Davenport Speedway

  • 1
Thanks for the memories!

Thanks for the memories!

The season is over.

8/25/2023 - Davenport Speedway

8/25/2023 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

34 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


CASE Late Mode Feature (35 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[3]; 2. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[8]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[11]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[4]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin[15]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 9. 96V-Tanner English[14]; 10. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 11. 25F-Jason Feger[13]; 12. 9-Nick Hoffman[9]; 13. 16-Tyler Bruening[19]; 14. 25S-Chad Simpson[17]; 15. B1-Brent Larson[24]; 16. 18-Shannon Babb[10]; 17. 31-Kye Blight[12]; 18. 11-Gordy Gundaker[23]; 19. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[5]; 20. 29-Spencer Diercks[16]; 21. 111-Matt Lux[18]; 22. 30-Todd Cooney[20]; 23. 49-Jake Timm[21]; 24. 51-Matt Furman[22]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25S-Chad Simpson[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 4. 99-Jeff Larson[9]; 5. 32B-Cody Laney[6]; 6. 98-Jason Rauen[5]; 7. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[7]; 8. (DNS) 32S-Chris Simpson; 9. (DNS) 07-Matt Ryan

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 111-Matt Lux[4]; 2. 30-Todd Cooney[1]; 3. 51-Matt Furman[5]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[3]; 5. 14W-Dustin Walker[7]; 6. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[2]; 7. 42H-Johnathan Huston[8]; 8. (DNS) 11-Gordy Gundaker; 9. (DNS) 1ST-Johnny Scott

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 9-Nick Hoffman[3]; 4. 25F-Jason Feger[6]; 5. 25S-Chad Simpson[5]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening[7]; 7. 98-Jason Rauen[4]; 8. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[8]; 9. 99-Jeff Larson[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson[7]; 6. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 7. 32B-Cody Laney[8]; 8. 07-Matt Ryan[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 3. 18-Shannon Babb[3]; 4. 96V-Tanner English[5]; 5. 30-Todd Cooney[8]; 6. B1-Brent Larson[7]; 7. 51-Matt Furman[6]; 8. 14W-Dustin Walker[9]; 9. 1ST-Johnny Scott[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[2]; 3. 31-Kye Blight[3]; 4. 29-Spencer Diercks[5]; 5. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[4]; 6. 111-Matt Lux[6]; 7. 11-Gordy Gundaker[7]; 8. 42H-Johnathan Huston[8]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:13.516[16]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.554[3]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.564[14]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.565[15]; 5. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.585[8]; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.665[4]; 7. 98-Jason Rauen, 00:13.698[5]; 8. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.708[13]; 9. 25S-Chad Simpson, 00:13.739[6]; 10. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:13.756[12]; 11. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:13.791[17]; 12. 49-Jake Timm, 00:13.808[11]; 13. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.847[10]; 14. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:13.911[9]; 15. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.003[1]; 16. 32B-Cody Laney, 00:14.056[7]; 17. 99-Jeff Larson, 00:14.136[2]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.583[9]; 2. 44-Chris Madden, 00:13.596[14]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.608[2]; 4. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.714[10]; 5. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:13.756[4]; 6. 31-Kye Blight, 00:13.786[13]; 7. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:13.880[1]; 8. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.929[11]; 9. 96V-Tanner English, 00:13.930[5]; 10. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:13.935[7]; 11. 51-Matt Furman, 00:14.029[8]; 12. 111-Matt Lux, 00:14.090[6]; 13. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.175[17]; 14. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.249[3]; 15. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:14.270[15]; 16. 42H-Johnathan Huston, 00:14.286[16]; 17. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:14.886[12]

