Kids (3-12) $15
Kids (2 & under) Free

IMCA Late Models $1,045 to win
IMCA Stock Cars $1,045 to win
4 Banger Enduro $2,645 to win
Practice All Classes

Questions? Call Ricky 563-349-5044

Running Order (Subject to Change)
Practice All Classes
Hot Laps
IMCA Stock Cars
IMCA Late Models
Four Banger Enduro Cars
Open Ceremonies
Heats
IMCA Stock Cars
IMCA Late Models
Practice All Classes
B Mains if Needed (Same Order as Heats)
Features
IMCA Stock Cars
IMCA Late Models
Four Banger Enduro (Will Start No Later Than 9:00PM)
Practice All Classes

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing28 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car20 entries
  • 4-Cylinder Enduro Cars24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 9 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
5 11 77 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
6 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
7 5 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 6 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
9 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
10 10 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
11 12 15R Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
12 13 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
13 15 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
14 17 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 3
15 7 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA -8
16 20 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
17 22 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
18 24 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 6
19 16 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -3
20 18 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
21 21 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -
22 23 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA 1
23 19 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
24 14 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -10
25 25 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
26 27 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
27 26 21 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -1
28 28 62 Brandon Loos Brandon Loos Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
2 1 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
3 6 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
4 7 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 3 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
6 5 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
7 2 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
2 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
3 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
4 6 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
5 3 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
6 1 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
7 7 21 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15R Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
2 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 4 77 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 5 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
5 2 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
6 6 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
7 7 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 2 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 5 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA 2
4 1 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -3
5 4 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
6 6 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
7 7 62 Brandon Loos Brandon Loos Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
3 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
4 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
5 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 12 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
7 1 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -6
8 6 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
9 13 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
10 11 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 1
11 19 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 8
12 9 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -3
13 14 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
14 7 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -7
15 15 1W Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
16 16 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
17 10 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -7
18 20 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
DNS 17 00 Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
DNS 18 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 1
2 3 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
3 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
4 1 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
5 5 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
6 6 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
7 4 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 top redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
2 1 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -1
3 5 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
4 2 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
5 4 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
6 6 00 Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
DNS 7 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 top 4 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
2 2 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
3 3 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
4 1 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -3
5 6 1W Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
6 4 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
All transfer

4-Cylinder Enduro Cars

150 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 15
2 14 46 Brody Rivest Brody Rivest Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12
3 24 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 21
4 17 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 13
5 12 25M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 7
6 10 53 Bryan Maher Bryan Maher Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 4
7 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
8 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
9 5 33B Darren Hartman Darren Hartman Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
10 2 13 Spencer Durham Spencer Durham Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
11 7 37 Merle Jensen Merle Jensen Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -4
12 21 FN6 Shadoe Beard Shadoe Beard Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 9
13 22 FN9 Curtis Rosenberg Curtis Rosenberg Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
14 15 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
15 4 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -11
16 13 10X Wade Nelson Wade Nelson Durant, IA Durant, IA -3
17 18 19L Zach Dahl Zach Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
18 19 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
19 3 7 Rob Harding Rob Harding Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -16
20 11 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
21 23 9X Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
22 20 19 Joe Potter Joe Potter Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -2
23 9 76 Jassen Love Jassen Love Abbindon, IL Abbindon, IL -14
24 1 31 Lane Cox Lane Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL -23

News

Zifko wins Yankee Enduro
Zifko wins Yankee Enduro

DAVENPORT, Ia. (September 23, 2022) – The 45th annual Yankee Dirt Track Classic debuted at Davenport Speedway Friday night. This is the first time the Yankee has been held at the Davenport track. The...

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
UFCW
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Theater Co
Eriksen Chevrolet
Rock Auto - Davenport Speedway
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
American Family Insurance - Jared Bennett
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group