Hot Laps: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.974[19]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.003[26]; 3. 44-Chris Madden, 00:14.056[31]; 4. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.070[18]; 5. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.126[24]; 6. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.168[27]; 7. 31-Kye Blight, 00:14.236[30]; 8. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:14.312[21]; 9. 111-Matt Lux, 00:14.376[23]; 10. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.400[20]; 11. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.428[16]; 12. 96V-Tanner English, 00:14.472[22]; 13. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.494[15]; 14. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.516[14]; 15. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.556[34]; 16. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.567[10]; 17. 51-Matt Furman, 00:14.578[25]; 18. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:14.590[32]; 19. 49-Jake Timm, 00:14.604[11]; 20. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:14.611[28]; 21. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.710[13]; 22. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:14.914[12]; 23. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:14.996[17]; 24. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.240[8]; 25. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.257[9]; 26. 98-Jason Rauen, 00:15.260[5]; 27. 42H-Johnathan Huston, 00:15.286[33]; 28. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:15.334[29]; 29. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.401[3]; 30. 99-Jeff Larson, 00:15.622[2]; 31. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.706[4]; 32. 32B-Cody Laney, 00:15.782[7]; 33. 25S-Chad Simpson, 00:15.802[6]; 34. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:16.080[1]

19 entries

Midgets


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 7U-Zach Daum[9]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 3. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[2]; 4. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[6]; 5. 25K-Taylor Reimer[13]; 6. 97-Gavin Miller[7]; 7. 71-Jade Avedisian[5]; 8. 3N-Mitchell Davis[12]; 9. 97K-Cooper Williams[11]; 10. 31B-Kyle Beilman[4]; 11. 26R-Corbin Rueschenberg[3]; 12. 13-Elijah Gile[15]; 13. 67-Ryan Timms[1]; 14. 40-Chase McDermand[14]; 15. 2H-Nick Hoffman[16]; 16. 81-Dekota Gay[18]; 17. 17B-Austin Barnhill[10]; 18. 21K-Karter Sarff[17]; 19. 44-Branigan Roark[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 26R-Corbin Rueschenberg[7]; 3. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[5]; 4. 7U-Zach Daum[8]; 5. 17B-Austin Barnhill[6]; 6. 97K-Cooper Williams[1]; 7. 21K-Karter Sarff[10]; 8. 25K-Taylor Reimer[2]; 9. 40-Chase McDermand[3]; 10. 44-Branigan Roark[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[2]; 2. 31B-Kyle Beilman[1]; 3. 97-Gavin Miller[5]; 4. 71-Jade Avedisian[4]; 5. 08-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 6. 3N-Mitchell Davis[8]; 7. 13-Elijah Gile[6]; 8. 2H-Nick Hoffman[9]; 9. 81-Dekota Gay[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 67-Ryan Timms, 00:14.089[6]; 2. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:14.203[5]; 3. 25K-Taylor Reimer, 00:14.318[9]; 4. 97K-Cooper Williams, 00:14.366[8]; 5. 7X-Thomas Meseraull, 00:14.371[7]; 6. 17B-Austin Barnhill, 00:14.430[1]; 7. 26R-Corbin Rueschenberg, 00:14.580[4]; 8. 7U-Zach Daum, 00:14.745[3]; 9. 44-Branigan Roark, 00:15.405[2]; 10. 21K-Karter Sarff, 00:15.405[10]

Qualifying 2: 1. 71-Jade Avedisian, 00:14.254[8]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, 00:14.357[3]; 3. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, 00:14.382[2]; 4. 31B-Kyle Beilman, 00:14.403[4]; 5. 97-Gavin Miller, 00:14.610[7]; 6. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:14.704[9]; 7. 81-Dekota Gay, 00:14.765[5]; 8. 3N-Mitchell Davis, 00:14.904[6]; 9. 2H-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.375[1]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May Races Update
Happy Fathers Day
Petersen Plumbing
QC Jeeps
Hoker Trucking
JRs Place
KOEHLER Electric
Eriksen Chevrolet
Craftsmen Utility Trailer
HD Equipment
C  J Trucking of Iowa
Lindquist Ford
Halabuilt Engines
Hawkins Construction and Trucking
Grask Truck Group
Modern
No Place Special
Pit Crew BBQ
Tyler Matzen
Kunes